Friday 9th January 2009


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 1 Kingdom Tom ………………………….. R. Terrington 23.07 23.07
2 6 6 6 Fly Zone (DG) ………………………….. J. Carmody 23.28 23.28
3 3 2 8 Lost Work Day ……………………………. D. Beckett 23.04 23.37
4 8 8 1 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 24.11
5 3 6 5 Hard Copy …………………………………….. C. Pavitt 23.38 23.97
6 3 4 5 Molly Warmflash ………………………………. K. Lee 23.05 23.57
7 3 2 2 Tasman Gold ………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.39
8 5 3 3 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.47
RESERVES
9 7 7 4 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.80
10 6 8 6 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.70

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 7:39PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 4 2 2 Miles Hill Lad (G4) …………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.47
2 4 7 7 Mark’s Tears (DG) (G4) ………………… D. Starkie 22.92 23.62
3 7 5 1 Makayla’s Hope (G4)……………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.86
4 7 8 8 Tuscanny Sunset (G3) ……………… B. Smithson 23.70 23.70
5 4 7 7 Jim And Me (G3) ………………………… Gr. Martin 22.76 23.72
6 8 3 1 Guerrero (G4) ………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.42
7 8 7 4 Dynasty (G3) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.19
8 5 7 4 All Freeway (G3) ……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 24.11
RESERVES
9 8 7 3 Tonic’s Pride (G4) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 4 5 Billimite ……………………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 23.37
2 1 8 1 Smash It Up ………………………… B. Abercrombie 23.03 23.31
3 6 5 1 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 22.94
4 1 2 7 Prince Of Titans (R) ………………… T. Erenshaw 22.89 23.72
5 7 8 7 Crumple (DG) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.79 24.02
6 1 5 8 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 25.63
7 7 5 4 Atrain Ruckus (DG) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 23.22 23.22
8 4 7 6 Yamegi (DG) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.68 23.52

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:19PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 6 4 7 Hermy’s Luck (G2) …………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
2 3 2 3 Goin’ Insane (G3) ……………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.36
3 6 3 3 Concise (G3) ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.16
4 8 6 7 Take A Punt (G2) ………………………… I. Vuletich 22.70 23.60
5 4 8 2 Transact (G3) ……………………………….. W. Rose 22.91 23.23
6 5 1 2 Big Freeway (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.35
7 3 8 6 Mother Lode (G2) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.41
8 6 7 5 Vixey (G2) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.65

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:38PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 5 4 5 Starlight George (G3) ……………….. B. Smithson FSH NTT
2 7 7 1 Rumble Duchess (G4) …………………. J. Rennick 27.95 28.20
3 2 1 6 Dub Vegas Flyer (G3) ……………….. M. Morrone 28.17 28.17
4 8 8 3 Day Tour (G4) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 27.93 28.80
5 8 3 4 Jekyll (DG) (G3) …………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 28.36
6 5 5 8 Wild Rhode (G3) ………………………… D. Beckett 27.63 28.50
7 6 2 1 Awesome John (G4) …………………….. G. Horne NBT NTT
8 4 4 8 Black Spiral (DG) (G3) ………………. J. Carmody 27.96 28.21
RESERVES
9 8 7 3 Tonic’s Pride (G4) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 6 Birthday Cup 8:55PM
$30000 Final (P) 405m
1 5 3 1 Country Maestro (G1) ………….. B. Abercrombie 23.12 23.12
2 1 7 1 Zini’s Jet (G1) …………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.73 22.73
3 3 4 1 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 22.90 23.00
4 1 3 1 Flying Typhoon (G1) …………………….. G. Horne 22.55 22.77
5 5 1 1 Speedy Schooner (G1) ……………… Ko. Charles 22.72 23.03
6 6 4 1 Talei Bond (G1) …………………….. B. McPherson 22.79 22.94
7 4 1 1 Run The Line (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 22.87 22.87
8 2 7 1 Tyler’s Man (G1) ………………………….. L. Britton 22.66 22.66
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 Daddy Rocks (G3) …………………….. Ko. Charles 22.77 22.77
10 3 2 2 Pure Volume (G1) …………………………… B. Keel 22.56 22.84

RACE 7 Committee Stake 9:17PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 6 1 4 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.27
2 3 2 2 Pure Volume …………………………………… B. Keel 22.56 22.84
3 1 7 4 Mauddie Stanley ………………………….. P. Harvey FSH NTT
4 1 1 7 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 23.83
5 2 7 2 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 23.08
6 2 2 3 Elite Saint …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.94 22.94
7 1 2 3 Top Fuel ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 22.64 23.38
8 4 1 5 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.89 23.37

RACE 8 Free To All (492) 9:37PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 2 4 6 Elegant And Easy (DG) (G2) ……………… K. Lee 27.57 28.38
2 2 2 2 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.76 28.09
3 3 7 1 Bobby Boushay (G3) …………………….. G. Horne 28.09 28.09
4 5 7 5 Ace That (G1) ………………………………… J. Dailly 27.14 28.05
5 5 4 2 Ads (G1) …………………………………… K. Harding NBT NTT
6 2 4 4 Vote For Pedro (G1) ……………………… S. Beard 28.44 28.51
7 5 5 1 Kealba Rose (G2) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.91 27.91
8 1 2 2 Daddy Rocks (G3) …………………….. Ko. Charles 27.74 27.80

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:57PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 7 4 6 Speedy Jemma (G4) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 22.66 23.29
2 7 2 4 Rock The Waves (G4) ………… Graham B. Berry 22.94 23.53
3 2 1 4 Bomber Fury (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.11 23.11
4 3 2 1 Lagoon Twin (G4) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.36
5 5 7 7 Sparrow Stanley (G4) ……………….. M. Beamish 23.21 23.33
6 3 2 7 Four Way Spirit (G4) …………………. M. Morrone 22.92 24.05
7 4 1 5 Pure Brilliance (G4) ………………………… D. Lees 22.85 23.12
8 3 1 5 Never Miss (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 22.88 23.80
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Justa Command (G5) ………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.63
10 6 5 3 Dark Conquest (G5) …………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.47

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 10:17PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 8 4 3 Ronray Chief (G2) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.25
2 4 3 6 Shelly Reltub (G2) ………………………… L. Britton 22.75 23.81
3 2 5 4 Uncle’s Yarn (G2) …………………………..W. Rose 22.77 23.26
4 3 4 4 Kooringa Charles (G2) ………………… J. Fleming 22.73 23.03
5 8 1 7 Pie Warmer (G2) ……………………………. D. Lees 22.80 23.85
6 2 3 7 She’s Our Jewel (G1) ……………………. L. Britton 22.98 23.94
7 3 4 3 Token Hotshot (G2) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.17
8 1 3 4 Lost His Memory (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly 22.85 23.46

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 10:37PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 5 2 6 Sure Bond (G5) ………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.80
2 7 2 4 Beeston (DG) (G4) ………………………….. J. Cole NBT NTT
3 2 3 6 Triple Oh (G5) ………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.86
4 3 5 2 Lou Lou Fury (G5) ……………………. B. Smithson FSH NTT
5 8 2 8 Cosmic Supremo (G4) ………………….. D. Starkie 27.66 28.71
6 6 6 4 Kaus Kaos (DG) (G5) ……………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.35
7 7 6 5 Taupe (DG) (G4) ……………………………W. Rose 27.77 28.39
8 4 3 5 Dr. Biggles (G5) ………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 28.84
RESERVES
9 8 7 3 Tonic’s Pride (G4) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
10 7 3 6 Flash Max (G5) …………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.72

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:52PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 6 2 4 Green Fairy (DG) …………………………..P. Sayer 22.70 23.25
2 5 1 4 Whistling Saint (R) ……………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 5 2 6 Blue Chariot (R) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.61
4 1 7 8 Rebel Rebel (R) ……………………………… G. Hall 23.00 23.66
5 2 2 5 Silk Moon …………………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
6 6 1T 3 Cool Generation (R) …………………….. E. Crudeli 23.46 23.46
7 8 4 6 Toodles (DG)………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.56
8 4 1 4 Zoo Matic (R) …………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.28

RACE 13 Kanyana Stake 11:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 7 8 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee 29.12 29.12
2 1 8 2 Fancy Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 28.40 28.40
3 7 6 5 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.64
4 1 1 2 Versus Blackout ……………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
5 2 8 4 Summer Dame ………………………….. A. McLaren 28.38 28.75
6 5 5 6 Sign Out …………………………………… Ko. Charles 28.02 28.58
7 6 5 7 Bronco Bumper ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.73 28.93
8 8 4 5 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 27.92 29.14
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.72
10 8 8 6 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.88 28.88