Monday, 27 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 27 February 2017

Race No. 1Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Mdn3:32 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK RUNNER2NBTLaurence Duncan
2SOMERAMA2218.25Stephen Cleary
3ROLLIE BEXON653218.10Brendan Mchattan
4SEE YA THURSDAY343218.37Darren Wort
5KENTARO463NBTSusanne Mawby
6MASTER SHACOBY352518.05Terrence Northey
7ARROGANT SHELDONNBTLen Haaring
8DURAMA MYSTIC23318.09Stephen Cleary
9RAGLAN MOENBTMatthew Murphy
10SWEET LITTLE MEL765717.91Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 2Bathurst Automotive Group Mdn3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKALOT4458NBTCharles Fazzino
2SCOTT WILL746527.04Walter King
3JIMARY NAVIGATOR5NBTMalcolm Ross
4IRONDALE ECHO485626.89Tania Trappett
5CRUMPS LIL ANGEL3388NBTMichael Holgate
6CANYA CANYA46NBTBarry Coyte
7FLASH GRANT3226.44David Grant
8MISS BALLOWS476427.22Mark Ballantine
9LAKESIDE65627.58Raymond Gold
10LUCK’S RISING5X78NBTRobert Harrison
Race No. 3Grnsw Pathways Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE ELIZABETH638617.92Ian Bonham
2COPPER PEPPER386617.83Paul Rollins
3NO BEARX45618.04John Gebrail
4CHEW STAR4556NBTLeanne Barnes
5AUSSIE CENTS744619.11Tania Trappett
6GIVE YOUR ALL474818.59Walter King
7WHAT’S THE GOSS667418.49Michael Holgate
8TUISA MISS447818.15John Gebrail
9KINGS LIGHTNING377518.11Lisa Worthy
10SPANISH MOON8646NBTMichael Ellis
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Novice 0-4 Stks4:37 PM
MX event over 700 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOYKO ROSE6435NBTRaymond Gold
2NAUGHTY WORD637642.03Robert Littlefield
4NAPOLI BALE5366NBTRoss Davidson
5BRADAM BEGINS7652NBTRob Tyler
7SPRING DANCE888741.75Robert Littlefield
8JIMARY BOND5637NBTMalcolm Ross
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Mdn4:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $2,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCH CARGO35NBTLisa Worthy
2WHEN IN DOUBT4234NBTBrian Tame
3MANSFIELD MARLEE4222NBTBradley O’neil
4MIDNIGHT PAULA425NBTRobert Littlefield
5TORAGEOUSX563NBTPaul Rollins
6SISTA GRANT525431.29David Grant
7SIMPLE KEEPINGNBTCharmaine Roberts
8MISS LANGUID6653NBTHolly Speed
9SUE ZOOKINBTSteven Jones
10VICKI KEEPING4NBTShayne Stiff
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Heat 1 4/5th G…5:20 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY GUN544326.55Brian Tame
2LEHIGH LOTTO752626.21Stephen Cleary
3TUXEDO JACK6321NBTRaymond Gold
4GET WATCHA GET377726.17Clifford Rushworth
5HEZA BOHERNA176126.01Yvonne Gee
6BUDDY’S ME MATE145325.97Gregory Mcalister
7FRANKIE’S WHAM364326.55Paul Camilleri
8MICK’S HOPE4241NBTMichael Ellis
9SMALL GUN753726.38Earl Anderson
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud 1 Win Stks5:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY’S SURFING787531.34Earl Anderson
2SPRING NITRO486330.52Ray Tyquin
3REBEL LAD7762NBTPauline Moran
4CARLO CORLEONE5255NBTJohn Hill
5TEXAS RISING464230.56Ronald Mcguiness
6NOT KILTY SIR656730.91Richard Griffiths
7FANCY GRANT766530.92David Grant
8BANJO BANDIT3128NBTLynn Maney
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Heat 2 4/5th G…6:00 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOSHE6541NBTRaymond Gold
2FANCY BIANCA113726.10Brian Tame
3CRUSTY BLACKJACK663726.39John Gebrail
4MACKENZIES RUN251726.36Steven Jones
5CHOCOLATE FEVER467426.01Mark Swift
6CHINA OAKS2717NBTJohn Hill
7LEHIGH MODEL246325.76Stephen Cleary
8IMA BIG UNIT4857NBTPaul Boyd
9SMALL GUN753726.38Earl Anderson
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Appreciation Stks6:20 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING LOLA223717.66Ashley Lamb
2MYALLA MONARO457317.70Stephen Cleary
3ZENA CARGO276317.73Lisa Worthy
4RODNEY KEEPING722417.70Charmaine Roberts
5HARTLEY HOOVER832217.89Ian Robinson
6MR. BLAKE US326X17.79Charmaine Roberts
7BLAYNEY OPAL113817.47Clifford Rushworth
8SNOWY’S GEMX18317.63Sarah Hopkins
9SUBZERO CELL111817.88Robert Harrison
10GOLD PRICE1745NBTRaymond Stevenson
Race No. 10Bathurst Rsl Club Heat 3 4/5th G…6:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI DART8253NBTCharles Fazzino
2SEMIKHAH182426.39Brendan Mchattan
3BLITZKRIEG423526.12John Chapman
4CHAOS KID8445NBTRaymond Gold
5MYRNIONG FATBOY1557NBTBradley O’neil
6SHAYLA MARIE536526.16Clifford Rushworth
7DURAMA NITRO1526.21Stephen Cleary
8AUTUMN RUSH564226.15John Gebrail
9SMALL GUN753726.38Earl Anderson
Race No. 11Vic Hotel Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDAGERY JIM132117.66Jeffrey Mooney
2SNOWY’S BLUEGIRL586317.98Sarah Hopkins
3ZIPPING CUZ273117.84Ronald Seymour
4RUSTY GOLD613318.01Craig Tuntler
5MUM’S A YAPPER417NBTPauline Moran
6JAKE CAN SHAKE15718.16Nicole Mcdonald
7WHO IS CORONA184717.96Raymond Stevenson
8HARTLEY POWER242617.96Trevor Robinson
9ONE WITH321617.92John Chapman
10RAGLAN FLASH242417.85Gregory Mcalister