Monday 2nd June 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:16PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 2T 2T 4 Megan Mac ……………………………… P. McManus 31.18 31.18
2 5 5 8 West On May (R) …………………………. M. Leach 30.97 31.66
3 4 8 3 Dragon’s Shout ………………………… B. Jacobson 30.79 30.79
4 7 8 8 Shadow of Hope (R) ………………… J. Thompson 31.50 31.80
5 3 2 4 Kalden Spirit (R) …………………… P. Worthington 30.77 30.77
6 4 5 6 Champagne Nights (R) …………….. N. Kalimeris 31.49 31.49
7 3 2 5 Shetoriam ……………………………….. P. McManus 30.52 31.36
8 3T Johnny Jump ……………………………..C. Niemann FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Emissions ………………………………… W. Choules 30.87 31.63
10 3T 8 5 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.48 31.48

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 1:34PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 3T Here’s Hoping …………………………. J. Thompson FSH NTT
2 1T 5 Macblond ………………………………… P. McManus 30.98 30.98
3 6 3 6 Paschan Mac (R) …………………. P. Worthington 31.41 31.41
4 7 8 3 Island Ferry ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.90 30.90
5 6T 8 3 Fergus Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 31.16 31.16
6 2T 3 4 Miss Porky ………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.82 30.95
7 1T Silver Dingo ……………………………….C. Niemann FSH NTT
8 1T 4T 7 Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach 31.59 31.59
RESERVES
9 6 7 8 Cory Park …………………………………. W. Choules FSH NTT
10 6T 7 7 Splendid Fellow …………………………….. M. Leach 31.09 31.09

RACE 3 Shamrock Stake 1:51PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 8 6 3 Magic Action …………………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
2 5 6 3 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.79 17.90
3 2 3 2 Irish Stew ………………………………………. J. Steer 17.63 17.73
4 6 5 7 Cyclone Jay (R) ………………………. B. Jacobson 18.08 18.08
5 5 2 6 Light The Candle ……………………….. W. Choules 17.58 18.05
6 6 4 4 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 17.83 17.83
7 1 2 5 Goin’ Black ………………………………. B. MacLean 17.36 17.95
8 7 3 4 True Fancy …………………………………. K. Charles 17.71 17.82
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Deja Vue …………………………………… C. Godfrey 17.77 18.37
10 6 6 7 Billy Joe Bach …………………………………. G. Ray 18.11 18.11

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 2:14PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 297m
1 6 8 3 Pluto’s Wish (G4) …………………. P. Worthington 17.78 17.81
2 2 3 5 Tahitian Sunset (DG) (G4) …………….. M. Julien 17.59 18.17
3 3 4 1 Booma Buckley (G5) …………….. P. Worthington 17.97 17.97
4 6 6 1 My Omar Khayyam (G5) …………….C. Niemann 17.42 17.42
5 1 6 6 Austin’s Wreck (G4) ………………………. G. Batty 17.78 18.28
6 8 3 7 Pacific White (DG) ………………………… M. White 17.95 18.70
7 6 4 3 Lampard (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 17.53 17.59
8 2 6 8 Macca’s Express (G4) ……………. B. McPherson NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Jodie’s Special (G5) …………………… C. Bennett 17.88 17.92
10 3 7 7 Billy Jack Black (G5) ………………….M. Simpson 18.57 18.57

RACE 5 Dale Stake (1) 2:29PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 4 3 3 Azariah Flyer …………………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.43
2 7 8 7 I’m Free (R) ………………………………… A. Glenny 30.67 30.93
3 3 1 7 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 30.12 30.12
4 6 1 5 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 30.74 30.74
5 1 4 8 Australasia …………………………………. C. Collard 30.66 31.92
6 8 6 6 Land Slide Boy (R) …………………………. B. Cook 30.88 30.88
7 8 7 6 Regal Flame (R) ………………….. N. Goldsworthy 31.37 31.37
8 3 7 8 Sir Debello ………………………………..M. Beamish 30.87 30.87
RESERVES
9 4 6 8 Sixty Forty ……………………………….. B. Jacobson 30.51 31.34
10 4 8 5 Panda’s Princess ………………………… P. Marotta 30.40 30.96

RACE 6 Dale Stake (2) 2:47PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 2 5 1 Starlight Hope …………………………………. R. Kidd 30.34 30.34
2 4 2 4 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. K. Charles NBT NTT
3 6 1 5 Chalana Pearl ……………………………. C. Godfrey 30.26 31.58
4 2 6 6 Poetry Princess ………………………….C. Niemann 30.37 31.02
5 5 7 2 Awesome Impact …………………… B. McPherson 30.30 30.30
6 5 3 4 Smart Harbour ………………………….. W. Choules 30.08 30.82
7 1T 5 1 Miztandooka ………………………………… G. Maiolo FSH NTT
8 5 5 3 Muzass Hope ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.64 30.78
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Mr. Fairway ……………………………….M. Beamish 30.63 30.63
10 4 5 7 Rubens …………………………………….M. Simpson FSH NTT

RACE 7 Avon Stake 3:02PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 509m
1 1 7 7 Another Jeteye …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.39 30.86
2 2 2 2 Mr. Mourinho …………………………….. J. Carmody 29.72 29.72
3 8 8 6 Dashwood Doll (R) …………………………. J. Dailly FSH NTT
4 3 2 1 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 29.50 29.50
5 2 1 4 Boy Osti …………………………………….. K. Charles 30.20 30.23
6 2 1 7 Shakespeare ……………………………. C. Niemann 30.17 30.73
7 7 4 2 Sunrise Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 30.16 30.16
8 2T 4 5 Spring Glade (R) …………………………. T. Glenny 29.79 30.01
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett FSH NTT
10 8 1 6 Sparrow Stanley …………………………… N. Iwanyk FSH NTT

RACE 8 Free To All (588) 3:18PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 588m
1 6 5 4 Rothpack (G4) …………………………… C. Godfrey 35.46 35.46
2 1 2 1 Sienna Glade (G4) ………………………. P. Glenny 34.58 34.58
3 4 5 4 Belhus Girl (G2) ……………………….. W. Choules 34.95 35.23
4 1 6 3 Flee The Scene (G2) ………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
5 2 8 7 Kelpie Girl (G4) …………………………… N. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 5 7 3 Bit Looney (G4) …………………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
7 2 5 6 Superior Todd (G4) ……………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
8 4 2 5 Crown Prince (G4) ……………………. J. Carmody NBT NTT

RACE 9 Dale Stake (3) 3:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 8 5 2 Solitaire Cruise ………………………………. B. Cook 30.20 30.40
2 3 2 6 Jon Deb ……………………………………. W. Choules 30.15 30.70
3 3 3 3 Sign Out …………………………………….. K. Charles 30.10 30.10
4 2T 7 1 Loyal Hart ………………………………… C. Niemann 30.86 30.86
5 2T 1 3 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 8 1 1 Gable Polly …………………………………. G. O’Brien 30.04 30.04
7 5 4 1 Press To Paws …………………………… N. Minutillo FSH NTT
8 7 5 6 Park Bench ……………………………… B. Jacobson 30.27 30.79
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Summer Glade ……………………………. P. Marotta 30.39 31.11
10 8 8 5 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.28 30.62

RACE 10 Free To All (297) 3:52PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 1 7 2 High Lord (G1) …………………………… G. O’Brien 17.22 17.22
2 7 6 2 Sail On By (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.34 17.62
3 1 5 1 Use It (G1) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.15 17.15
4 1 2 3 Master Yoda (G1) …………………. P. Worthington 17.33 17.66
5 1 4 8 Belhus Boy (G3) ……………………….. W. Choules 17.59 21.94
6 8 7 8 Hurricane Elsie (DG) (G3) …………… S. Sammut 17.25 18.28
7 5 8 4 Wild Pony (DG) (G2) ………………… C. Niemann 17.34 17.66
8 6 7 8 Bad Dream (G1) ………………………….. D. Hobby FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 1 5 8 Kael Monelli (G3) ………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT

RACE 11 Free To All (509) 4:12PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 1 6 8 Collosti (G2) ………………………………… B. Ayling 30.92 30.92
2 1 4 7 Guinness Monelli (G1) ………………….. D. Hobby 29.77 30.13
3 7 5 7 Natural Love (G1) ……………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
4 3 1 4 Cobalt Kid (G2) …………………………… K. Glenny 30.38 30.38
5 2 3 5 Taylah Monelli (G1) ……………………… D. Hobby NBT NTT
6 1 2 5 In Full View (G1) ……………………….. M. Higgins 30.22 30.22
7 6 4 8 Elsie’s Last (G2) ……………………….. W. Choules FSH NTT
8 8 1 6 Big Daddy Rules (G2) ………………….. G. Maiolo 30.21 30.64
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Expect More (G3) ………………………. N. Minutillo FSH NTT

RACE 12 Hawke Stake 4:31PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 509m
1 5 1 5 Kedo’s Megella …………………………….. P. Hepple 29.79 30.58
2 8 8 6 Centurian ………………………………….. S. Sammut 30.63 30.63
3 4 7 7 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 29.98 30.76
4 2 3 2 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 29.98 30.16
5 2 6 2 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 30.03 30.03
6 8 1T 1 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.06 30.06
7 1 1 5 Morgan Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
8 3 4 6 Kingdom Tom …………………………….. C. Bennett FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Expect More ………………………………. N. Minutillo FSH NTT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments