Tuesday 1st December 2009


1 MAIDEN STAKE (492) 05:59PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Maiden
1 3573 STERJOVSKI NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 98 $4.20
2 76768 RICH AND DANDY NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 90 $26.00
3 321 CHIQUITA’S PRIDE FSH B J Abercrombie (Southern River) $6.00
4 4436 UNDERLAY NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 95 $12.00
5 5342 ROULA MONELLI FSH S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) $4.50
6 531 PURE VOLTAGE FSH B J Maclean (Southern River) $12.00
7 26265 TOULA MONELLI NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 100 $10.00
8 22222 MATTY’S GIRL NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 100 $2.70
9 78434 VIVA LA BURNS NBT S A Lee (Barragup) 98 $13.00
10 32537 RENT MONEY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 94 $21.00

7 PEEL STAKE (2) 07:57PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 56544 SAUSAGE FINGERS 22.67 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 85 $5.50
2 12547 BAZ TASTIC 23.26 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 83 $8.00
3 47558 RUMBLE AMIGO 22.64 J H Rennick (Barragup) 80 $11.00
4 27253 MAC GUNDI 22.90 G V Reid (Crossman) 86 $7.50
5 87437 BLUE THE BUDGET 23.47 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 74 $21.00
6 43881 GHOST PIRATE FSTD S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 89 $4.50
7 86487 COULTA NANCY 22.97 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 70 $7.00
8 13863 WAKEBI RODE 23.19 K Charles (Baldivis) 100 $2.80
9 66567 PARRYDISE HILL NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 72 $16.00
10 24686 FLAMINGO STAR FSH P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 99 $21.00

2 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (1) 06:23PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 457 BOOMER BOY NBT J R Piipponen (Oakford) 70 $16.00
2 31 ROYAL RUBY FSH W A Skipper (Gosnells) $4.00
3 43526 BIG BLOCK NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 96 $12.00
4 1 PURE FORCE FSH M S Rees (Byford) $1.90
5 55 SNAPPA GOAL NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 81 $16.00
6 78462 LIL DANI FSH M A Morrone (Southern River) 91 $10.00
7 24 AUSSIE BAZZ NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 88 $12.00
8 65665 LENKO FSH D P Brown (Gidgegannup) 95 $26.00
9 27857 AWESOME WIZARD NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 100 $13.00
10 33768 JIGALONG BILL NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 86 $26.00

8 PEEL STAKE (3) 08:12PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 16478 SIX SPEED 22.93 M A Morrone (Southern River) 100 $12.00
2 23572 CHARMA GUNDI 22.98 G V Reid (Crossman) 92 $5.00
3 45378 TASMAN GOLD 22.99 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 87 $13.00
4 54276 FIRST ASSETT 22.83 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 83 $8.00
5 61452 ROSEDALE TAVERN 23.21 K J Foxton (Wellard) 90 $5.50
6 71862 NIGHT SENSATION NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 90 $9.00
7 17675 SINEAD MONELLI 22.96 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 85 $12.00
8 66234 BAZ SCAGGS 23.17 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 90 $2.50
9 13576 JEFF’S BEST NBT J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 80 $16.00
10 76756 BELLA RUBENZA 23.19 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 79 $26.00

3 PEEL STAKE (1) 06:38PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 82763 TOP EVENT 22.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $3.20
2 31774 BET ON MARION 23.23 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 98 $10.00
3 32736 LIMBURG WHERE NBT W A Skipper (Gosnells) 92 $16.00
4 45124 HIT YOUR HEAD 22.80 M A Morrone (Southern River) 98 $7.00
5 21174 BOM LEE 23.27 P J Walsh (Willetton) 93 $4.50
6 58243 BENNY HUGO 23.04 W Rose (Nambeelup) 99 $8.00
7 46734 MRS BUNDY 23.39 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 94 $7.00
8 83444 KING BYRON NBT J Magistro (Cardup) 87 $6.00
9 84675 NIGHT EMBERS 23.10 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 88 $13.00
10 11675 COOL MOHICAN FSH C M Bennett (Southern River) 100 $10.00

9 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (2) 08:27PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 22325 MON BLUE NBT E J Shanley (Byford) 96 $2.50
2 56682 STEALTHY GRANDO FSH B J Marshall (Southern River) 73 $12.00
3 26263 AROUND A BUCK FSH J M Thompson (Southern River) 97 $13.00
4 15454 COAT PULLER NBT D Green (Camillo) 100 $8.00
5 23765 ISLE OF CAPRI FSH L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 90 $5.00
6 36365 MELLOW DRAMA NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 98 $8.00
7 64364 RIANNA ROAD NBT C Mcnamara (Wangara) 85 $16.00
8 24866 KRACKENATOR NBT D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 84 $12.00
9 87456 WELL DONE MATE NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 79 $26.00
10 27565 SKY SHADOW NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 86 $21.00

4 MIAMI STAKE 07:05PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 56338 SHEZA DIMACOLI 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 79 $13.00
2 21221 SOOKY PUSS 22.87 M A Morrone (Southern River) 90 $5.00
3 21433 TOPLINE TIGER 23.23 M A Morrone (Southern River) 82 $7.00
4 85715 ZINSTER 23.27 C Mcnamara (Wangara) 81 $16.00
5 87412 BRAZIL FAWLTY 22.85 C A White (West Pinjarra) 86 $11.00
6 14411 COSMIC BRIGID 22.63 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 100 $2.30
7 38361 FARMOR CASINO 23.28 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 79 $12.00
8 13412 SODA BURNS 23.01 S A Lee (Barragup) 85 $4.60
9 61578 SEE WEED 23.05 M A Morrone (Southern River) 78 $21.00
10 62175 REBEL REBEL 23.00 G G Hall (Thornlie) 82 $16.00

10 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (3) 08:42PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 18 AWESOME WITCH NBT B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 82 $2.50
2 63533 BASIC EXCESS FSH M J Beamish (Southern River) 90 $6.00
3 3273 HEART’S ENFORCER NBT S A Lee (Barragup) 100 $5.50
4 78558 DEVINE SCAR NBT G S Shaw (Hillman) 89 $12.00
5 64577 BLONDE BOMBSHELL NBT T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 72 $16.00
6 25748 SHATTER MY DREAM NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 89 $21.00
7 33448 FUEL SCHEDULE FSTD K W Duncan (Duncraig) 76 $13.00
8 23245 FREDA HOPE NBT W A Brown (West Swan) 91 $8.00
9 78547 GONE HYPER NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 93 $21.00
10 87456 WELL DONE MATE NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 78 $16.00

5 KANYANA STAKE (1) 07:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 88253 CASHPAN BUGZEE 28.17 I E Bunny (Barragup) 93 $3.00
2 13322 QUARESMA NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $4.20
3 43752 FRANKY DEANO 28.02 M A Morrone (Southern River) 97 $8.00
4 85186 BOMBER BOBBY 28.70 I J Vuletich (Brookton) 76 $13.00
5 22346 REV JENNEV 28.03 G G Hall (Thornlie) 94 $6.00
6 14686 SWINDLE 28.08 C M Bennett (Southern River) 82 $12.00
7 33634 SURROUND SOUND NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 93 $16.00
8 54686 BONFIRE AND ICE FSH J R Piipponen (Oakford) 92 $12.00
9 74778 ANNMALA SPIRIT 28.32 W J Worthington (Coodanup) 77 $26.00
10 38567 LISA’S CHAMP FSTD B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 82 $13.00

11 KANYANA STAKE (2) 08:57PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 31674 TEAR DROP TOM NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 89 $12.00
2 65841 EL FRANKLIN 28.63 J M Thompson (Southern River) 81 $6.50
3 56873 COTTINGLY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 88 $21.00
4 63315 HALF A RUDDER 28.08 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 98 $3.00
5 36418 UP THERE FSTD D F Beckett (Southern River) 76 $4.50
6 62635 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 100 $6.00
7 26478 LOONY LESSON 27.87 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 81 $13.00
8 14637 TARANGAU NBT D C Lees (Nambeelup) 91 $5.50
9 86878 PESKY PIXIE NBT G S Shaw (Hillman) 83 $21.00
10 43257 STANGA BEN 28.28 J P Marley (Collie) 92 $13.00

6 MAIDEN SERIES (405) 07:40PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 26342 LEO MCGARRY NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 85 $12.00
2 43633 WOLFIE’S PSYCHO NBT D Green (Camillo) 74 $16.00
3 32373 RICHARD’S BOY NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 88 $21.00
4 35561 LISA’S TWIST 23.49 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 80 $11.00
5 25721 LAGOON BAM BAM 22.87 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $1.90
6 15222 CLASSY ZSA ZSA NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 94 $4.50
7 262 NEWBURY STREET NBT N Cottam (Balga) 78 $16.00
8 11 VERMILION 23.46 J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 81 $6.00
9 24483 MUSCLE HAWK NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 74 $26.00
10 15454 COAT PULLER NBT D Green (Camillo) 87 $13.00

12 PEEL STAKE (4) 09:17PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 77357 DISTANT MEMORY 23.33 G Debski (Ballajura) 87 $10.00
2 71724 KATE LORIAN 23.06 A I Simpson (Serpentine) 86 $16.00
3 45883 BOOM CRASH OPERA 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 83 $7.50
4 56766 DREAMLINE BOY NBT K Jovanovic (Myalup) 91 $21.00
5 4P236 HIS MIND GAME 23.06 K Charles (Baldivis) 99 $4.50
6 68876 ABEELA ASSASSIN 23.24 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 72 $16.00
7 36222 HE’S ROCKIN’ 23.13 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 85 $4.50
8 11221 NIGHT MELODY 22.96 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 100 $2.50
9 41488 FLAT TAILS 23.10 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 94 $21.00
10 44555 FIVE BUCKS 23.08 K J Foxton (Wellard) 78 $13.00