Thursday 26th June 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 5 8 Madame Tanaka (35D) ……………… M. Morrone 17.37 18.75
2 4 1 4 Wichita Express …………………………….. M. Rees NBT NTT
3 7 6 6 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 17.84 17.84
4 4 5 7 Speedy Miss ………………………………….. B. Cook 17.16 18.20
5 3 8 6 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams 17.96 18.34
6 6 4 5 Higher Plane ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.82
7 8 5 8 Billy’s Draught (35D) ……………………….. G. Hall 17.79 22.29
8 4 5 4 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 17.30 17.79
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Rubens …………………………………….M. Simpson NBT NTT
10 5 6 8 Meadows Lass ……………………… P. Worthington 17.88 17.88

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:38PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 8 6 7 Spanish Princess ……………………………. B. Cook 17.54 17.77
2 8 6 8 Golden Rocket (R) ………………. W. Worthington 17.48 18.28
3 8 5 4 Thunder Osti …………………………….. M. Morrone 18.00 18.22
4 3 4 8 Dru Girl ……………………………………. M. Morrone 17.62 18.11
5 5 8 7 Duel Illusion ………………………….. B. McPherson 18.01 18.82
6 7 7 7 Billy Jack Black ………………………………… S. Lee 17.46 17.90
7 7 5 5 Police Officer ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 18.25
8 6 4 8 No Green Dot ………………………………. M. Green 17.73 18.02
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 Collide’s Liable …………………………….. K. Foxton 17.93 17.93
10 7 8 5 Sabbatini …………………………………..M. Simpson NBT NTT

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:57PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 6 2 4 Miss Pernickety (DG) ……………… B. Thompson 17.36 17.63
2 8 1 5 Kalden Rose ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.97
3 1 1 5 Wild Racontor ………………………………. J. Tonkin 17.39 17.39
4 2 2 2 Double Plugger ……………………………… M. Rees 17.33 17.43
5 1 7 6 Annmala Moveover ……………….. P. Worthington 17.49 18.16
6 2 1 3 Osti’s Gem ……………………………….. M. Morrone 17.31 17.49
7 3 3 8 Somer Obsession…………………… B. McPherson 17.24 17.98
8 3 4 1 Brooke’s Special ………………………….. K. Foxton 17.33 17.33

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 8:14PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 1 3 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 23.15 23.30
2 3T 2 1 Luke The Drifter ……………………………….. K. Lee 23.27 23.27
3 1T 1 8 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 23.79
4 1 1 4 Klinger’s Toll ………………………………… L. Britton 23.49 23.49
5 3 1 2 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.30 23.30
6 5 7 2 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.19 23.19
7 4 4 2 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.27 23.27
8 3 3 3 Hustle Up ……………………………………… M. Rees 23.09 23.44
RESERVES
9 2 5 6 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.77
10 4 2 4 Cool Attraction ……………………………. R. Blezard 23.33 23.77

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:36PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 4 5 1 Lethal Street (G4)……………………… M. Morrone 28.17 28.17
2 1 8 8 Wild Wilma (G5) ………………………… T. Williams NBT NTT
3 2 5 1 Wild Kalahari (G5) …………………………. W. Rose 27.77 27.77
4 7 2 2 Betsey Baretta (G5) ……………………….. L. Isaac 28.19 28.19
5 5 6 2 Stand Accused (G5) ………………….. M. Morrone 27.59 27.89
6 5 7 3 Jinderra Blue (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 28.00 28.32
7 3 1 3 Barrett’s Boy (G5) ……………………………. K. Lee 28.21 28.36
8 7 4 1 Faydon Magic (G4) …………………… M. Morrone 28.00 28.18
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Willy Bee (G5) ……………………….. B. Thompson 28.17 28.75
10 7 8 5 Sabbatini (G5) …………………………..M. Simpson 28.59 28.72

RACE 6 Free To All (302) 8:56PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 4 3 4 Master Yoda (G2)…………………. P. Worthington 17.03 17.51
2 4 8 2 Satin’s Sister (G2) ……………………….. K. Foxton 17.25 17.48
3 2 1 1 Swispec (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 16.92 17.19
4 2 2 2 Fifteen Left (G1) ………………………… G. Liebeck 17.14 17.32
5 6 4 1 Sharky Ramon (G1) ………………………. M. Rees 17.12 17.30
6 6 1 1 Livin’ The Life (G2) …………………………. L. Isaac 17.41 17.41
7 4 5 7 Bluebell Shiraz (G2) …………………..M. Simpson 17.16 17.83
8 3 1 7 Total Wreck (G1) …………………………. J. Tonkin 17.07 17.77
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Collosti (G2) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
10 8 6 5 Power Again (G2)……………………………. G. Hall 17.52 17.52

RACE 7 Clackline Stake (1) 9:12PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 6 5 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 28.22 28.55
2 1 6 7 Mister Karamea …………………………… D. Groves 28.49 28.81
3 7 1 7 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall NBT NTT
4 4 8 6 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 28.00 28.56
5 2 3 3 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 28.19 28.35
6 8 2 6 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 28.19 28.59
7 1 4 7 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard NBT NTT
8 7 4 6 Iconic ………………………………………… D. Beckett 27.86 28.58
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Condolezza Spice ………………………… E. Crudeli 28.52 28.91
10 7 8 7 Rubens ……………………………………. M. Simpson 28.61 28.61

RACE 8 Clarke Stake 9:27PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 405m
1 7 4 5 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.51 23.69
2 4 4 5 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 23.21 23.21
3 1 2 6 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.84
4 5 5 1 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.26
5 1 2 1 Saphire Boy ………………………………. T. Williams 23.28 23.37
6 4 7 5 Little Fly (DG) ……………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.74
7 8 6 8 Dr. Bourne (35D) ……………………………W. Rose 22.88 24.25
8 5 5 5 Top Streak ………………………………… J. Edwards 22.75 23.68
RESERVES
9 4 1T 7 Purple Magic ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.94 23.93

RACE 9 Toodyay Stake 9:42PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 5 5 4 Addis Lucks ………………………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
2 2 1 3 Super Glow …………………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.36
3 4 5 6 Boy From Oz (DG) …………………………. L. Isaac 17.16 17.53
4 7 6 1 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 17.37 17.37
5 4 7 3 Zinnability ……………………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 17.62
6 2 7 8 Debinate ……………………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
7 6 1 8 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 17.58 17.93
8 7 5 5 Expect More ………………………………. N. Minutillo 18.02 18.02
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Goin’ Wooshka ……………………………….. G. Reid 17.67 17.67

RACE 10 Clackline Stake (2) 9:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 5 8 4 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 28.04 28.45
2 3 5 5 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 28.44 28.52
3 8 8 5 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington NBT NTT
4 8 5 1 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.40 28.59
5 2 4 5 Ty Ringer ……………………………………. D. Starkie 28.07 28.64
6 6 4 3 Boston Ace ………………………………… J. Edwards 28.12 28.12
7 5 3 4 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 28.14 28.19
8 6 8 4 Brownlow Judd …………………………. M. Simpson 28.28 28.41
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 27.92 28.78
10 2 3 1 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard 28.43 28.85

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 10:12PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 8 7 7 Irinka Brook (G4) ………………….. P. Worthington 17.50 18.39
2 3 6 4 Aaroness (G4) …………………………… G. Liebeck 17.40 17.63
3 4 3 2 Chasing Bubbles (G5) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.74
4 7 5 6 Sail On By (G4) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.31 17.64
5 4 4 2 Booma Buckley (G5) …………….. P. Worthington 17.42 17.72
6 2 3 7 Magic Action (G4) …………………. B. McPherson 17.18 17.48
7 5 6 3 Modern Sal (G5) ………………………… G. Liebeck 17.68 17.77
8 5 6 3 Token Bet (G5) …………………………. M. Morrone 17.45 17.74
RESERVES
9 4 4 8 Annmala Classic (G5) ………….. W. Worthington 17.40 18.06
10 4 3 3 Ads (G5) …………………………………… K. Harding NBT NTT

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (2) 10:27PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1 4 1 Sir Frank …………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.24 23.24
2 7 4 2 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 23.37 23.37
3 4 3 3 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.26
4 4T 4 1 Free Shiraz ………………………………… D. Neilsen 23.33 23.33
5 2 2 1 Miss Placed ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.14 23.18
6 6 8 6 Officer Nasty (DG) ……………………. M. Simpson 23.69 23.69
7 7 8 1 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 23.08 23.17
8 2 5 2 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.38
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Marnina ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 23.06 23.66
10 5 6 8 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone NBT NTT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments