Friday 5th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 5th October 2012

Race No. 1$35 Friday Buffet Special06:43PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET JAMES3667322.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2OCTANE ATTACK3684222.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3TAMAKA JEWEL6581322.91S F Blair (Boddington)
4CHEEKY CYCLONE8721422.92C M Bennett (Southern River)
5VOLATILE FLAME2431322.84B J Maclean (Southern River)
6UNBENDABLE7454222.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
7LEDARO HOLLY22244NBTG R Price (Ballajura)
8PERHAPS6477822.89J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9SWEET SACRIFICE1143622.95B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10BLUETTE LASSI71248FSHA J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
Race No. 2Bring Your Team Along07:03PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL ANNIE2221522.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
2REGGAE’S AGIUS6145722.79A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3RUDGE4374122.40A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4TWO SHAKES1641422.70L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5PADDY ADAMS3337622.91T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6BUGGLES7781522.58B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7BELARUS BABE5134122.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8KINGA DAMO4321822.56P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9UNDER CONTROL2537422.67M J Beamish (Southern River)
10MISTER MOJITO5643522.64J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
Race No. 3Solo07:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD COMPANY21237FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2NEED A SEATBELT35337NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3MAGIC GHOST52151FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4GIVE AND TAKE2141128.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5OKAY ASHLEE14262NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6ROUSAY56534NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7JUNGLE HERO21512NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8FIFTY SIX CHEVI8231627.64G W V Diemen (Munster)
9BELLE SPECIAL6246127.52W A Skipper (Barragup)
10UNTIL THEN1116427.63L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Solo07:43PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSS VALE4515227.41L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BEE TEE YOU11647NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SPARTAN78332FSTDP A Gough (Lower Chittering)
4EASY PEASY87488FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5FROSTY MONELLI31421FSTDD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6BIG STUD36635NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7MINI EMILY5337527.27J P Marsh (Canningvale)
8ONE BANANA22382NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9DERRICK’S BOY1353627.82G W V Diemen (Munster)
10UNTIL THEN1116427.63L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Solo07:59PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YUNDERUP MISS25158FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2BIG JO KING6351127.61L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3LUCY’S ROSE71133FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4UNO RELTUB1421427.25L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5ROCK DYNAMITE1284127.92K T Charles (Hopeland)
6MARKED DOWN4211527.57R M Valenti (Barragup)
7TIMBO82668FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
8MCQUEEN2714227.25J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9JAKE’S BROTHER1335627.85M J Julien (Stoneville)
10ASH’S KURI46735NBTI E Bunny (Barragup)
Race No. 6Solo08:14PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLY BOY12815NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
2NEVER TOO MANY47722NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SUBLIMINALLY6144227.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MILITARY POWER3143527.76P Stuart (Oakford)
5COOL RUSH5711527.54M J Beamish (Southern River)
6GABLE DRUM37876NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7ROXY MAC2246627.59K N Mclennan (Barragup)
8MAXY RHYTHM21562NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
9BELLE SPECIAL6246127.52W A Skipper (Barragup)
10JAKE’S BROTHER1335627.85M J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 7Solo08:29PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSASSIN’S QUEST5266727.48W Mcnally (Bouvard)
2SAVING BUNDLES4121127.28L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3DREAM CHICK26223NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4STRAPPER’S ANGEL7512727.40L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BUDDY BE COOL11122FSTDT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6SPECIAL KATH28111FSTDW A Skipper (Barragup)
7TYPHOON MONELLI7474427.46B J Maclean (Southern River)
8SARANDON1636527.63E A Campana (Canningvale)
9ASH’S KURI46735NBTI E Bunny (Barragup)
10ARCADIA SHIRAZ47222FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Solo08:46PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TOPPER7317627.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2AUTOAMERICAN55326NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
3OCEAN DEEP1563127.63W Mcnally (Bouvard)
4ZAVANCE MAN61725FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
5WHERE’S HE SHALL11427NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
6AL’S SPECIAL32322FSTDW A Skipper (Barragup)
7SUPER EARNER11131FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8LAGOON PACKER5877827.51J J Gunning (Southern River)
9JAY JAY’S GIRL46828FSTDA J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
10DERRICK’S BOY1353627.82G W V Diemen (Munster)
Race No. 9Solo09:02PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN JETT1171127.70L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2WILLIE SPECIAL4212327.93W A Skipper (Barragup)
3GOTTA PROBLEM72726NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4WHISPERING BLUE5483327.54B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5OENOPHILIAC5463128.00L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6OCTANE VOW1138127.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7RUMBLE BLITZ8142427.53J H Rennick (Barragup)
8SPRING FERRARI67225FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
9ARCADIA SHIRAZ47222FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10JAY JAY’S GIRL46828FSTDA J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
Race No. 10Book Now For Melbourne Cup09:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVIA’S ASSET3254627.63B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2SWEATING BULLETS4454827.60D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
3ZINI’S SECRET11335FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
4HAIL FORCE17565NBTS F Blair (Boddington)
5WHO DOO8331527.70J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6TIC ATTACK65424FSTDW P Jacobson (Northam)
7MAXIMOO58461NBTH P Spykers (Wundowie)
8HYTHE’S BEST2233527.90C M Bennett (Southern River)
9COSTLY ASSASSIN65626NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10ARLOW BALE76537NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
Race No. 11Free Entry Next Friday09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNCUP5862222.90C M Bennett (Southern River)
2ARNESS1112322.69E A Campana (Canningvale)
3BLUE GUESS1588122.77W P Jacobson (Northam)
4SMALL TALK8431822.92L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5HYSTERIA MISS1166122.82P A Gough (Lower Chittering)
6TYPAN3212722.82J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7DOLLSTAN FIVE1475522.84S L Richards (Wanneroo)
8HUMPHREY BROWN2175322.87M A Morrone (Southern River)
9GENUINE RELTUB17184NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
10GINGIN ON ROCKS6651522.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Free Kids Rides Next Friday10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE CAHILL88542NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
2BURN TEWIN42583NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
3MORE EXPECTED3312128.01C M Bennett (Southern River)
4ANOTHER FLAME1824628.05L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5EVENING EMERALD58135FSTDS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6SMOOTH RHYTHM48218NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
7TIGER TIGER3265527.73A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8STANGA KRUZE7745327.90J P Marley (Collie)
9PAINT DA FENCE7658728.20J A Waters (Nambeelup)
10TYPHOON DARCY4623428.27M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 13Get A Group Going10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING LING2782622.54D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2UNRESTRAINED1128323.16H P Spykers (Wundowie)
3NIFTY MAC2318123.23S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4LUCKY PLAYER3232123.06D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5ROCK FUSION8625122.95T Mullany (Karnup)
6SPICE TEMPLE57244NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7MAD JAZZ13661FSTDW P Jacobson (Northam)
8ASTOUNDING5564223.16M J Beamish (Southern River)
9DYNAMITE JARVIS8846722.94B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10WEST ON EDDIE8431422.77P Worthington (Nambeelup)