Saturday, 5 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 5 March 2016

Race No. 1Saturday $39 Buffet10:05 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINXY677723.06Barry Mcpherson
2GAME WINNER765623.33Enzo Crudeli
3CLOCK WATCHING724623.27Jodie Lakin
4LOCHINVAR STYLE1335NBTNick Minutillo
5SZECHUAN FLYER323122.82John Iwanyk
6TIGERLAND533123.29Shane Beard
7RONRAY DELUXE455323.07Barry Mcpherson
8TUSK877823.47Jen Thompson
9LACHLAN BOMBER757823.00Colin Bainbridge
10BOOM TRINA376423.28Jen Thompson
Race No. 2Tabtouch Multi Formula Best 8 Wa…10:27 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DEBELLO647127.68Michelle Beamish
2VISERION857427.74Michelle Beamish
3TEX MONELLI644727.69David Hobby
4GUESSED OUT154627.69Lexia Isaac
5DEPUTY CHIEF847827.63Max Julien
6KING DEBELLO752527.71Michelle Beamish
7AMY MONELLI215527.71David Hobby
8WEST ON JORJI156327.48Chris Halse
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware10:50 PM
4/5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY’S SWEET233827.50Chris Halse
2ARISTOTLE BALE328828.15Enzo Crudeli
3INDIAN LIGHT741127.52Steve Withers
4TRULY LOYAL772327.65Linda Smithson
5BURUNDI643427.37Chris Halse
6JIMMY MARGETTS116427.28Steve Shinners
7ALL STRUNG OUT481527.53Chris Halse
8HIGH MARKET363627.53Chris Halse
9FLASH FABLE631627.60Lionel Rees
10WHO’S GOT BLUE431427.55Chris Halse
Race No. 4Brittons Formal Wear11:10 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVING PROOF718227.34Chris Halse
2DYNA YEMEN836727.60Enzo Crudeli
3FUN BOSS211127.23Lexia Isaac
4YUNDERUP DOZER322327.25Andrew Mclaren
5WEST ON SALLY155127.22Chris Halse
6WINSOME MISSION753627.31Paul Stuart
7HUMPHREY BALE274127.59Enzo Crudeli
8ZEPPELIN BALE174227.57Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 5Community Newspaper Group11:27 PM
5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA FLY HIGH826137.14Steve Withers
2MOLFETTA BOY665137.09Nick Minutillo
3JED MONELLI883336.90David Hobby
4WEST ON FLICKA152237.09Chris Halse
5JEANIE’S ECHO772637.44Roy Clarke
6ALKA CASEY614137.00Sean Kavanagh
7MISS BARCIA223637.61Jayson Gunning
8MARKET GURU545337.41Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 6“the Peter Thomas” F11:42 PM
4/5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $17,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,500 2nd: $3,570 3rd: $1,785.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB MONELLI318127.66David Hobby
2WEST ON DOSSY333227.56Chris Halse
3MOUNT ROBSON527227.45Chris Halse
4ROYAL FREDDIE727127.36Jamie Marsh
5SABLE ISLAND141327.43Chris Halse
6COBRA CLUTCH211327.37Jamie Marsh
7YUNDERUP BUCK214127.76Andrew Mclaren
8ARMANI572227.68Steve Shinners
9WEST ON JORJI156327.48Chris Halse
10WIZARD FUN742427.64Lexia Isaac
Race No. 7Elders Insurance Call Justin12:02 AM
4/5C event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $6,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,740 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SITAR MONELLI735236.78David Hobby
2WINSOME JACKO731337.07Paul Stuart
3BLINKER’S ON235536.85Enzo Crudeli
4HODOR321436.92Jamie Marsh
6DYNA FULCRUM154137.20Enzo Crudeli
7TANGIER444436.96Chris Halse
8ENFIELD MASK362436.95Linda Smithson
Race No. 8Sign Strategy Call Phil12:17 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE TRIPPIN535127.99David Hobby
2PELOTON BALE635527.73Enzo Crudeli
3SILVER PIERRE363627.45Linda Smithson
4SOMEDAY LADY424327.69Chris Halse
5PASTRANA814627.37Andrew Mclaren
6MISS BETSY363227.36Chris Halse
7ALL RILED UP312427.54Trevor Augustin
8FLY AS ONE214327.83Lexia Isaac
9WHO’S GOT BLUE431427.55Chris Halse
10FLASH FABLE631627.60Lionel Rees
Race No. 9Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:42 AM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAROS TENETTI114422.59John Righetti
2YOYO256522.74Michael Johnston
4ACTIVATOR415222.49Tania Thomas
5FUN PRINCESS256822.60Lexia Isaac
7LA CHICA667122.91Colin Bainbridge
8OLD MEXICO336422.82Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 10Npb Security1:07 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHA CHA POYA776623.08Shane Beard
2COSMIC KNOCKA434623.44Jen Thompson
3MARKET FRENZY743122.80Christine Robartson
4SECURE US546423.12Barry Mcpherson
5SHE’S A MEANIE441323.07Colin Bainbridge
6TOTALLY TOTES877823.34Andrew Ball
7MAGIC ZIPPY241222.77John Iwanyk
8PARDON ME BOY645723.04Jodie Lakin
9YAPPA KURI855422.88Ian Bunny
10PINKMAN554823.02Jen Thompson
Race No. 11D & L Electrical And Air1:27 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT BELLA211627.31Paul Stuart
2WEST ON ANGEL522627.63Chris Halse
4COLLOQUIAL446527.67John Iwanyk
5YOU FOR REAL756527.85Ben Abercrombie
7WIZARD FUN742427.64Lexia Isaac
8BLACK INK3257NBTColin Bainbridge
Race No. 12Gibbons Holden Gosnells1:42 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RED FELLA845623.25Shane Beard
2OKAY ALRIGHT173723.23Barry Mcpherson
3WEST ON LASSIE835123.04Chris Halse
4TALISA MONELLI884423.05John Iwanyk
5TANAMI574823.14Barry Mcpherson
6NIFTY WINNER241123.09Christine Robartson
7COLLECTANATOR274422.77Tania Thomas
8ACCREDITATION731523.16John Iwanyk
9BOOM TRINA376423.28Jen Thompson
10LACHLAN BOMBER757823.00Colin Bainbridge