Monday 6th October 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) 1:06PM
$685 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 3 3 6 Lots Of Scars ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.77 31.82
2 5 5 7 Tiara May …………………………………….. M. Leach 31.43 31.57
3 5 5 8 Kanga Jack ………………………………….. M. Leach 31.15 31.69
4 5 7 5 West On May ……………………………….. M. Leach 30.76 31.31
5 4 8 3 Look Alike ……………………………………. M. Leach 31.25 31.31
6 3 2 2 Seymour Bunny ……………………….. P. McManus 30.67 30.67
7 7 7 4 Splendid Fellow …………………………….. M. Leach 31.09 31.25
8 8 6 7 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 4T 4 Snow Dingo ……………………………….C. Niemann 30.82 31.35
10 5 8 6 Champagne Nights …………………… N. Kalimeris 30.95 31.32

RACE 2 Shamrock Stake 1:28PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 2 3 4 Billy Joe Bach …………………………………. G. Ray 17.80 17.80
2 1T 1 1T Northam Lad …………………………….. C. Caruana NBT NTT
3 3 4 6 Electra Fly ……………………………………. H. Carter 17.43 18.14
4 2 3 3 Irish Stew ………………………………………. J. Steer 17.63 18.08
5 6 2 2 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 17.54 17.54
6 8 1T 1 Rapid Delivery …………………………… W. Choules 17.63 17.63
7 1 3 7 Ratty Roo …………………………………… W. Dennis 17.72 18.17
8 6 7 6 Light The Candle (R) …………………. W. Choules 17.58 18.01
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Emissions ………………………………… W. Choules 18.15 18.15
10 1T 1T 7 Billy’s Draught …………………………………. G. Hall 18.23 18.23

RACE 3 Dale Stake (1) 1:46PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 7 5 7 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.46 30.62
2 8 8 5 Panda’s Princess ………………………… P. Marotta 30.33 31.02
3 3 4 3 Rothpack …………………………………… C. Godfrey 30.00 30.61
4 3 4 3 Assassin Fury ……………………………… T. Glenny 30.47 30.65
5 6 6 4 Andy Mac ………………………………… P. McManus 30.24 30.98
6 8 2 8 Black Embers (35D) …………………… J. Hansord 30.41 31.01
7 6 4 1 Star Fall ……………………………………… K. Glenny 30.35 30.35
8 8 7 8 Loyal Hart …………………………………C. Niemann 30.16 31.15
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Emissions ………………………………… W. Choules 30.41 31.47
10 3 5 4 Land Slide Boy ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.53 30.72

RACE 4 Governor’s Stake 2:08PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 297m
1 4 5 2 Kingdom Tom …………………………….. C. Bennett 17.68 17.90
2 8 5 1 Atticus ……………………………………… J. Carmody 17.88 18.35
3 8 4 1 Rock This Party …………………………… K. Charles 17.50 17.50
4 4 7 1 Boffa’s Beauty ………………………………. D. Brown 17.41 18.48
5 5 8 7 Majestic Moment (DG) ………………… C. Collard 17.66 18.36
6 0T 2T 8 Shark Man…………………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
7 8 6 5 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
8 2 3 2 Belhus Boy ……………………………….. W. Choules 17.54 17.58
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Booma Buckley …………………….. P. Worthington 17.57 18.54

RACE 5 Dale Stake (2) 2:26PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 5 4 2 Jinderra Blue ………………………… P. Worthington 30.21 30.28
2 6 6 5 Tahitian Sunset …………………………….. M. Julien 30.06 30.86
3 5 7 5 Swift Arrow (R) …………………………. W. Choules 30.72 31.63
4 7 7 4 Regal Flame (R) ………………….. N. Goldsworthy 30.48 30.54
5 3T 4 5 Rapt In Coco (R) …………………………. K. Glenny 30.55 30.90
6 3 3 5 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.67 31.21
7 5 1 7 Zini’s Miss ……………………………………. B. Ayling 30.33 31.25
8 4 2 2 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.42 30.42
RESERVES
9 3 5 4 Land Slide Boy ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.53 30.72
10 1T 1T 6 Vicente …………………………………………… G. Hall 32.27 32.27

RACE 6 Dale Stake (3) 2:48PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 509m
1 2 4 6 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 29.95 31.32
2 7 1 2 Bondette …………………………………… W. Skipper 30.45 30.45
3 1 2 5 Indomitable ……………………………………. J. Dailly 30.25 30.38
4 7 4 7 Chalana Pearl (R) ……………………… C. Godfrey 30.26 31.09
5 8 5 8 Nicoski (R) ……………………………………. J. Steer 30.78 30.78
6 6 6 5 Boy Osti ………………………………………. B. Ayling 30.10 31.72
7 4 1 8 Batty’s Gone ……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.87 31.56
8 8 5 4 Avon Spirit………………………………………. R. Kidd 30.56 30.72
RESERVES
9 1T 1T 6 Vicente …………………………………………… G. Hall 32.27 32.27
10 6 6 7 Emissions ………………………………… W. Choules 30.41 31.47

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (509) 3:10PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 509m
1 1T 1 1 Sweet Torque (G5) ……………………….. D. Biddle FSH NTT
2 8 6 5 Plow King (G4) ……………………………….. G. Hall 30.84 30.84
3 2 7 1 Cheeky Amber (G5) …………………….. K. Glenny 30.40 30.40
4 5 5 7 Tahitian Nights (G4) ……………………… M. Julien 29.88 30.39
5 8 8 7 Blualla (G4) ……………………………….. K. Charles FSH NTT
6 7 2 7 Charles Mac (G4) ………………………… E. Frendo FSH NTT
7 5 4 4 Hardly Harley (G4) ……………………….. M. Julien 30.09 30.71
8 7 4 1 Gable Polly (G4) …………………………. G. O’Brien 30.04 30.05
RESERVES
9 2 4 6 Kalden Rebel (G4) ……………………….. D. Biddle 29.92 29.99
10 3 5 4 Land Slide Boy (G5) ………………………. B. Cook 30.53 30.72

RACE 8 Free To All (588) 3:27PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 588m
1 3 1 2 Azariah Flyer (G4) …………………….. W. Choules 35.24 35.24
2 1 4 3 Tess’s Special (G1) ……………………. C. Bennett NBT NTT
3 3 3 7 Sienna Glade (G3) ………………………. P. Glenny 34.58 34.77
4 1 6 4 Belhus Girl (G2) ……………………….. W. Choules 34.95 35.51
5 2 4 7 Tahitian Dancer (G1) …………………….. M. Julien FSH NTT
6 2 8 1 Tour De France (G4) …………………. W. Choules 34.80 34.80
7 6 5 6 Persian Trick (G2) …………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT
8 1 5 3 Untamed (G4) ……………………………… M. Julien 34.95 34.95
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 I’ll Mondo (G4) …………………………. B. MacLean FSH NTT

RACE 9 Free To All (297) 3:47PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 8 1 7 Shakespeare (G2) ……………………. C. Niemann 17.98 17.98
2 1 4 3 Lee Min (G2) ……………………….. P. Worthington 17.44 17.56
3 2 4 1 Speedy Schooner (G1) ………………… K. Charles 17.37 17.37
4 6 4 8 Frankly Simmo (G1) ……………………… B. Ayling 17.42 18.12
5 8 2 8 Academy Song (DG) (G2) ………………… G. Hall 17.58 18.02
6 8 1T 2T Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson NBT NTT
7 3 2 2 Use It (G1) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.15 17.54
8 7 3 6 Blue Quest (G1) …………………………. G. O’Brien 17.22 17.78
RESERVES
9 6 3 6 Magic Action (G3) …………………. B. McPherson 17.29 18.23
10 2 5 8 Warrego Storm (G3) ………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (509) 4:07PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 509m
1 1 1 1 Kalden Beau (G4) ……………………….. I. Vuletich 30.06 30.06
2 4 7 3 Simply Rapt (G4) …………………………. K. Glenny 29.96 30.28
3 1 7 4 Button Monkey (G3) …………………. M. Beamish NBT NTT
4 2 3 2 Carvalho (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 29.79 30.24
5 7 7 7 Ebony’s Conquest (G3) ………………… K. Glenny 29.82 30.82
6 8 8 1 Silly Sonia (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington NBT NTT
7 4 2 5 Secret Glade (G3) ……………………….. T. Glenny 29.94 30.12
8 2 4 6 Focus Bale (G3) …………………………….. J. Dailly 30.11 30.63
RESERVES
9 2 4 6 Kalden Rebel (G4) ……………………….. D. Biddle 29.92 29.99

RACE 11 Free To All (509) 4:23PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 6 7 7 Big Daddy Rules (G1) ………………….. G. Maiolo 29.83 30.81
2 1 1 1 Natural Element (G2) …………………. C. Bennett 29.74 29.78
3 5 3 2 Barry’s Special (G1) …………………… W. Skipper 29.84 29.98
4 5 4 1 Essien (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.49 29.49
5 8 3 7 Winsome Trick (G1) …………………….. K. Glenny 30.40 30.69
6 3 2 4 Sandeez Jack (G1) ……………………… K. Glenny 29.50 30.06
7 8 7 1 Mr. Mourinho (G1) …………………….. J. Carmody 29.72 29.97
8 5 8 4 Crown Prince (G1) ……………………. J. Carmody 29.98 30.50
RESERVES
9 3 6 6 Goin’ Wooshka (G2) ……………………….. G. Reid 30.39 30.60

RACE 12 Moondyne Stake 4:39PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 588m
1 4 7 5 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules NBT NTT
2 5 4 4 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 35.07 35.66
3 1 8 8 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid NBT NTT
4 8 8 6 Four Way Wish …………………………….. P. Hepple NBT NTT
5 3 3 8 Sandeez Spot………………………………. K. Glenny 35.01 39.26
6 4 5 4 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody NBT NTT
7 3 4 2T Kalden Gem …………………………………. D. Biddle NBT NTT
8 4 1T 3 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 35.26 35.34
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 I’ll Mondo …………………………………. B. MacLean FSH NTT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments