Friday, 24 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 24 February 2017

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW GIRL547625.98Steve Woods
2BINALONG ROAD658425.64Peter Hay
3CHIEF ROSE HI675526.14Trevor Thompson
4LOOSE TABACCO5233NBTColin Graham
5AURIGA CINDY574726.05Geoff Draheim
6MAD GIRL5848NBTJeanette Cauchi
7KNOCKA ON FIRE2634NBTNeil Catchpole
8POSSESSION725225.61Malcolm Cuneo
9LOOKING FINE688526.60Corey Mutton
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:14 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CALLED525.93Jan Warner
2LODGEMENT226.16Steven Scott
3HOT MOONLIT NITE72626.09Gary Wyborn
4AIR TIME785NBTDean Turley
5BLAZE ROSE HI677426.17Trevor Thompson
6ENZO JAZZNBTMalcolm Cuneo
7DODGY CREDIT454425.83Robert Higgs
8SHEZA SHOCKER736726.15Kenneth Mackenroth
9LOOKING FINE688526.60Corey Mutton
10SENTRY’S CALLNBTAnita Watts
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com3:39 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH DIVA5326.31Danny Single
2MAGIC DINGLE848626.48Des Sykes
3WHITE EAGLE235625.80Steve Woods
4EMBER FLARE742826.39Peter Cauchi
5CANUTE’S LAW8X57NBTTom Tzouvelis
6SPOT ROSE HI726.20Trevor Thompson
7ALIMAY OSTI363225.92Douglas Gladman
8NEV’S SHADOW3645NBTKelli Olsen
9MAGIC PRINCESS887726.56Corey Mutton
10AURIGA PIXIENBTGeoff Draheim
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZILLIE BEAN344325.52John Edwards
2MAGIC BENZ271225.52Gary Pettersen
3KILCARNEY MIST685425.82Michael Mace
4LEIGTH ROSE HI582725.61Trevor Thompson
5PENNYLESS787525.77Patricia Carrington
6MADIES431425.97Neville Eastell
7PRATER’S ACE786725.35Brodie Prater
8SNOZZSTA444225.61Terry Guymer
Race No. 5Clint’s Caravan Warehouse4:13 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD CAM734125.53Terry Guymer
2FROSTY BROWN376325.55Renald Attard
3INDOMINOUS DANE74126.40Dean Turley
4WATER BOY4463NBTColin Graham
5DAHOMEY WINDFIRE21525.36Noel Vohland
6BRASS ROAD714626.41Neville Eastell
7GALVO471325.75Dean Turley
8FABIARNA112325.60Diane Hannon
9ME HAPPY333625.71Patricia Carrington
10DYNAMO BLUE3417NBTGary Moore
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex 5t…4:44 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROP SHORT466225.59Robert Higgs
2HEIDI BENZ772125.06Nina Uhrhane
3FYRE GAL665625.26Renald Attard
4HARA’S HOOK623325.39Mike Stephenson
5BENTAXLE727325.62Felicia Guymer
6ARE YOU THERE766725.40Terry Brereton
7LIL’ BIT SPARKY477625.00Rick Kuhl
8AGRO’S THUNDER117726.17Jeanette Cauchi
9COST A QUID786525.26George Evans
10CYNO GENERAL488525.73Robert Essex
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:05 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPEFUL BLUE447725.81Des Sykes
2LOTS OF TIME288625.40Peter Ruetschi
3ALPHA ZEPHYR317625.56Jim Heddles
4AINIA656525.14Gary Taylor
5MAGGIE BENZ552225.23Gary Pettersen
6BOGART BLEND228625.49Kerry Myers
7LOVED UP257425.38Ray Mears
8MIRANDA ROSE HI667425.45Trevor Thompson
9COST A QUID786525.26George Evans
10CYNO GENERAL488525.73Robert Essex
Race No. 8Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade F5:20 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOMAS ROSE HI665125.29Trevor Thompson
2RAMBLIN’ ROSE256225.48Douglas Gladman
3YOU JANE883225.36Terry Guymer
4MAYWYN’S COPY523125.28Robert Essex
5SHAYLOR ANDRE653225.37Malcolm Cuneo
6MILKY CHANCE317225.12Gerard Bowe
7COSMIC CAPERS636125.16Colin Fry
8WILD WEST WILLY752125.49Gary Pettersen
9HARA’S SAM454325.56Mike Stephenson
10ASTON DANGER211325.21Tony Brett
Race No. 9Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H6:39 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUTENBERG2114NBTGary Friend
2JEN ROSE HI575X25.51Trevor Thompson
3SHAYLOR BART653725.67Malcolm Cuneo
4CAPTAIN’S KNOCK137425.34Kerry Myers
5MAYWYN’S YING644625.45Robert Essex
6COSMIC LAPTOP767325.54Kenneth Mackenroth
7HARRY BENZ124525.45Gary Pettersen
8ROCKABILLY OSTI321825.74Douglas Gladman
9COST A QUID786525.26George Evans
10FLYING PRINCESS878625.72Des Sykes
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…6:54 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH BAM BAM711725.53Danny Single
2NAOMI ROSE HI865425.49Trevor Thompson
3OPPORTUNE KNOCKA245625.41Kerry Myers
4HAPPY GLEN446425.30Mick Emery
5FIRED UP AGAIN422625.30Neil Catchpole
6MAKE TODAY COUNT448125.59Steve Woods
7VELOCITY EBONY155425.21Neville Eastell
8MAYWYN IF LUCKY636625.06Robert Essex
9COST A QUID786525.26George Evans
10FLYING PRINCESS878625.72Des Sykes