Thursday 16th July 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 5 3 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 18.30 18.30
2 6 5 3 Flash Panache …………………………… J. Edwards 17.55 17.86
3 5 4 2 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.79
4 8 2 1 Chipsie O’Toole …………………………. M. Morrone NBT NTT
5 6 4 8 Baz Scaggs (DG) ………………….. D. Coldstream 17.23 17.62
6 1 7 5 Daring Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie 17.88 17.88
7 8 8 5 Madame Tanaka (R) …………………. M. Morrone 17.37 17.96
8 4 4 4 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.88

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 1 2 2 Eggstatic …………………………………… J. Edwards 17.51 17.51
2 5 2 6 Dubai Gypsy ………………………….. P. Polczynski 17.69 17.76
3 4 7 8 Dru Girl ……………………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 18.30
4 4 6 8 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.24
5 8 6 4 Johnny Freeway (R) …………………… K. Harding 17.69 18.31
6 5 4 4 Mrs Bundy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 17.83 17.83
7 4 5 7 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 17.81
8 4 8 3 Stanga Ben ………………………………….. J. Marley 17.68 17.69

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 7:54PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 2 6 6 Boy From Oz (G3) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.80
2 2 4 8 Ice Lady (G3) ……………………………. T. Williams 17.27 17.61
3 1 8 8 Jess Freeway (G4) …………………….. K. Harding 17.47 18.39
4 8 1T 8 Smash It Up (G3) ………………… B. Abercrombie 18.21 18.21
5 5 4 8 Kingdom Tom (G3) ………………….. R. Terrington 17.50 17.85
6 4 7 7 Kristy Maree (G3) …………………………… B. Cook 17.11 18.24
7 1T 4 3 All Freeway (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 17.62 17.74
8 3 2 1 Twisted Sheets (G4) ……………………. E. Crudeli 17.46 17.58

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 8:11PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 2 6 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.65
2 6 1 6 We Wapped …………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 6 5 5 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 23.70
4 7 7 5 Bom Lee (DG) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.14 23.84
5 6 7 3 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.16 23.34
6 5 4 7 Mud Chucka ………………………….. C. McNamara 23.33 24.20
7 7 4 8 Being Fabulous (35D) ……………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT
8 5 5 1 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.16 23.16
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.67
10 7 7 6 Takoby Bay ………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.82

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:29PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 4 1 4 Stanga Jill (G4) ……………………………. J. Marley 27.94 28.47
2 6 5 5 Rev Jennev (G4) …………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.42
3 8 3 4 Beauty Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 28.23 28.33
4 6 1 8 Enchanting Ella (G5) ………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.24
5 4 4 7 Punch Drunk (G5) …………………….. Ko. Charles 28.44 28.99
6 1 8 4 Indomitable (G4) …………………….. R. Terrington 27.91 28.21
7 6 3 1 Kalambi Byrd (G5) ……………… Graham B. Berry 28.27 28.27
8 5 4 4 Bana (G4) ………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.55
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Surround Sound (G5) …………………… D. Starkie 28.22 28.58
10 7 8 5 Wee Miss Bugzee (G5) ………………….. I. Bunny 28.61 28.61

RACE 6 Burwood Stake (2) 8:47PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 1 3 Westside Story …………………………… N. Minutillo 23.40 23.52
2 4 1 2 Sarah Jaybaz ………………………… D. Coldstream 23.11 23.23
3 3 5 1 His Mind Game …………………………. Ko. Charles 23.06 23.06
4 3 7 5 Just Ashame ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.99 23.99
5 4 3 7 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.41
6 4 4 2 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.13
7 6 8 8 It’s Bizarre ……………………………………….. S. Lee 23.43 23.43
8 4 5 7 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 23.29 23.55
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Takoby Bay ………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.82
10 8 7 6 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.67

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 9:02PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 2 1 3 Wichita Express (G2) ……………….. M. Beamish 17.59 18.02
2 8 7 8 Miss Pernickety (DG) (G2) ………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.78
3 7 2 5 Emankay (DG) (G2) ……………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.63
4 5 1 7 Lee Min (G1) ……………………… Ph. Worthington 17.08 17.72
5 4 2 8 Dee Mist (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.86
6 4 1 3 Hidden Cost (G1) ………………………….. M. Adair 17.03 17.53
7 8 2 6 Ocean Belle (G1) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.36 17.61
8 1 1 5 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.54
RESERVES
9 4 7 1T Annmala Mefix (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.42 17.67

RACE 8 Clarke Stake 9:17PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 405m
1 4 5 1 Buck’s Wonder …………………………… J. Edwards 22.84 23.24
2 7 2 2 Brownlow Judd ………………………. Je. Thompson 23.18 23.28
3 6 2 1 Rummikin ………………………………… Li. Hodgson 23.14 23.14
4 4 1 1 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.16 23.16
5 6 1 3 Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.10 23.34
6 6 4 6 Pleasant (DG) ………………………….. M. Morrone 23.09 23.58
7 6 8 8 Brazil Fawlty …………………………. D. Coldstream 22.85 23.95
8 2 1 2 Albie Double You ………………………….. L. Britton 23.07 23.26
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Rakiraki Anne ……………………….. D. Coldstream 23.17 23.75
10 7 7 7 Future Tide ……………………………………. B. Cook 23.05 23.89

RACE 9 Clackline Stake 9:32PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 6 8 6 Campells Corner (R) …………………. M. Morrone 28.16 28.64
2 7 1 6 Lidcombe Shiraz ………………………… J. Gunning 28.72 28.72
3 3 3 3 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 28.17 28.33
4 5 2 3 Miss Black Betty …………………………. J. Gunning FSH NTT
5 6 8 3 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 28.18 28.39
6 5 7 2 Bright Diamond ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.33 28.33
7 1 8 5 Bub Low ……………………………………… D. Starkie FSH NTT
8 2 2 3 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 28.27 28.33
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Surround Sound …………………………… D. Starkie 28.22 28.58
10 7 8 5 Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 28.61 28.61

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (3) 9:47PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 4 4 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.22 23.53
2 8 8 8 What’s Happen ……………………………….. J. Lakin 23.43 23.85
3 4 4 2 One Eyed Bird ………………………………. J. Tonkin 23.44 23.53
4 7 6 5 Kumta Force ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.32 23.65
5 1 1 5 Super Destiny………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.16 23.57
6 8 2 7 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.71
7 7 7 2 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.36 23.36
8 1 6 7 Classy …………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.46 23.59
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………… Je. Thompson 23.30 23.46
10 8 7 6 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.67

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 10:05PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 6 6 1 Chasing Bubbles (G3) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.51
2 4 2 4 Halipino Harry (G2) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.21 17.21
3 3 3 3 Lizenbee (G3) …………………………. M. Beamish 17.61 17.61
4 8 4 6 Black Destiny (G2) ………………………. K. Foxton 17.26 17.74
5 8 1 2 Santanico (G2) ………………………….. J. Edwards 17.35 17.35
6 5 5 2 Aggy Freeway (G3) ……………………. K. Harding 17.40 17.53
7 7 7 5 Proper Barkly (DG) (G3) ………. Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.57
8 3 2 3 Super Glow (G3) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.48
RESERVES
9 4 7 1T Annmala Mefix (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.42 17.67

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (4) 10:22PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1T 1 1 Lovin’ The Rails …………………………. M. Morrone 23.07 23.07
2 1 3 4 Sky Marshal …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.15 23.49
3 8 7 5 Take Me Back ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.71 23.71
4 1 6 4 Capel Shiraz …………………………………. B. Cook 23.04 23.44
5 4 7 8 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 23.39 23.39
6 4 2 6 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.68
7 5 8 2 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.47
8 1T 1 6 Mystery Conquest ………………………. J. Gunning 23.66 24.60
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………… Je. Thompson 23.30 23.46
10 7 7 6 Takoby Bay ………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.82