Friday, 10 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 10 February 2017

Race No. 1Hotel Cecil Maiden12:12 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMALY KNIGHT223423.95Lyn Morgan
2SUDOKU DAISYNBTTerry Duncan
3WIGGLE EMMA584NBTDean Turley
4BLONDE GIFT664624.09Robert Humphrey
5VINAKA MATEO4675NBTTerry Lockhart
6MRS. ENSBYNBTGregory Hancock
7INDOMINOUS DANE7NBTDean Turley
8KINGSBRAE MARIANBTToni Northfield
9TELAM BUGSY GIRL5748NBTAnthony Bunney
10EYE LINER ROSE6624.81Shane Robinson
Race No. 2Madbookie.com.au Maiden12:27 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARLARNI674224.21Michael Beach
2TOOTHLESS STEVE656524.54Jacob Northfield
3MAJOR PLAYERNBTGregory Hancock
4MY NAME’S MINNIE347824.00Penelope Gilbert
5GALVO547NBTDean Turley
6YOU TELAM JOY4727NBTAnthony Bunney
7LACE MY PALM3858NBTMatthew Bourne
8GUPPY VALE464723.88Steve Lockhart
9FATAL CHARM6477NBTSteve Lockhart
10JETSETTING DIVA76NBTFaye Currey
Race No. 3Signarama Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF ROSE HI776729.33Trevor Thompson
2LOOSE TABACCO652329.23Colin Graham
3ZANI VALE326228.87John Hewett
4FINAL FLING546229.17Marilyn Johnson
5BLAZE ROSE HI7467NBTTrevor Thompson
6YO VALE775429.04Jacob Northfield
7SKETCHY SHAZ7X6728.83Vic Sorrenson
8PING LING253229.06Terry Lockhart
9CUDDLEY DUDLEY858729.47Faye Currey
10EDISON’S SPARK78X529.32John Hewett
Race No. 4Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stk…1:01 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MACIE BREEZE3123.31Toni Northfield
2CLASSY SPRITE745123.75Bradley Northfield
3ROYAL PRIZE3336NBTNicole Connell
4BRALYN ICE526823.94Athol Bradley
5BLACK ONLY BONUS234523.48Evelyn Harris
6KOORINGA RACHEL711323.62Robert Andrews
7KNOCK FOR ME3X22NBTJohn Corrigan
8NASH BONUS835323.70Evelyn Harris
9BINGLEBAR BOY731825.21Douglas King
10SKITSO AL675625.26Russell Milham
Race No. 5Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes1:20 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH EXPLOSION313824.01Dean Turley
2THREE YEAR PLAN8111NBTRobert Andrews
3PEBBLE BAY1827NBTNicole Connell
4ORARA CHARLIE222223.51Gary Smith
5BLACK HOODIE245624.28Sonia Kempshall
6RED COAT423423.64Laurence Walker
7SLENDER JAPPA163623.70Sonia Kempshall
8MISS PIGGY156723.55Laurence Walker
9STELLA ROSE HI756324.11Trevor Thompson
10GUNHO STORM656724.00John Hewett
Race No. 6Radio 2lm – Triple Z Stakes1:39 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFT SAND114723.43Bradley Northfield
2SLICK JAPPA262623.80Sonia Kempshall
3KINGSBRAE LOTTE484523.22Robert Andrews
4MEER JAPPA558123.76Sonia Kempshall
5KIDATEE DYLAN531323.60Gary Smith
6NEGATIVE BUZZ713623.43Allan Lang
7SKITSO JOE214123.63Russell Milham
8OSCAR DELLA167623.63Lyn Morgan
9MISS CORELKO656623.70Brett Hastie
10SPARKLE LASS555823.70Bradley Northfield
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Stakes1:54 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENRIR317428.16Andrew Donnelly
2COOPOLLY BEACH668727.98Dean Turley
3HIM THE MASTER13X128.11Robert Andrews
4JACKI FLASHSTORM576328.02John Hewett
5I’M A BLUE845428.18Faye Currey
6FELIX EDDIE334228.43Faye Currey
7ZIPPING JOHNNY2488NBTScott Austen
8HOLD YA BREATH655128.00Matthew Bourne
9JEN ROSE HI6145NBTTrevor Thompson
10CLASSY ROSEX85728.58Douglas King
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:14 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR NORA488636.42Athol Bradley
2SHAKEY NORM5615NBTBradley Northfield
3WAY BEFORE YOU466738.06Craig Mcphee
4JIMARY BOND64X5NBTMalcolm Ross
5CHEEKY DOLCE7787NBTJames Madigan
6MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE637737.17Sonia Kempshall
7ALLPA MAMA435637.51Jacob Northfield
8KATIE GELZINNIS255237.09Jeff Ahern
9FIREFLY LADY7675NBTSteve Lockhart
Race No. 9J.c. Air-conditioning Stakes2:39 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH ROSE351328.51Steve Lockhart
2BED OF ROSES174228.22Shane Robinson
3GOLDEN KHAN322228.12Jeff Ahern
4KIRKHAM ZOEY727328.76Steve Lockhart
5THOMAS ROSE HI356628.58Trevor Thompson
6IN THE CROSSFIRE483728.63Terry Duncan
7INDULGENCE142528.30Stephen Attwater
8ZABDON CHEVY6215NBTNicole Connell
9BRAINSTORM BOB753828.66Marilyn Swift
10MIRANDA ROSE HI876628.12Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks2:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILCABAMBA737228.52Jacob Northfield
2WATTA STORM514429.07John Hewett
3BLUSHING MEL653829.51Steve Lockhart
4LONESTAR LASS875728.71Vic Sorrenson
5MISS STOSUR463328.87Toni Northfield
6ROSEMOUNT BUDDY343128.99Warren Durheim
7BIGBOY’S YA MATE372628.50Craig Mcphee
8LEIGTH ROSE HI8582NBTTrevor Thompson
9EVEY BONUS8685NBTEvelyn Harris
10TYPHOON TESS585528.62Marilyn Swift
Race No. 11Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes3:19 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKER476323.78Robert Andrews
2KINGSBRAE TEMEKA476124.02Toni Northfield
3STORMY THUNDA414524.43Susan Pickford
4ZODIAC SANDY5116NBTAndrew Clarke
5HEART OF VEGAS574624.40Stephen Mcdiarmid
6DANCING DOLLY255323.98Terry Duncan
7FURIOSA273725.12Dean Turley
8VICKI VALE762423.83Jacob Northfield
9LEROY SPIRIT7157NBTJohn Watts
10WHAT A GUN686524.05Anthony Bunney