Thursday 29th October 2009


1 YORK STAKE (1) 07:11PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 5
1 74538 BROWNLOW JUDD 17.40 J M Thompson (Southern River) 92 $7.50
2 36258 POWER ANGEL NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 88 $12.00
3 45343 PERFECT ENFORCER 17.64 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 90 $5.00
4 53355 TEDDY’S CAN CAN FSTD B J Maclean (Southern River) 91 $7.00
5 21221 ROY BOUNTY 17.48 P J Polczynski (Gosnells) 100 $2.40
6 75287 BUBBA GUNDI NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 95 $10.00
7 84457 DRU GIRL 17.47 M A Morrone (Southern River) 87 $5.50
8 46377 WONDER CHOC NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 81 $21.00
9 27473 BOOMA BUCKLEY 17.42 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 89 $16.00
10 22556 CHASING BUBBLES 17.38 G G Hall (Thornlie) 89 $21.00

2 BEVERLEY STAKE 07:34PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 4
1 46233 ALBIE DOUBLE YOU 17.35 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $5.00
2 65266 TORI STAR NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 73 $12.00
3 77666 ATRAIN BAILIN 17.10 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 83 $4.20
4 26446 HALIFAX BOMBER FSTD L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 89 $7.50
5 35857 ZINSTER NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 86 $8.00
6 16377 DUBAI GYPSY 17.16 P J Polczynski (Gosnells) 100 $3.20
7 74535 CLASSY GRANNY 17.44 E J Alldrick (Barragup) 81 $16.00
8 83355 MR. EURO NBT K J Foxton (Wellard) 80 $6.50
9 16784 HANDCUFFED 17.18 E J Shanley (Byford) 75 $13.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 CLARKE STAKE 08:00PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 58464 FIVE BUCKS 23.08 K J Foxton (Wellard) 87 $7.50
2 41323 KING OF POP 22.96 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 93 $2.40
3 23441 SEARCH ENGINE 23.39 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 87 $3.50
4 64148 FLAT TAILS 23.10 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 94 $12.00
5 17577 SHADOW RUN 22.97 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 89 $16.00
6 64768 HISTORY TUNE 23.11 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 81 $21.00
7 14654 TAKOBY BAY 22.74 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $8.00
8 32576 SMASHBOX NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 93 $7.50
9 54451 POWDER BLUE FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $6.50
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 CLACKLINE STAKE (1) 08:18PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 76768 WESTON SURFING 28.46 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 95 $16.00
2 87855 GLASS JAW NBT A J Foster (Warnbro) 79 $10.00
3 22211 MAORIOKE GIRL 28.26 W Rose (Nambeelup) 86 $4.00
4 86488 ICEBERG EDDY NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 94 $21.00
5 33722 LAND SLIDE BOY NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 87 $6.00
6 73364 NONCORE 27.77 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 93 $13.00
7 32573 DANCE FLOOR DIVA FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.00
8 62187 FREAKIN’ OUT 28.70 D F Beckett (Southern River) 66 $16.00
9 31554 PHOENIX CHIEF 28.77 J C Graham (Karnup) 86 $21.00
10 75747 ANNMALA SPIRIT 28.32 W J Worthington (Coodanup) 66 $26.00

5 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (492) 08:33PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 87778 ANNMALA MEFIX 27.84 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 62 $16.00
2 41621 GOOGLE 27.82 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 91 $2.00
3 34886 BEN’S A ROBBER NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 62 $21.00
4 24124 MESMERIC 27.94 L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 78 $6.50
5 35576 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 94 $13.00
6 61357 JEFF’S BEST NBT R M Valenti (Barragup) 70 $16.00
7 22748 PORPLYZIA FSH J N Paikos (Tuart Hill) 100 $5.50
8 36141 ENCHANTING ELLA 28.10 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 79 $8.00
9 54451 POWDER BLUE 27.96 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $7.50
10 35365 CAPEL SHIRAZ NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 74 $16.00

6 FREE TO ALL (302) 08:48PM
$700-200-100-30 (WA time)
302 Metres FFA
1 33453 OCEAN BELLE 17.35 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 87 $5.00
2 38431 RUN THE LINE 17.54 G G Hall (Thornlie) 92 $7.00
3 53612 KRISTY MAREE 17.11 B Cook (Canning Vale) 90 $11.00
4 12315 IT’S TOO LATE 17.27 M J Beamish (Southern River) 97 $6.00
5 47251 BABYTEETH ROGERS 17.21 J C Graham (Karnup) 95 $8.00
6 36862 UNCLE’S YARN NBT W Rose (Nambeelup) 93 $13.00
7 68758 BEANTOWN BABE NBT J C Graham (Karnup) 95 $26.00
8 11112 SUDOKU MAN 17.11 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 100 $2.50
9 88713 RED TAPE 17.22 G G Hall (Thornlie) 95 $13.00
10 55565 WICHITA EXPRESS NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 99 $26.00

7 BURWOOD SERIES (1) 09:03PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 73858 IMPORTED AVENGER 23.19 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 82 $10.00
2 31464 ANNMALA SPOOK 23.30 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 87 $13.00
3 74238 LISA’S CHAMP 23.47 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 75 $16.00
4 78774 COOL SHADOW 23.12 J M Thompson (Southern River) 93 $21.00
5 41221 LADY LAURA 23.20 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 95 $2.50
6 25453 KALDEN SPIRIT NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 100 $13.00
7 67814 MISS POMPEII 23.33 M J Beamish (Southern River) 79 $4.50
8 21715 WAR ZONE’S BEST 23.02 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 99 $5.00
9 35365 CAPEL SHIRAZ 23.04 B Cook (Canning Vale) 93 $21.00
10 75747 ANNMALA SPIRIT NBT W J Worthington (Coodanup) 79 $33.00

8 BURWOOD SERIES (2) 09:22PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 45361 SPIRIT A MARCO 23.09 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 100 $3.60
2 44461 HARD COPY 23.03 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $21.00
3 23247 KIT GUNDI 23.22 G V Reid (Crossman) 88 $12.00
4 52123 UP THERE 23.38 D F Beckett (Southern River) 91 $2.80
5 33354 TWISTED SHEETS 22.97 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 86 $11.00
6 141 DADDY CAN RUN FSTD M J Beamish (Southern River) 89 $5.50
7 62273 DADDY BE GOOD 23.04 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 94 $12.00
8 68782 TOP EVENT 22.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 88 $26.00
9 47788 WILD WILMA 23.38 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 82 $26.00
10 35365 CAPEL SHIRAZ 23.04 B Cook (Canning Vale) 96 $13.00

9 BURWOOD SERIES (3) 09:37PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 881 MAKE A PACKET FSH L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 97 $1.60
2 61777 KALDEN KALAMITY FSTD B Cook (Canning Vale) 92 $16.00
3 34845 TIANI CHOICE 23.23 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 93 $21.00
4 64753 SHORT WEIGHTED NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $5.50
5 37166 PAGE MARKER 23.54 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 97 $16.00
6 21486 LIZ’S SPECIAL 23.48 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 83 $7.00
7 47568 BEAUTY’S BEST NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 89 $26.00
8 88587 DOWNTOWN TEDDY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $16.00
9 47788 WILD WILMA 23.38 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 84 $26.00
10 75747 ANNMALA SPIRIT NBT W J Worthington (Coodanup) 84 $21.00

10 TOODYAY STAKE 10:00PM
$600-170-90-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 3
1 22224 DEE MIST 17.19 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 98 $7.00
2 28587 ICE LADY 17.27 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 82 $16.00
3 37226 ACADEMY SONG 17.80 G G Hall (Thornlie) 94 $10.00
4 88373 CYCLONE LORIAN 17.26 K J Foxton (Wellard) 92 $9.00
5 84684 HIT YOUR HEAD 17.30 M A Morrone (Southern River) 90 $16.00
6 42212 SUPER GLOW 17.23 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 88 $11.00
7 32231 FLYING KANGA 17.31 M A Morrone (Southern River) 100 $1.90
8 21152 NERO’S TUNE 17.22 E J Alldrick (Barragup) 92 $6.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 CLACKLINE STAKE (2) 10:17PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 44413 CLASSY 28.23 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 96 $4.50
2 4118 MIDNIGHT BURNS 28.54 S A Lee (Barragup) 86 $6.50
3 42612 EXPRESS SHAMBI NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 98 $7.00
4 15414 OVER THERE FSTD B J Maclean (Southern River) 94 $3.00
5 86268 BRIGHT DIAMOND NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 83 $13.00
6 28167 PUB RELATED 28.68 G G Hall (Thornlie) 81 $7.50
7 78847 LADY SHARNI NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 100 $21.00
8 45274 SYDENHAM BLONDE NBT M S Rees (Byford) 100 $16.00
9 35365 CAPEL SHIRAZ NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 91 $13.00
10 25868 PESKY PIXIE NBT G S Shaw (Hillman) 80 $21.00

12 YORK STAKE (2) 10:32PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 5
1 84485 SMAKA JAK NBT B J Marshall (Southern River) 94 $12.00
2 88274 BAYJINGO NBT W A Skipper (Gosnells) 89 $9.00
3 83776 BELLA RUBENZA 17.44 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 92 $21.00
4 47332 SOPHIE ROCKS NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 100 $3.20
5 66283 KING BYRON NBT J Magistro (Cardup) 88 $9.00
6 53722 JUSTA COMMAND FSTD G G Hall (Thornlie) 95 $4.50
7 64356 ONE FOR US 17.52 M A Morrone (Southern River) 99 $9.00
8 73315 MABLEX MISS FSTD L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 83 $5.50
9 56482 IN THE RUNNING NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 96 $21.00
10 22556 CHASING BUBBLES 17.38 G G Hall (Thornlie) 91 $16.00