Tuesday 1st April 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:07PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 6 4 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.51 24.12
2 5 7 5 Larkhill Doll (R) ……………………… R. Catanzaro 23.69 24.19
3 5T Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
4 5 2 3 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 23.23 23.23
5 1T 2 2 Collide’s Flyer………………………………. K. Foxton 23.39 23.45
6 5 4 4 Goin’ Giddyup (R) ……………………….. R. Valenti 23.34 23.46
7 4 8 6 Blackjack Queen (R) …………….. P. Worthington 23.85 23.94
8 1T Mrs. Bugzee ………………………………….. I. Bunny FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.66 24.19
10 5 2T 7 Rapido Magic …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.61 23.69

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (492) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 4T 3T 2T Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
2 7 4 6 Paschan Grande (R) ………………….. M. Stewart 28.27 28.70
3 8 4 3 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard 28.43 28.62
4 6T 7 4 Apache Flyer (R) ……………………….. L. Celenza 28.55 28.55
5 3T 5T 3T Van Bruiser …………………………………. D. Calleja FSH NTT
6 5T 8 6 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.82 28.82
7 7 2T 2 Small Pockets ……………………………… M. Green 28.53 28.53
8 5 4 8 Van Psycho (R) …………………………… D. Calleja NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 28.76 28.76
10 4T 7 8 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 4 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.37
2 2 3 5 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 23.08 23.53
3 3 7 5 Boston Ace………………………………… J. Edwards NBT NTT
4 2 5 3 Speedy Crown ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.16
5 1 8 6 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.97 23.71
6 7 4 3 Captain Woosha ……………………… K. Jovanovic 23.01 23.39
7 7 8 3 Tembeel Bomber …………………………… G. Berry 22.89 23.00
8 4 4 7 Force The Speed (DG) ……………….M. Beamish 23.15 23.60
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Awesome Shiraz ………………………… C. Bennett 23.00 23.32
10 8 4 7 Kenyon Lad …………………………………….. S. Blair 22.95 23.73

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 7 7 Casino Drum (R) …………………………… T. Meek 22.91 24.04
2 2 5 3 Pacific Sun …………………………………… R. Honor 22.96 23.52
3 2 5 4 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.77 23.77
4 1 5 8 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.84
5 3 3 2 Miss Chronic …………………………………… B. Keel 23.19 23.23
6 8 4 1 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.63 23.06
7 4 5 3 Stately James …………………………… L. Hodgson 22.72 23.06
8 3 6 8 Billy Joe Bach (35D) ………………………… G. Ray 23.27 23.76
RESERVES
9 7 2 4 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 23.32 23.60
10 8 7 4 Mini Conquest ……………………………… D. Starkie 22.99 23.39

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 6:23PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 7 2 4 Austin Sideswipe (G4) ……………………. J. Marsh 22.84 23.24
2 5 6 5 Jenmar Flash (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 23.52 23.52
3 5 4 7 Go Wild Osti (G4) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.62
4 5 6 6 Goin’ Wooshka (G4) ……………………….. G. Reid 22.89 23.58
5 7 3 8 Swip Show (G4) …………………………. K. Charles 23.47 23.47
6 4 1 8 Dyna Wind (G4) ………………………… K. Harding 23.06 23.06
7 3 7 1 Do Lah (G5) ………………………………… H. Carter 22.94 22.94
8 5 4 8 Duke Of Speed (G4) ………………….. J. Edwards 23.76 23.76
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Go Danny (G5) ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.83 23.42
10 3 6 4 Mr. Fairway (G5) ……………………….M. Beamish 23.13 23.43

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 6:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T 4T 5T Smokin’ Bond ……………………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
2 7 8 4 Smart Jet (R) ………………………………. P. Hepple 23.56 23.93
3 2 1T 2 Novel Idea …………………………….. B. McPherson 23.11 23.41
4 1T 5 4 Typhoon Magic (R) …………………………. L. Isaac 23.22 23.22
5 4T 5T 4T Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett FSH NTT
6 6 5 3 Lightning Jet ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.62 24.08
7 2T 1T 3 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.41 23.41
8 4T 3T 7 Gang Squad ………………………………… K. Foxton 24.29 24.29
RESERVES
9 4 5 7 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 24.53 24.53
10 5 6 8 Racing Robyn …………………………. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 8 5 Portman Bale (DG) ……………………. L. Hodgson 28.47 28.62
2 3 3 2 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.89 27.90
3 3 2 1 Oxley General ……………………………. J. Magistro 27.98 27.98
4 6 2 1 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 28.11 28.21
5 6 4 5 Western Flex (R) ………………………….. D. Green 29.20 29.20
6 4 6 2 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 28.00 28.00
7 3 5 3 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 27.95 27.95
8 3T 1 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 5 5 7 Fast Footsteps ………………………………. T. Meek 28.10 28.47
10 6 7 8 Electra Fly ……………………………………. H. Carter 28.38 28.95

RACE 8 Miami Stake 7:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 8 4 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.32
2 4 2 3 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.29
3 1 1 6 Jim And Me …………………………………..G. Martin 22.98 23.57
4 2 2 2 King Mufasa …………………………….. M. Simpson 22.86 23.22
5 5 4 3 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.13 23.32
6 3 4 2 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.98 23.19
7 4 4 4 Justa Command (DG) ……………………… G. Hall 22.99 23.10
8 2 1 1 Mark’s Tears …………………………………… B. Keel 23.05 23.19
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.19 23.21
10 7 8 1 Midnight Mac ……………………………. B. MacLean 22.81 23.65

RACE 9 Peel Stake (3) 7:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 1 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.04
2 7 3 4 Awesome Impact ……………………. B. McPherson 23.14 23.50
3 6 2 8 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.28 23.28
4 6 3 7 Elgrando Boy………………………………….C. White 23.21 23.30
5 3 2 4 Jagster’s Fool ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.52 23.52
6 1 4 2 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.16
7 6 1 4 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.13 23.50
8 7 8 2 Cookernup Lady ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.05 23.53
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 Awesome Damon ……………………….. C. Bennett 23.07 23.45
10 7 4 6 Shambi King ………………………………….. G. Berry 23.45 23.45

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 7:53PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T 4T 2T Phil’s Boy …………………………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
2 3T 8 1T Wild Attitude ……………………………….. D. Phillips 24.37 24.37
3 4 3 2 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.16 23.16
4 2T No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams FSH NTT
5 7 2T 4T Ruby Dooby …………………………………. H. Morris FSH NTT
6 3 3 4 Jodie’s Power …………………………. B. Thompson 23.26 23.46
7 1T 3 Tux ………………………………………….. A. McLaren 23.48 23.48
8 2 5 5 Debt Propelled ………………………………. B. Cook 23.46 23.88
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 23.61 23.93
10 7 2 5 Smash And Dash …………………………. P. Hepple 23.28 23.52

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (4) 8:10PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3T 2T 5 Lovely Lovely …………………………. R. Catanzaro 24.16 24.16
2 3 6 2 Goin’ Dreamin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.32 23.86
3 1T 6 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.89 23.89
4 3T Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams FSH NTT
5 4T 6T 3T Under The Gun ……………………………. E. Crudeli FSH NTT
6 3T Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
7 4T 2T 6 Onahi …………………………………………. D. Calleja 23.79 23.79
8 5T 1T Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 5 4 Right You Are ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.60 23.68
10 1T 4 4 Bago Lady ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.41 23.41

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:26PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 2 7 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 23.05 23.75
2 7 2 7 Austins Prince (35D) ………………………J. Marsh 23.02 23.53
3 1 5 6 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.20 23.73
4 7 3 3 Dark Mission ………………………………….C. White 22.84 23.35
5 7 3 8 Jay Aye Mick (35D) …………………… L. Hodgson 22.91 24.28
6 4 6 5 Boffa’s Beauty (DG) ………………………D. Brown 22.92 23.42
7 8 6 7 Bumper Bar (DG) ………………………… K. Foxton 23.02 23.63
8 4 3 3 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 23.23 23.30
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.23 23.54
10 5 4 4 Where’s Harris …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.15 23.15

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 8:43PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 2 8 Dory (R) …………………………………….. M. Green 23.13 23.68
2 2 6 2 Sprunghub ……………………………………… S. Blair 23.09 23.37
3 5 4 6 Go Wild Jub (R) …………………………… D. Brown 23.46 23.55
4 7 6 2 Bullion Girl………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.94 23.14
5 3 4 4 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 23.17 23.52
6 7 6 1 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.13 23.13
7 1 5 2 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.34
8 4 3 8 Goin’ Black (R) …………………………….. H. Carter 23.27 23.93
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Jaxen Lee …………………………………. M. Stewart 23.33 23.60
10 8 1T 6 Snowy Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.73

RACE 14 Juvenile Stake (405) 8:59PM
$1220 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 1 3 2 Emankay ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.88 23.16
2 8 7 7 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.35
3 8 5 6 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.28
4 4 5 5 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
5 Vacant box
6 7 5 6 Sinead Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 23.44 23.44
7 4 7 7 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 23.12 23.78
8 7 7 8 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 23.77 23.77