Tuesday 6th January 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:21PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 6T 1T 6 Bullicourt Omen …………………………… E. Crudeli 24.06 24.06
2 2T 8 5 Sit Up Sally (R) …………………………. C. Bennett 24.50 24.59
3 4 5 6 Rebel Jet …………………………….. G. Van Diemen 23.40 24.29
4 3T 1T 3 Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.64 23.64
5 6 2T 8 Annmala Clearway (R) ………… Ph. Worthington 23.40 24.32
6 4 7 4 Frozen Sailor ……………………………… J. Edwards FSH NTT
7 5 2 5 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.30 24.37
8 2 6 6 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.77 24.37
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.61 24.17
10 8 5 4 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.97

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 4 2 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.34 23.64
2 4 2 2 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 23.42 23.43
3 5 6 4 Tiger Stripes (35D) …………………….. J. Edwards 23.21 23.69
4 3 5 7 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.36 25.34
5 3T 4T Cool Zee …………………………………… J. Edwards FSH NTT
6 4T 1T 4 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 24.19 24.19
7 5 6 2 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 23.94 24.16
8 3 3 3 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.54 23.74
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.39 23.76
10 8 4 4 Gettin’ Goin’ ……………………………….. J. Fleming 23.45 24.49

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 6 7 Top Event ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.75
2 8 7 8 Bangkok Daddy (35D) ………………… J. Edwards 23.58 23.76
3 2 3 6 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.10 23.88
4 8 5 2 Halifax Bomber ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.62 23.64
5 1 8 8 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 24.16
6 8 2 7 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.61
7 1 1 8 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 24.12
8 7 6 6 Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming 23.15 23.15
RESERVES
9 8 4 2 Klinger’s Toll ………………………………… L. Britton 22.73 23.15
10 6 8 5 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.89

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 8 Donna Danger (35D) ………………. B. Thompson 23.22 23.71
2 1 5 8 Black Obsession ………………………………. S. Lee 23.19 24.04
3 5 5 5 Shadow Weaver (DG) ………… Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.39
4 4 4 6 Stylish Fun (R) ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.99 24.17
5 4 4 5 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.50
6 4 1 3 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.60
7 6 5 7 Stand Accused (R) ……………………. M. Morrone 23.12 23.86
8 2 6 2 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.12
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 West On Colby ……………………………… L. Britton 22.78 23.61
10 8 5 5 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.66

RACE 5 Peel Stake (3) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 6 7 Westar Duchess (DG) ……………….. A. McLaren 23.00 23.72
2 3 2 4 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.19 23.44
3 6 3 6 Cool Disco………………………………………. B. Keel 23.61 23.61
4 5 2 7 Benny Hugo (R) ……………………………. W. Rose 23.36 23.77
5 4 1 6 Paschan Mac ………………………….. K. Jovanovic 23.66 23.97
6 6 5 5 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.55
7 1 1 4 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.43 23.43
8 4 3 3 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.67
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.48 24.02
10 5 6 7 Shellacking……………………………………… G. Hall 23.06 24.10

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 7 4 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 28.49 28.49
2 1 3 7 Meet The Heat ……………………………… L. Britton 28.08 28.73
3 4 6 5 Campells Corner (R) …………………. M. Morrone 28.16 28.78
4 4 1 2 Spring Supreme ……………………………. B. Lynch 28.19 28.34
5 5 6 7 Blasko ………………………………………. C. Bennett 27.67 28.46
6 7 8 7 Elgrando Boy …………………………….M. Beamish 27.84 28.62
7 5 4 7 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 28.31 28.71
8 7 6 2 Gardner’s Choice ………………………. A. McLaren 28.52 28.57
RESERVES
9 2 4 3 Dr. Biggles ………………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 28.65
10 6 2 3 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.50

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 3 4 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.01 23.51
2 4 1 6 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.11 23.58
3 7 3 3 Level Five …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.59 23.47
4 3 3 1 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.32
5 5 1 5 Sinead Monelli ………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.56
6 1 6 8 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.83 23.67
7 1 4 2 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.19
8 4 2 1 Bix Beiderbecke ……………………………. S. Beard 22.72 23.36
RESERVES
9 2 2 1 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.11 23.11
10 7 3 1 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 23.25

RACE 8 Peel Stake (4) 7:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 8 6 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.59
2 8 2 8 Lake Jewel (35D) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.65 22.75
3 6 8 8 Alexa Star (R) ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.84
4 8 8 6 Al’s Conquest (DG) ……………………… D. Starkie 22.94 24.06
5 5 3 3 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.39
6 5 3 5 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.56
7 1 3 5 Golden Destiny …………………………… C. Bennett 23.41 23.52
8 2 1 8 Bugzee …………………………………………. I. Bunny 22.87 33.53
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.59
10 3 6 8 Emissions …………………………… Ph. Worthington 24.00 24.15

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 3 6 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.72
2 6 2 1 Colossal Gamble …………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
3 6 6 8 Prada Queen (R) …………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
4 8 7 3 Avondale Belle ………………………….. A. McLaren 27.95 28.45
5 2 7 8 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 28.18 29.01
6 6 5 5 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.00 28.59
7 7 6 6 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 28.01 28.61
8 4 5 4 Indomitable ……………………………………G. Shaw 27.91 28.65
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Mae’s Memory ………………………….. M. Beamish NBT NTT
10 6 8 5 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.83

RACE 10 Peel Stake (5) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 6 3 Goin’ Wooshka …………………………. M. Beamish 22.89 23.31
2 2T 1 1 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 23.14 23.14
3 1 1 4 Daddy Be Good ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.13 23.47
4 4 5 4 Chief Conquest (DG) ……………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.37
5 1 2 2 Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson 23.03 23.12
6 6 5 7 Barefoot Radler (35D) ………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 1 4 6 Duke Of Speed …………………………… J. Hansord 23.02 23.43
8 1 6 1T Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 8 5 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.28 23.52
10 1 2 7 Cool Shadow ………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.12 23.90

RACE 11 Miami Stake (2) 8:37PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 7 8 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.89
2 8 7 3 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
3 4 1 6 Crash Scene ……………………………… J. Edwards 23.02 23.54
4 6 7 4 King Byron (35D) ………………………… S. Withers FSH NTT
5 6 2 2 Smoke Alarm…………………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.47
6 1 2 3 Bing Blitzem ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.34
7 2 1 1 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.89 22.98
8 8 7 6 Dirt Squirta (R) ……………………………… R. Reilly 22.88 23.42
RESERVES
9 2 2 1 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.11 23.11
10 7 3 2 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.21

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (3) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 6 4 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 27.99 28.22
2 8 1 8 Sheoak Bella (DG) ………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
3 6 7 3 Sinarra ……………………………………. M. Beamish 27.99 28.67
4 2 5 3 Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 28.03 28.87
5 2 8 5 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 27.76 28.77
6 2 1 4 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.61
7 8 3 4 Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.55
8 4 5 1 Jinderra Blue ………………………. Ph. Worthington 28.00 28.51
RESERVES
9 2 1 1 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 27.85 28.12
10 7 7 8 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee 29.12 29.12

RACE 13 Peel Stake (6) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 6 6 Harden Up (DG) ………………………… C. Bennett 22.78 23.46
2 2 6 5 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.80
3 6 7 4 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.64
4 7 1 6 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.59
5 6 5 3 Dark Conquest …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.47
6 6 8 2 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.31
7 4 5 6 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 22.87 23.90
8 8 5 2 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.49
RESERVES
9 8 1T 8 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.85
10 1 5 5 Okay Annie ……………………………… B. MacLean 23.32 23.67