Tuesday 25th May 2010

Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 25th May 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (492)06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK’S MATE54745L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2OCTANE BOLT138B J Maclean (Southern River)

3COUNT GAVRICK27353P Worthington (Nambeelup)

4MON BLUE48484E J Shanley (Byford)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SPECIAL CHLOE27446G Maiolo (Banjup)

7 TIME67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8RANDY SAVAGE51386J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Maiden Series (405)06:29PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE COMET45321J M Thompson (Southern River)

2ENFORCE A CURFEW62883D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

3KANO’S ENDEAVOUR37323L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

4KRIDON FACEBACK32231M J Beamish (Southern River)

5NITRO DANCER77662B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

6NADINE DREAM77232G W Batty (Bellevue)

7PEDRO’S DESTINY4512B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

8KRIDON BROJO121M J Beamish (Southern River)

9RICHARD’S BOY54624M A Morrone (Southern River)

10GO DANCER334B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 3Peel Stake (1)06:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY EMPIRE76883C L Angwin (Southern River)

2BADJALING FLYER53577I T Wynn (Wellard)

3CHEEKY AMBER36642M A Morrone (Southern River)

4PAGE MARKER54325B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

5TRANSACT46455W Rose (Nambeelup)

6DEVINE SCAR78833K Jovanovic (Myalup)

7ALL NIGHT DWIGHT31477L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8ROCKMOVES85871K Harding (Southern River)

9FLYING FISH67487W J Worthington (Coodanup)

10WELSHY63758D Calleja (Oakford)

Race No. 4Miami Stake (1)07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

178487C Mcnamara (Wangara)

2MONY MONY58111K J Foxton (Wellard)

3TIBETTIN MISS88431M J Beamish (Southern River)

4WELLARD BIKIMI26262K Jovanovic (Myalup)

5ADS46827K Harding (Southern River)

6NUNCHAKU65233J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

7SPIRIT A MARCO38153B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8HE’S ROCKIN’13138L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9MILES HILL LAD16785J L Lakin (Herron)

10DEWANA BE QUICK61485B J Marshall (Southern River)

Race No. 5Peel Stake (2)07:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KELLY’S FATE23841G W V Diemen (Munster)

2CLASSY ZSA ZSA25274B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

3PURE MINT58567L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4ONE FOR 68873M A Morrone (Southern River)

5BELL MARC12842C Mammone (Stratham)

6SHREK’S PRINCESS72281K J Foxton (Wellard)

7FEVER FREEWAY84372K Harding (Southern River)

8FOUR WAY SPIRIT62486B A Lynch (Ballajura)

9SHIRALEE’S TEARS56854M J Beamish (Southern River)

10PERFECT ENFORCER63686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 6Peel Stake (3)07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN AWAY DANCER67164B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2WALLSTREET ANGEL22622M A Morrone (Southern River)

3NONSTOP BRINDLE27538L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4DODGE THE RUMOUR64427S B Withers (Cardup)

5KATE LORIAN57785A I Simpson (Serpentine)

6FIRST ASSETT65433B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

7YELLA GRANDO31484W Rose (Nambeelup)

8MUSCLE HAWK46282P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)

9BLUE THE BUDGET45766K Jovanovic (Myalup)

10TINY TRIBESMAN46867C L Angwin (Southern River)

Race No. 7Kanyana Stake08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEWANA RACE44222B J Marshall (Southern River)

2NEW MOON13484K J Foxton (Wellard)

3ELSIE’S GOLD14755J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

4SURFERS PARADISE16643K Harding (Southern River)

5FRANKY DEANO77554M A Morrone (Southern River)

6ANNMALA SPIRIT67225W J Worthington (Coodanup)

7FLYING SCHOONER24335L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8MISS PROPOSE61352D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

9GOLD EUREKA45556S B Withers (Cardup)

10VALVE TAP42584B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

Race No. 8Miami Stake (2)08:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREAM MASTER31211L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2ALBIE DOUBLE YOU52224L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3STYLISH FUN25551L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4TIME TO SURF24127S L Richards (Wanneroo)

5RUMMIKIN75428L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)

6SANDILANDER28711J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

7BABOLAT35324B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8FLASH FREEWAY77616K Harding (Southern River)

9GASQUET41681K Charles (Baldivis)

10SALOON LAD63577B Cook (Canning Vale)

Race No. 9Maiden Stake (405) (1)08:47PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICH AND CLASSY1B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2DOPPIO44558G Maiolo (Banjup)

3BONDI BABE85875D C Lees (Nambeelup)

4BACK IT JACK1L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5JAMBO JIM56375M A Morrone (Southern River)

6JUSSY BOY3442G W V Diemen (Munster)

7MY LITTLE BOOTIE15566E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

8BANZAI642J C Graham (Karnup)

9WHITE PIRATE41877J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Maiden Stake (405) (2)09:02PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDWARD JAMES28751L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2NO MORE DEALS65878B Cook (Canning Vale)

3BLONDE JAZZ27P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

4KRIDON KEEPING34M J Beamish (Southern River)

5CHODA TEQUILA63345W Rose (Nambeelup)

6RICHARD’S BOY54624M A Morrone (Southern River)

7TARA’S SPECIAL2B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8WARAWARRUP LAD1357J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

9WHITE PIRATE41877J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Maiden Stake (405) (3)09:17PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO DANCER334B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2PEDRO RELTUB25424L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3OLD COAST ROAD55266J L Lakin (Herron)

4ON IT DADDY44358B Cook (Canning Vale)

5JOANNA GOANNA85446P J Hepple (Lexia)

6STACKY’S STRIKES84655G W V Diemen (Munster)

7HAYDEN TENEILLE56447C Mcnamara (Wangara)

8RAMBO SHIRAZ365J C Graham (Karnup)

9WHITE PIRATE41877J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Peel Stake (4)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY BE GOOD24366L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2UNMAGICALP5375G W V Diemen (Munster)

3AVELKA1A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

4INDUCED MIRAGE16654M J Beamish (Southern River)

5REDHAWK ROCKET87741D Calleja (Oakford)

6ZOANNA’S SECRET66677P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

7FAWN FREEWAY44443K Harding (Southern River)

8JULIE VERMILION41245J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

9TOLL ODYSSEY28867B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10MAKE A PACKET34586L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments