Thursday, 16 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 16 February 2017

Race No. 1Abbott Printers/stationers Stake…6:51 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RALOO BARBARA576131.91Robin Harnas
2MCLAREN MAGIC861731.15Tania Foster
3DYNA ARCHIE455330.60Wendy Matcott
4SPEED AXLE451330.13Richard Stasiak
5DYNA CALDER337130.42Tony Rasmussen
6CHATTERBOX21230.52Matthew Payne
7VINTAGE BLING3112NBTTroy Murray
8ALICE’S ENTITY612130.09Tony Rasmussen
9IT’S NO MYTH685330.76Todd Kelly
10MEPUNGA GEORGIA2743NBTRobyn Mackellar
Race No. 22017 Sa St Leger H Cta Division17:10 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH EDEN SNOW113629.43Janice Jones
2ROC THE BELVUE123329.92Cameron Butcher
4ASTON APOLLO8144NBTTroy Murray
5GANGALLA FURY111129.79Ben Rawlings
7CHOPSTICKS117130.10Cameron Butcher
8WINDMILL HAZE141530.20Kenneth Gill
Race No. 32017 Sa St Leger H Cta Division27:28 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUNCHIN NUMBERS113330.26Ben Rawlings
2ON FIRE314529.52Cameron Butcher
3MIGHTY BARCIA1NBTShayne Kerr
4ROCKSTAR ELLE818130.28Sharyn Gray
6ASTON KODY521729.59Troy Murray
7DREAM A LITTLE313629.81Janice Jones
8JUSTICE DUSTY287431.19Benjamin Lowick
Race No. 42017 Sa St Leger H Cta Division37:52 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUMB A RIDE134330.25Troy Murray
2TOP NOLEN224230.39Aart Verhoef
3DORSAL5130.51Lauren Harris
4AITCH230.66Yvonne King
6PURPOSE DRIVEN111129.59Cameron Butcher
7SCORCHING511529.93Matthew Payne
8FUNKY MONKEY131830.09Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 5Port Club/prince Hotel Mixed Ser…8:16 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY AZTEC132236.00Yvonne King
2SUTTON STEELE112235.06Angela Modra
3SEA WINDS165635.23Tony Rasmussen
4ALLEN PORTLAND615135.51Scott Feltus
5ZIPPING GATOR511534.99Wendy Sebastyan
6RUN THE JEWELS332135.00Lauren Harris
7BLOWN AWAY7537NBTLisa Rasmussen
8ALLEN JERSEY223135.55Tim Richards
9COSMIC WONDER747336.40Tim Richards
10ALLEN MONDO744735.11Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Sporty Sports Chase Stake Cta Di…8:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP TRUMPS431429.64Tony Rasmussen
2WAIRO BOB446130.08Kevin Murnane
3CYCLONE CLIFFORD375229.83Kathleen Johnstone
4BATTY ALLEN163330.77Trevor Jessup
5REGAL LOOPER246129.70Cameron Butcher
6STRAIGHT AWAY636729.76Lisa Rasmussen
7TRACE AMOUNT322729.96Lisa Rasmussen
8SPLISH SPLASHIN’841530.14Kathleen Johnstone
9MAURICIO344729.94Bill Wudarczyk
10MCLAREN CHIEF746730.02Tania Foster
Race No. 7Mcinerney/barrett Financial (sa …8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,390 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,370 2nd: $680 3rd: $340.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WONDER747330.27Tim Richards
2MOLLY BE NIMBLE347629.56Cameron Butcher
3SHOW ME DOLLARS558329.98Kathleen Johnstone
4LEKTRA RANCHER645330.18Elly Matcott
5PAWESOME BOSS642829.90Petar Jovanovic
6GIFT OF FAITH212130.53Ross Panagiotou
7EGYPTIAN DIVA151530.33Nicole Newlyn
8ZIPPING PRINCE326430.07Donald Foster
9SUNNYSIDE JAY444530.22Christopher Martin
10ASA FLYING SPUR87X530.18Brodie Jessup
Race No. 8Payne Group Mixed Stake Cta Divi…9:22 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREGAL121729.39Robyn Mackellar
2WILBY DUSTY174129.88Gary Pidgeon
3COORONG KID124429.51Cameron Butcher
4ALLINGA VAL332829.61Yvonne King
5NORDOC MAGIC271829.95Kathleen Johnstone
6GUN MCBAIN116529.70Todd Kelly
7MOLLY DOBBS185229.76Petar Jovanovic
8ROCKSTAR LISA131329.79Tony Rasmussen
9ASA JACK KEENE652229.96Trevor Jessup
10ZIPPING GEOFF647530.04Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 9Palais Hotel Free For All Cta Di…9:43 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,940 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEROMA STORM333443.90Gino Grgurovic
2ZIPPING NELSON524344.01Scott Feltus
3LINCO BALE4251NBTKim Johnstone
4PADDY MACS141244.23Gino Grgurovic
6GO YOU GIRL555343.42Sharyn Gray
7LONG GULLY GILLY412243.62Kenneth Gill
8JED MONELLI515243.63Timothy Aloisi
Race No. 10Adelaide Impressions Stake Cta D…10:01 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN MCLAREN482230.13Helen Foster
2ROCK AWAY628229.89Lisa Rasmussen
3VELOCITY TINA861830.07Kim Johnstone
4COLUMBIAN FLAME537629.83Bill Wudarczyk
5TOMMY’S TUNE267130.01Lisa Rasmussen
6SHEEZA NITRO637329.83Cameron Butcher
7SAPPY BALE213330.06Wendy Matcott
8SMASH EM DOLLARS352729.77Kathleen Johnstone
9JIMMY MCBAIN476629.95Todd Kelly
10FLASH OF HOPE346429.95Cameron Butcher
Race No. 11Morrells Vans & Utes Stake Cta D…10:23 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES SARGE736130.28Tony Rasmussen
2VAGAS DE KAHN621130.56Lauren Harris
3CAIRNLEA KENNY211129.91Petar Jovanovic
4DYNA CHIRPY123330.31Tony Rasmussen
5ROSIE ALLEN562230.38Wendy Matcott
6DYNA WILLEM684230.57Wendy Matcott
7TODD BLESS327330.35Todd Kelly
8ZOLTAN BALE713330.40Tony Rasmussen
9MIGHTY WINSTON342231.19Craig Jaensch
10SPRINGVALE PARIS551330.25Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 12Davie Digital/port Displays (n/p…10:45 PM
I event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GERONIMO537329.90Sharyn Gray
2HESA JAYCLO358629.92Tania Foster
3ODDS AND ENDS346231.31Kym Burnett
4PELICAN KEEPING254829.80Scott Feltus
5DANA MORK547630.26Scott Feltus
6FUSAICHI KAHN165429.74Kathleen Johnstone
7REBOUND RITA775130.15Desmond Denton
8EXCUSEZ MOI854529.77Adam Manton
9OFFICIAL LABEL677530.04Steven Brook
10WHAT’S UP HERBIE265430.17Troy Murray