Wednesday, 9 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 9 September 2015

Race No. 1Chasers A La Carte Wednesday8:32 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL STELLA788718.90Graeme Hall
2MIGHTY YUNDERUP2775NBT
3LONDON TOWN888417.13Wayne Rose
4MAGIC SEEKER381117.45Ricky Valenti
5WHITEBOY767417.69Barry Mcpherson
6ASHBY BETH527817.61Phillip Worthington
7EXPECT A LOT7587NBTTrevor Augustine
8LOCKSLEY ROAD464217.57Michelle Beamish
9FLY BAYOU648417.27Graeme Hall
10DOWNLOAD5477NBTGraeme Hall
Race No. 2Mandurah Stockfeeds8:52 PM
4/5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOTTIE TUCKER584217.29Wayne Rose
2SUPER LOVE144617.22John Iwanyk
3EXPLORING DORA855417.38Jen Thompson
4LEKTRA CRASH645617.71
5MAGIC MUNDY555317.41Phillip Worthington
6WINNING COMMAND175117.34Karl Jovanovic
7EMMA’S GUESS4874NBTGraeme Hall
8RONRAY REBEL734117.19Barry Mcpherson
9FLY BAYOU648417.27Graeme Hall
10BRASS BONNET787617.24Graeme Hall
Race No. 3Silver Sands Resort9:10 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOP SNAKENBTJohn Edwards
2RUBY’S CHAPTA227.91Graham Ellis
3WHINCUP4NBTRoy Clarke
4VELUCCINBT
5PASSIONATE SPEED24NBTNathan Iwanyk
6RUDOLPH’S DASHER228.19John Edwards
7WHO’S GOT HOPENBT
8CUPID’S COMETNBTJohn Edwards
9RED HOT REAGAN452727.95
Race No. 4Essential Refrigeration Services9:34 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA BLUE341727.94Michael Johnston
2165427.85Cheryl Mcnamara
3PRANCER DANCER2127.53John Edwards
4LA LUCA TRICK724528.40Phillip Worthington
5MOUNT ROBSON442528.60Chris Halse
6CRACK THAT WHIP347528.04Karl Jovanovic
7OCEAN PRINCE628827.78Jen Thompson
8LAURIE’S CHANCE6788NBTPhillip Worthington
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On9:52 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY MONELLI421227.80David Hobby
2ZIPPING REX764828.16Michelle Beamish
3MISS FREELOVE482727.75Chris Halse
4PRECIOUS MION134527.71Fred Maller
5WEST ON FLICKA263127.71Chris Halse
6OLDMATE ARCHIE421227.61Terry Erenshaw
7MCMOORY OAKS232227.74Michelle Beamish
8DEBELLO ROAD5852NBTMichelle Beamish
Race No. 6Tabtouch Multi Formula10:12 PM
3/4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR SKY868628.12John Edwards
2NOBLE SPIRIT145227.69Terry Erenshaw
3CADILLAC STYLE416527.62Chris Halse
4SHOWTIME MYSTERY521327.34Chris Halse
6DAWN TO PASS788727.80John Edwards
7ESABA SAGE665427.67Graham Ellis
8WHITE FOX863828.15Max Julien
Race No. 7Matso’s Broome Brewery10:35 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME NERO787427.96Jen Thompson
2BETTY’S LEGACY14428.21Jodie Lakin
3BATTLER’S BOY445427.95Phillip Worthington
4PARDON ME BOY423227.79John Cole
6PROVINCIAL BEAR228628.69Gavin Van Diemen
7WHO’S GOT SNOOP211127.27Chris Halse
8SHE’S RIDICULOUS477827.97John Iwanyk
Race No. 8D & L Building Services10:52 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRINIDAD2778NBTMichelle Beamish
2FLASH PARTY542627.89Cheryl Mcnamara
3MEGA PANTHER147827.54John Iwanyk
4TARKS FURY473828.24Michelle Beamish
5ARYA MONELLI147327.64David Hobby
6GENUINE PEARL667527.72Jim Rennick
7CAN’T RESIST343327.88Chris Halse
8LUCKY PI588428.07Michelle Beamish
Race No. 9Prime Trophies11:07 PM
JUVC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,240 2nd: $925 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULLENAX455427.71Enzo Crudeli
2WEST ON SALLY111227.39Chris Halse
4JOKER’S WILD516127.54Barry Mcpherson
5PURE SABOTAGE432427.93Kylie Mclennan
7STARLIGHT VENUS621827.49Paul Stuart
8MISS BETSY212527.54Chris Halse
Race No. 10Mandurah Mail11:27 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON PEDRO2664NBTRicky Valenti
2TIMMY MAC111116.81Terry Erenshaw
3MADDY MOUSTACHE721317.14Wayne Rose
4BEYOND RESOLVE443517.21Vince Reid
5JARACO834216.99Chris Halse
6RONRAY FURY321417.12Barry Mcpherson
7DARDY577417.29Cheryl Mcnamara
8SCOOTER MAC414117.26Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 11Get A Syndicate Together11:42 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE BUNNY181327.97Michael Johnston
2CHARLEES JACKPOT175527.81Phillip Worthington
3LOLLY THIEF617427.74Kylie Mclennan
4SCHEMATICS446628.33Gavin Van Diemen
6DUBLINER231327.23Chris Halse
7MAJOR HEARTACHE828827.93Max Julien
8VELO BEAVER6647NBTJen Thompson
Race No. 12Gibbons Holden Gosnells12:07 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST AN EARNER8171NBTTrevor Augustine
2LADY MAGNETITE876517.54Michelle Beamish
3BROTHER751717.54Barry Mcpherson
4FOOLING AROUND786617.26Graeme Hall
5DAD AND AD657717.45Wayne Rose
6ALEXIS TUX256817.49Wayne Beamish
7SWEDISH HOUSE858717.71Jen Thompson
8SALA BELLA886617.13Graeme Hall
9MUCKIN AROUND478717.42Graeme Hall
10BRASS BONNET787617.24Graeme Hall
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments