Thursday 10th September 2009


RACE 1 York Stake 7:16PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 6 8 Miss Porky (DG) ……………………………. G. Batty 17.57 18.12
2 1 1 3 Bent Black ……………………………… P. Sutherland 17.32 17.60
3 3 7 6 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 17.55 18.19
4 7 3 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.68
5 4 4 2 Nero’s Tune ……………………………….. E. Alldrick 17.22 17.54
6 3 4 5 Proper Barkly (DG) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.81
7 2 5 7 One For Us ………………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 17.89
8 8 2 4 Ess Oh Ess (R) ……………………………… L. Isaac 17.39 17.87
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Bubba Gundi ………………………. Ph. Worthington 17.95 18.07
10 7 6 8 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.05

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 7:37PM
$890 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 7 7 3 Ice Lady (G4) ……………………………. T. Williams 17.27 17.73
2 5 4 1 Super Glow (G3) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.53
3 5 7 6 Shake Rattle (G4) ………………….. B. Thompson 17.84 17.84
4 1 7 1 Handcuffed (G3) ……………………….. E. Shanley 17.18 17.52
5 3 8 2 Classy Granny (G3) ……………………. E. Alldrick 17.44 17.74
6 8 2 2 Chasing Bubbles (G4) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.56
7 4 2 4 Sausage Fingers (DG)(G4) …….. B. McPherson 17.58 17.83
8 1 6 7 Klondike Mike (G4) …………………. B. Thompson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 1 2 Hollywood Style (G4) …………………. L. Celenza NBT NTT

RACE 3 Free To All (405) 7:54PM
$1030 Free To All (Y) 405m
1 6 8 4 Run The Line (G1) ………………………….. G. Hall 22.86 23.65
2 5 4 8 Yamegi (G1) …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.61 23.78
3 4 1T 4 Dana George (G1) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.25
4 7 6 1 Miss Optimal (G1) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.97 22.97
5 Vacant box
6 1 6 2 Swift Strike (G2) ………………………….. P. Harvey 22.84 22.92
7 4 4 8 Gasquet (G2) …………………………… Ko. Charles 23.66 23.66
8 6 8 5 Stop The Rot (G2) ……………………. B. MacLean 22.77 23.81

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:15PM
$890 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 492m
1 6 6 6 Meyer’s Luck (G3) ……………………….. K. Foxton 27.85 28.23
2 5 6 2 Miss Hepburn (G3) ……………………… F. Roberts 27.77 28.36
3 3 3 3 Twang Star (G4) …………………………. P. Harvey 28.06 28.47
4 1 5 5 Andy’s Sister (G4) …………………………. A. Smith 27.98 28.69
5 3 8 6 Bella Reign (G3) …………………………. P. Harvey FSH NTT
6 2 7 8 Trip And Fall (G3) ………………………… P. Harvey FSH NTT
7 1 1 2 That’s Buddy (G4) ………………………. S. Withers 28.38 28.38
8 3 6 4 Blue Hammer (G3) ………………………. P. Harvey NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 3 1 2 Hollywood Style (G4) …………………. L. Celenza 28.11 28.31

RACE 5 Clackline Stake (1) 8:35PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 6 1 2 Half A Rudder ………………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 1 7 1 Fleeting Return ……………………………….. B. Keel 27.85 27.85
3 6 3 1 Kip Dynamite …………………………….. R. Hulsinga FSH NTT
4 8 7 7 King Clay …………………………… Ph. Worthington 27.99 28.94
5 8 3 8 Just Ashame ……………………………….. D. Starkie 28.32 28.79
6 7 5 4 Bright Diamond ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.33 28.35
7 6 3 3 Tosca ………………………………………. J. Carmody 28.14 28.29
8 6 6 6 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.87
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Zoanna’s Secret ………………….. Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
10 8 7 5 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 28.30 28.92

RACE 6 Clarke Stake 8:57PM
$820 Grade 4 (Y) 405m
1 3 3 2 Take Me Back ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.06 23.25
2 4 1 4 Flat Tails ………………………………. D. Coldstream 23.10 23.35
3 2 7 2 I’m Exciting ………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.29 23.29
4 6 3 4 Kaylee Monelli …………………………….. S. Withers 23.12 23.24
5 1 1 1 Climate Meltdown…………………………….. B. Keel 22.84 22.84
6 5 8 1 Rakiraki Anne ………………………… D. Coldstream 23.17 23.24
7 5 7 4 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 22.95 23.45
8 1 2 3 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.03 23.31
RESERVES
9 3 1 2 Hollywood Style …………………………. L. Celenza 23.05 23.61

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 9:17PM
$1030 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 2 5 8 Halipino Harry (G2) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.21 18.00
2 3 3 3 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.59
3 6 4 7 Nano Yadin (G3) …………………………. P. Harvey 17.27 17.54
4 6 5 1 Brazil Fawlty (G2) …………………. D. Coldstream 17.63 17.63
5 8 2 2 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.58
6 2 1 7 Ocean Belle (G1) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.35 17.72
7 6 1 7 Emankay (G2) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 18.19
8 7 1 6 Kristy Maree (G2) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 18.13

RACE 8 Burwood Stake (1) 9:32PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1T 1 3 Punk Plasma …………………………………. B. Keel 23.07 23.40
2 6 2 7 Tiani Choice …………………………… B. Thompson 23.23 23.72
3 8 8 2 Bendy Toy ………………………………………. G. Hall 23.36 23.36
4 8 1T 6 Ancient Pearl (R) ……………………….. T. Williams 23.20 23.75
5 7 8 7 Cool Shadow (R) …………………… Je. Thompson 23.07 24.07
6 2 2 6 Capel Shiraz …………………………………. B. Cook 23.04 23.43
7 6 4 6 Daddy Be Good (DG) ……………………… L. Isaac 22.85 23.82
8 4 4 6 Daring Destiny (R) ……………….. B. Abercrombie 23.33 23.70
RESERVES
9 4 8 8 Scouser Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 23.35 23.88
10 4 8 8 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 23.21 24.28

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:52PM
$820 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 7 8 4 Lagoon Waylon (G4) …………… Ph. Worthington 23.45 24.17
2 4 2 1 Malouda (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody 23.31 23.31
3 5 7 5 Final High (G4) ……………………………… B. Cook 23.53 23.53
4 7 1 3 Stanga Ben (G5) ………………………….. J. Marley 23.26 23.43
5 7 4 8 Maffioso (G4) …………………………… Ko. Charles 23.64 27.71
6 8 8 7 In The Running (G4)……………. Ph. Worthington 24.15 24.26
7 6 3 1 Annmala Spook (G5) …………… Ph. Worthington 23.30 23.30
8 5 7 6 Bet On Marion (G4) ………………… B. Thompson 23.13 23.57
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Pure Lies (G5) ……………………………… S. Beard 23.36 23.70
10 5 5 8 Power Angel (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.98

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (2) 10:07PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1T 1 3 Toxic Meltdown ……………………………….. B. Keel 23.25 23.70
2 1 7 6 King Of Pop ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.39 23.76
3 3 4 4 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 23.20 23.51
4 8 5 1 He’s Rockin’ …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.13 23.13
5 4 3 3 Kit Gundi ……………………………………….. G. Reid 23.22 23.34
6 7 6 2 Spirit A Marco…………………………. B. Thompson 23.09 23.55
7 6 2 7 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.51
8 5 2 5 Siren Song ……………………………….. J. Carmody 23.70 23.70
RESERVES
9 6 7 8 Tarangau ……………………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.81
10 6 8 6 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard 23.79 24.12

RACE 11 Clackline Stake (2) 10:27PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 8 8 5 Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington 28.32 28.52
2 8 1T 6 Mesmeric ………………………………… Li. Hodgson 28.45 28.98
3 8 7 1 Night Sensation …………………………. Ko. Charles 28.16 28.16
4 8 4 5 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 27.77 28.68
5 8 2 5 Cottingly (R) ………………………. Ph. Worthington 28.15 28.47
6 4 3 6 Surround Sound …………………………… D. Starkie 28.22 28.82
7 2 4 6 Proven Sienna (R) ………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT
8 3 6 2 Quaresma ………………………………… J. Carmody 28.05 28.05
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Vagabond Monelli …………………………. S. Beard 28.39 28.39
10 6 7 6 Weston Surfing …………………………… T. Williams 28.15 28.66

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:42PM
$745 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 4 6 Takoby Bay (DG) ……………….. Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.77
2 1 8 4 Dependable ……………………………… B. MacLean 23.36 24.09
3 7 7 6 Apache Flyer (R) …………………… Je. Thompson 23.40 23.96
4 6 2 6 Mrs Bundy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.25 24.21
5 4 3 2 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.22 23.35
6 5 6 7 Imported Avenger (R) ……………………… L. Isaac 23.19 24.03
7 5 7 4 Wild Wilma (R) ………………………….. T. Williams 23.25 23.75
8 3 5 4 Cadel …………………………………………… B. Cook 23.16 23.73
RESERVES
9 7 5 5 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.75
10 7 8 7 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.16 23.99

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments