Saturday, 4 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 4 February 2017

Race No. 1Tab Rewards Final7:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKEY WIRES [7]333130.64(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
2KARVARDI (NSW)[M]42NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3MOLLY BLING [7]2130.13(3)J Westerlo (Clyde)
4QUISTIS BALE (NSW)[7]130.31(8)S Collins (Lara)
5ALLEN GERWEN (NSW)[M]2NBTS Collins (Lara)
6NEVE ALLEN (NSW)[M]55372NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7DIMITRI BALE (NSW)[7]2130.44(2)S Collins (Lara)
8PAULA BALE (NSW)[7]4225130.41(2)H Collins (Lara)
9TIGER BITE TURBO [M]Res.2NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10KATLIN [M]Res.33426NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2Malcolm Mitchell’s Last Hoorah7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LOVE [7]4144NBTC Treherne (Lara)
2TRADEMARK BLISS (NSW)[7]31422NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
3ROCK LILY (NSW)[7]53324NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[7]15243NBTH Collins (Lara)
5ABERGAVENNY (QLD)[7]7155330.22(4)A Langton (Anakie)
6JUST LIKE DIDDA [7]1FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
7BACARDI BREEZER [7]1544330.53(7)P Clark (Wangaratta)
8BRAZILIAN BRAE (NSW)[7]2157NBTR Britton (Lara)
9BOUND AFTER GOLD [7]Res.87621FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
10KALANI SHAZZ [7]Res.8241F30.41(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 3Yappy Birthday Robert7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A BOOMER (TAS)[5]14123NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]3342434.56(6)J Britton (Anakie)
3ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[5]11123NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
4NIFTY NEVILLE [5]36366NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5MONALEEN MOJO [5]22621NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6MASSIVE COM [5]62336NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
7POLIJUICE POTION [5]8353734.33(3)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8VILLA JEMMA [5]6481634.73(3)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9QUARTZ VEIN [5]Res.32F25NBTD Trewin (Lara)
10GALLOPING FANTOM [5]Res.68776NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 4Country City Stayers Final8:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING SUCCESS [5]84111FSTDB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
2DEWANA DIMIE [5]55252NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
3TOTAL MAGIC [5]71522NBTM Auld (Tatura)
4SPIRITED ROSE [5]13431FSTDG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
5MEPUNGA LASER [5]36423FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6THOMAS DEE [5]13172FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7WHO TOOK JOHNY (NSW)[5]34363FSTDA Debattista (Toolleen)
8UTOPIA [5]61511FSTDK Leek (Devon Meadows)
9OK JAKE [5]Res.25223NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10CAIRNLEA LEWIS [5]Res.74564NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
Race No. 5Sky Racing Damsels Dash Final8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERANNA BALE (NSW)[5]1711230.11(3)S Collins (Lara)
2ELUSIVE JEWEL [5]5767129.70(8)J Westerlo (Clyde)
3RILEY BALE (NSW)[5]44546NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4FLYRITE [5]1461130.07(1)R Britton (Lara)
5AUDACIOUS ANGEL [5]37112NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]13434NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
7HANDS TO MYSELF [5]17132NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8EFFECTIVE COMET (NSW)[5]42124NBTR Britton (Lara)
9MOONLIT WINGS [5]Res.62715NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10SHOTGUN DOLL [5]Res.13615NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Home Of 9 Group 1’s8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EILY WEST [4]2115430.09(7)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
2SARAH SWIFT [5]1332830.00(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3MITCHARLIE MIA (NSW)[5]82222NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4SOLO (NSW)[4]2741430.21(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
5ABSCOND (NSW)[4]6416430.28(5)R Britton (Lara)
6CHAMPION EXHIBIT [4]3141329.98(4)D Murray (Napoleons)
7STURRIDGE [4]3234130.47(7)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8TELARAH FLASH (NSW)[5]4625830.31(8)R Britton (Lara)
9ZABDON BLUEY (QLD)[5]Res.37418FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
10PROVEN MAY [5]Res.32153NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Tab – We Love A Bet9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA LEWIS [5]74564NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
2OK JAKE [5]25223NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3EATON BALE (NSW)[5]86268FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
4GUNNEWIN [5]53422FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5BARNES BANANA [5]68451NBTC Treherne (Lara)
6BROLLY BALE (NSW)[5]26344FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]7332543.30(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8BAMBA LAM BARNEY (NSW)[5]26265NBTB Mills (Baddaginnie)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre9:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLENI BANNER (NSW)[3]1187529.93(2)R Britton (Lara)
2FELTON BALE (NSW)[4]1551229.90(2)H Collins (Lara)
3ALPHA DEMETER [1]1268629.79(2)J Britton (Anakie)
4ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[4]2251430.30(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
5TEDESCO (NSW)[3]3417529.91(5)B Ennis (Lara)
6ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[3]5461730.20(1)D Trewin (Lara)
7RIPPIN HAYNE (NSW)[4]2513629.82(3)R Britton (Lara)
8QUOTATION MARK [4]2421129.99(4)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Topcat Video10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPY DIPPY (NSW)[5]32172NBTR Britton (Lara)
2YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[5]71234NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3TRAVELLER’S JOY (NSW)[5]13481FSHR Britton (Lara)
4EREN BALE (NSW)[5]752F529.82(8)H Collins (Lara)
5ASTON AH CHEE [5]45F1730.42(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6KING FIPA [5]5183230.36(7)B Panetta (Melton West)
7DASHING IMPULSE [5]63F33NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8WICKED PEDRO (NSW)[5]22581NBTD Trewin (Lara)
9CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.55544NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
10GALLOPING FANTOM [5]Res.6877631.05(4)R Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXS AND OHS [6]3215530.57(5)B Ennis (Lara)
2SHARE [6]21431FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
3ALPHA CASTOR [6]51265NBTC Dew (Anakie)
4CHEZZY ALLEN (NSW)[6]112NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5COO COO COCONUTS [6]2525230.01(2)D Trewin (Lara)
6FOOL PROOF [6]54731NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7DIAMA BALE (NSW)[6]3651130.42(4)D Fisher (Lara)
8KARISE FUSILEER [6]4414130.77(3)T Galea (Brookfield)
9RIG FIFTY FIVE [6]Res.76481NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Tab.com.au10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BILLY [5]61236NBTC Medcraft (Violet Town)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]33522NBTH Whelan (Metung)
3BLINGZILLA [5]23121FSHT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4NOOSA JET [5]1475330.27(3)D Fisher (Lara)
5JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]5535530.07(6)S Collins (Lara)
6GRAND MAXIMUS [5]3234830.28(5)C Dew (Anakie)
7IT’S A MOVIN’ [5]15473NBTR Britton (Lara)
8CASHIN’ IN [5]2775129.80(5)J Sharp (Lara)
9COSMIC YAP [5]Res.2325729.96(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MONEYPENNY [5]Res.61564NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning11:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN DOLL [5]13615NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2COOLAN BOY [5]2345230.46(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3HOGWARTS EXPRESS [5]41425FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4OURGIRL FAB [5]23351NBTL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
5YORGI [5]75147FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]5215430.19(2)D Trewin (Lara)
7BANJO BARBIE [5]35134FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]55368NBTC Dew (Anakie)
9AUDACIOUS POPPY [5]Res.16141FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10ALL INN TOGETHER [5]Res.37561NBTT Duncan (Harston)