Tuesday 16th December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 5:21PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 2 7 4 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk NBT NTT
2 3 7 6 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 28.33 29.07
3 4 6 5 Dead Set …………………………………… M. Stewart 29.12 29.12
4 3 5 2 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 28.52 28.80
5 3 2 4 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.51 28.93
6 2 6 8 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.55 29.64
7 4 3 3 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 28.38 28.84
8 8 8 7 Flying Force …………………………………. T. Leckie 29.25 29.25

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:45PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 5 2 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.30 23.95
2 1T Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
3 3T 1T Brazil Fawlty ………………………….. D. Coldstream FSH NTT
4 3T 8 5 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.87 24.26
5 4T 2 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 23.39 23.39
6 2 6 8 Gettin’ Goin’ ……………………………….. J. Fleming 23.45 24.65
7 6 4 7 Annmala Clearway (R) ………… Ph. Worthington 23.40 24.27
8 3 7 3 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.56 23.56
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.96

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 6:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 3 2 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.40
2 2 5 4 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 23.64
3 5 2 2 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 23.07 23.07
4 1 1 2 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.83 23.39
5 7 4 2 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.13 23.54
6 1 1 1 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.12
7 4 1 7 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 24.09
8 1 3 2 Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.07 23.07
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.40
10 4 7 4 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.44

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 6:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 2 4 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.69
2 2 6 8 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.63
3 1 3 4 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.19 23.91
4 2 2 1 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.12
5 3 6 7 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.82
6 7 4 6 Bomber Fury (35D) ……………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 2 5 3 Bing Blitzem ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.46
8 6 2 2 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.25
RESERVES
9 5 4 8 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.77
10 7 7 6 Boy Osti ………………………………………. B. Ayling 23.52 23.68

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 6:47PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 3 7 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.36 24.38
2 7 6 8 Paschan Mac (R) ……………………. K. Jovanovic 23.66 23.98
3 1T Rapt All Wrong ………………………………. P. Sayer FSH NTT
4 5 5 4 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.47 23.47
5 2T Sarah Jaybaz ………………………… D. Coldstream FSH NTT
6 2T Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett FSH NTT
7 4 6 8 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.98
8 3 2 4 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.34 24.14
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.96

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 6 6 Tori Star (DG) ……………………………. D. Beckett 27.96 28.70
2 6 5 1 Summer Dame ………………………….. A. McLaren 28.79 28.79
3 8 2 8 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 27.90 28.94
4 2 3 7 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.75
5 7 4 5 Annmala Mefix (DG) ……………. Ph. Worthington 27.84 28.89
6 7 3 6 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.72
7 1 5 7 Spring Supreme ……………………………. B. Lynch FSH NTT
8 4 1 2 Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 28.03 28.25
RESERVES
9 4 3 3 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 27.92 28.76
10 7 6 5 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.32 29.37

RACE 7 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 7:27PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3T 5 5 Golden Destiny ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.56 23.77
2 5 5 8 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.51 24.35
3 4T 3 3 Washington Hope……………………………. I. Wynn 23.67 24.11
4 2T Rakiraki Anne ………………………… D. Coldstream FSH NTT
5 7 4 6 Betty Beetroot (R) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 23.54 23.61
6 3T Desert Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding FSH NTT
7 5 7 5 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.50 23.75
8 4 7 6 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.39 23.93
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.96

RACE 8 Miami Stake (1) 7:47PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 3 1 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.26
2 5 7 8 Harden Up (35D) ……………………….. C. Bennett 22.78 23.36
3 1 6 4 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.47
4 2 5 6 Diamond Deuce (R)…………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 24.07
5 1 3 2 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.21
6 7 4 8 Level Five ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.59 23.59
7 8 7 1 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.01
8 1 3 6 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.00
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.94 24.06
10 8 6 4 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.44

RACE 9 Peel Stake (3) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 3 3 Denmar Lady…………………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
2 2 5 5 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.87
3 4 3 6 Guerrero …………………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.66
4 4 8 6 Jodie’s Farewell (DG) ……………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.54
5 7 4 3 Elusive Thoughts …………………………. Gr. Martin 23.18 23.83
6 7 1 1 Zini’s Miss ……………………………………. B. Ayling 23.16 23.47
7 7 5 2 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.29 23.61
8 1 8 5 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.84 23.60
RESERVES
9 8 5 4 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 23.26 23.59
10 5 7 5 Smokey Debello ……………………….. M. Beamish 23.53 23.99

RACE 10 Miami Stake (2) 8:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 2 7 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 23.11 23.58
2 6 1 8 Okavango Delta ……………………………..W. Rose 22.94 24.16
3 8 2 3 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.29
4 4 5 5 Dark Conquest …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.45
5 4 1 3 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.27
6 4 1 5 Beki’s Jet ……………………………… D. Coldstream 23.08 23.08
7 3 4 1 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 23.28 23.28
8 4 4 1 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.05
RESERVES
9 7 7 5 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.45
10 5 6 7 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 24.27

RACE 11 Peel Stake (4) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 5 6 Eagles Oh Six (DG) ………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.75
2 1 4 8 Daddy Be Good ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.13 28.35
3 7 3 6 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.75
4 5 8 3 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee 23.37 23.37
5 3 7 8 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 24.18
6 5 2 3 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.56
7 1 3 4 Stanga Ben ………………………………….. J. Marley 23.46 23.87
8 3 6 8 Klinger’s Toll (DG) ………………………… L. Britton 22.73 24.29
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.11 23.98
10 6 7 4 Corporate Lady …………………. D. Van De Werve 23.42 23.54

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1T 8 1T Dr. Biggles (DG) ………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 28.18
2 7 7 3 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.76
3 4 5 2 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 27.89 28.21
4 4 6 3 Gardner’s Choice ………………………. A. McLaren 28.52 28.52
5 5 2 3 Jinderra Blue ………………………. Ph. Worthington 28.00 28.25
6 3 4 6 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.65
7 4 2 1 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 28.14
8 3 2 8 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 28.08 28.72
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Sign Out …………………………………… Ko. Charles 28.02 28.64
10 7 6 7 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 28.45 28.71

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 3 4 Battle Speed (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.51
2 3 2 7 Mighty Destiny ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.05 23.76
3 7 2 2 Bomb Applaud ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.01 23.21
4 5 5 1 Sinead Monelli …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.26 23.26
5 1 2 2 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.89 23.35
6 4 7 6 Pickles McGraw (35D) ………………… C. Bennett NBT NTT
7 3 6 6 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 24.04
8 2 2 7 Rock This Party …………………………. Ko. Charles 22.89 23.94
RESERVES
9 3 6 8 Abeela Assassin …………………….. B. McPherson 23.48 24.08
10 6 7 5 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.63