Tuesday 3rd June 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 2 3 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. G. Martin 23.48 23.60
2 4 3 4 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.48 23.78
3 3T 6 5 Office Eddie …………………………….. D. Menaglio FSH NTT
4 4T 7 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 24.12 24.12
5 3 6 2 Carvalho ………………………………….. J. Carmody 23.74 27.71
6 8 8 3T Rapid Delivery ……………………………. L. Celenza FSH NTT
7 8 6 5 Rogue Patrol (R) …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.58 23.58
8 4T 1T 2 Sir Frank …………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.56 23.56
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.82 23.87
10 8 8 7 Smokin’ Bond ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.74 23.84

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 6 3 Riverton Flyer …………………………………. K. Batty 23.47 23.47
2 1T 4 5 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 23.48 24.10
3 2 5 2 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………. A. McLaren 23.22 23.45
4 1T 6 3 Krauzy …………………………………………… B. Cook 23.77 23.77
5 3T 7 5 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.97 23.97
6 2T 3T 4 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 23.59 23.59
7 4T 3 3 Black Balloon ……………………………. J. Carmody 23.28 23.28
8 7 5 5 Que Cee (R) ………………………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3T 7 7 Boot Pit Bill……………………………….. M. Morrone 23.88 23.98
10 4 8 7 Sky Boy (35D) ……………………………… R. Honor 23.69 24.01

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 1 1 Brownlow Bucks ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.11 23.11
2 2 7 4 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.36
3 4 2 7 Bluebell Shiraz …………………………..M. Simpson 22.93 23.91
4 3 2 3 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.25 23.41
5 3 7 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.55
6 3 3 4 Aggressive Lee …………………………… E. Alldrick 23.06 23.26
7 6 4 8 Cookernup Lady ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.05 26.56
8 2 3 5 Force The Speed ……………………….M. Beamish 23.15 23.34
RESERVES
9 5 6 5 Obliviator ……………………………………. J. Fleming 23.06 23.45
10 7 8 7 Sabbatini …………………………………..M. Simpson NBT NTT

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 7 2 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.39
2 5 8 7 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.31
3 7 7 6 Rapido Magic (R) …………………………… L. Isaac 23.19 24.17
4 3 5 8 Vanilla Soldier ……………………………….. T. Meek 23.09 23.99
5 4 6 7 Mickey Freeway (R) …………………… K. Harding 23.05 23.80
6 6 5 2 King Mufasa ………………………………M. Simpson 22.86 23.41
7 4 4 6 Pintsize Flyer ……………………………….. G. Martin 23.69 23.69
8 5 7 8 Captain Woosha (R) ………………… K. Jovanovic 23.01 24.02
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 22.93 23.76
10 8 8 7 Mr. Cricket…………………………………. C. Bennett NBT NTT

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (492) 6:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 8 8 7 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett FSH NTT
2 3 2 2 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard 28.43 28.60
3 8 6 4 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 28.76 28.76
4 7 3 3 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.63 28.63
5 4T 3 4 Barrett’s Boy ……………………………………. K. Lee 28.67 28.67
6 3 5 2 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 28.21 28.49
7 4 6 6 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 28.61 28.77
8 5 4 8 La Fleche ………………………………….M. Simpson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.52 29.51
10 4 4 8 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.40 29.06

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:59PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 1T 6 Annmala Reload …………………… P. Worthington 24.07 24.07
2 1T 5 2 Miss Placed ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.14 23.14
3 2 7 3 Ruby Dooby …………………………………. H. Morris 23.42 23.42
4 4 7 5 Massive Pants (R) …………………………. T. Howe 23.63 23.84
5 6 4 5 Radical Radish (R) ………………………. E. Crudeli 23.61 23.63
6 3T 8 5 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien FSH NTT
7 4 6 4 Goin’ Giddyup (R) ……………………….. R. Valenti 23.34 23.51
8 6T 5T 1T Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 8 6 Lavender Luke (35D) ……………………… D. Lees 23.61 24.30
10 6 5 8 Docker Darren (35D) ……………….. K. Jovanovic 23.40 23.79

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 4 3 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan NBT NTT
2 2 8 4 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 28.00 28.50
3 8 8 5 Hardly Harley (R) …………………………. M. Julien 28.34 28.34
4 5 6 4 Brownlow Judd (R) …………………… M. Simpson 28.28 28.73
5 2 7 4 My Little Turbie …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.37
6 8 4 2 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.04
7 1 3 4 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.00 28.60
8 5 1 2 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 28.45 28.69
10 4 4 7 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.05 28.22

RACE 8 Peel Stake (3) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 1 1 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.06
2 4 6 4 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.55
3 3 7 4 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding FSH NTT
4 6 6 5 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.54
5 7 7 8 Spiral Nicky (R) …………………………….G. Martin 23.04 23.92
6 3 5 5 Daily Drive ………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.18 23.41
7 5 4 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.26
8 7 5 4 Mr. Fairway ……………………………… M. Beamish 23.13 23.52
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.89
10 6 8 6 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 23.13 23.13

RACE 9 Peel Stake (4) 8:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 8 2 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.20
2 8 6 3 Crossfire Lady ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.36 23.36
3 8 5 3 Snowy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 22.98 23.72
4 1 6 6 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.65
5 7 2 8 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.11 23.38
6 2 8 5 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.48
7 4 5 2 Camillus Power ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.05
8 4 4 7 Westar Houdini ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.31 23.31
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Officer Nasty ……………………………. M. Simpson 23.69 23.69
10 7 5 8 Cricket Jack ………………………….. B. McPherson 22.82 24.10

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 2 4 Western Force …………………………….. K. Duncan 27.84 28.33
2 6 3 6 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 28.88 28.88
3 2 3 6 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 28.22 28.73
4 5 7 2 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.50 28.50
5 4 6 3 Ava Jane ………………………………………. R. Reilly 27.75 28.62
6 1 4 1 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 27.92 27.92
7 2 5 5 Little Geisha …………………………….. M. Beamish 28.30 28.30
8 4 5 7 Rubens ……………………………………. M. Simpson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Top Event …………………………….. P. Worthington 27.93 28.67
10 4 4 4 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 28.08 28.27

RACE 11 Miami Stake 8:38PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 5 6 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.42
2 2 2 4 Tiny Tanya ………………………………….. D. Starkie 23.21 23.21
3 7 3 1 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.03
4 5 2 1 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.19
5 4 1 2 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.11
6 2 4 1 Boy From Oz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.80 23.10
7 6 5 7 I’ll Mondo ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro FSH NTT
8 6 6 6 Walter Peak (R) …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.94 23.55
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.52
10 5 5 4 Travel Lee ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.79 23.31

RACE 12 Peel Stake (5) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 8 5 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.55
2 8 5 6 Bago Lady ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.15 23.17
3 3 3 1 Fancy Jess …………………………………. K. Charles 23.53 23.99
4 2 2 4 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.00 23.10
5 6 4 2 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.35
6 2 2 4 Typhoon Magic ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.22 23.43
7 5 6 7 Phil’s Boy …………………………….. P. Worthington 23.67 23.76
8 3 7 3 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.37
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Dory ……………………………………….. M. Simpson 23.13 23.88
10 6 6 7 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 23.47 23.72

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments