Saturday, 25 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 25 February 2017

Race No. 1Clint’s Caravan Warehouse Maiden…5:44 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA BROOK732.09Christina Harman
2PRATER’S PROMISE7330.94Brodie Prater
3PHANTOM HENRY236431.05Peter O’reilly
4DORIE’S PICK443631.47Donald Massey
5AKKATOR5531.09Kerry Hoggan
6JALAPENO2330.66Tony Apap
7DEL REY563NBTTom Tzouvelis
8SALUDOS6333NBTTom Tzouvelis
9PHANTOM PETE6X4431.13Peter O’reilly
Race No. 2Golden View Greyhound Complex Ma…5:59 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS POLETTI5230.81Christina Harman
2MAURICE MINOR33NBTTom Tzouvelis
3MUSTANG NOVA263731.38Mick Pearce
4CYCLONE BARCI3831.04Reg Hazelgrove
5BONKNOCKA LASS4531.66Barry Dull
6CODRINGTON KID63330.91Alex Green
7WAZZA QUEEN523531.27Cynthia Elson
8PALLINGTON246531.71Neville Eastell
9PHANTOM PETE6X4431.13Peter O’reilly
Race No. 3Greyhound Of The Year – Harry Ba…6:19 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUCKABEE1274NBTGary Taylor
2BILLY BEAN536431.29John Edwards
3THUNDER OF FIRE353231.09Marion Goodwin
4VELOCITY ALLY224831.14Neville Eastell
5CYNO ROSE287731.17Robert Essex
6DASH OF LUCK573X31.54Brodie Prater
7KAPPA NU225431.58Gary Keep
8MR. TERRIFIC322130.66Clifford Houston
9WATCH OUT RENALDX57631.73Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Owner Of The Year – Gregory Boar…6:38 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEBBLE BAY277525.04Nicole Connell
2LITTLE ACH CEE123125.08Colin Byers
3FASHION ADVICE313124.96Diane Hannon
4PATRONUS811225.08Warren Nicholls
6NACEY’S HERO452125.09Peter Ruetschi
7THIS TIME MADDIE526525.01Peter Ruetschi
8SPRING BONANZA163525.09Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 5Gentablue Pet Food7:01 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN DANCER735125.43Robert Higgs
2TRISHA NOLAN331825.44Tom Tzouvelis
3DARK SMIFFY574525.48Samuel Lees
4ENKA ALLEN173625.53Peter Sullivan
5SAMANTHA BENZ451225.49Robert Essex
6ALEEAH JET236625.13Ricky Rolls
7SPRING HOUDINI232225.35Colin Byers
8SENOR’S HEIR164125.42Craig Schmidt
9KIKEM ZEST188525.47Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 6Male Trainer Of The Year – Colin…7:22 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZEABLE132730.83Patricia Carrington
2SPRING MYSTERY732130.40Daniel Horrigan
3WILDASH SEMI131631.38Bob Giltinan
4INVERGARRY LADY562530.45Colin Curtis
5OUTBACK SUNSHINE151130.41John Geoghegan
6MUST BE MAX1815NBTTom Tzouvelis
7ONE IN SIX155331.14Gary Keep
8MIGHTY NOVA535430.88Mick Pearce
9LIGHTNING WHITE258430.87Marion Goodwin
10KIKEM ZEST188531.43Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H7:45 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENRIR741730.92Andrew Donnelly
2LORD LACHLAN432430.98Gary Keep
3AVAMAY115230.60Colin Curtis
4DUSTY WAY322230.64Reg Hazelgrove
5BEACH FRONT424430.73Roan Enright
6CHILLED HEAT143330.45Kevin Ellis
7NASH TATO281530.76Bob Giltinan
8AZA ZEUS143130.98John Mccarthy
9LIGHTNING WHITE258430.87Marion Goodwin
10KIKEM ZEST188531.43Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …8:08 PM
MF event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $57,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,250 2nd: $11,500 3rd: $5,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE TO RAIN3130.50Christopher Riordon
2FABRIQUE4231.16Christopher Riordon
3OPAL NERA1230.53Tony Brett
4SNUG344130.44Barry Dull
5LOCKETY BRIN1130.62Darren Russell
6SCIPIO AFRICANUS352230.83Darren Russell
7ROLL SO DEEP2230.55Christopher Riordon
8RATHER DAPPER1130.26John Mccarthy
9JALAPENO2330.66Tony Apap
10CODRINGTON KID63330.91Alex Green
Race No. 9Female Trainer Of The Year – Amy…8:30 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOLL EVASION511425.30Tom Tzouvelis
2LANTANA LASS1125.20Tony Brett
3ZABDON CHEVY152225.21Nicole Connell
4DODGY DANCER378125.15Robert Higgs
5SPRING ELLIE578525.33Colin Byers
6TITLE331625.35Neville Eastell
7PENTADOG121225.35Colin Byers
8PRINCESS EMALYS148524.89Brodie Prater
9KIKEM ZEST188525.47Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:51 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET SHORTY357625.49Diane Hannon
2ARABELLA336525.28Brendon Stevens
3SPRING AUDREY143725.58Colin Byers
4KLOEIS PRIDE466425.09Shane Armstrong
5PENCIL557725.41Peter Sullivan
6ASTIN’S WARRIOR347725.29Ricky Rolls
7AWESOME WILLS264525.76Gary Keep
8CORY’S DIAMOND345625.30John Edwards
9KIKEM ZEST188525.47Tom Tzouvelis