Thursday, 2 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 2 February 2017

Race No. 1Ubet – Download The App6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPREGAS272131.00Barry Dull
2BOGAN FLYER112230.50Patrick Lavis
3SIX GUN411430.84Tony Brett
4CHARRUA3411NBTGary Friend
5SONIC THUNDER6130.48Frank Hancock
6BITTEN BYE415330.60Andrew Monaghan
7KLOMPUS353330.66Serena Lawrance
8LOZZA’S TROUBLE1230.42Dean Turley
9STANKY LEG122530.39Peter Cauchi
10NASH TATO827230.42Bob Giltinan
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound6:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSKY SILK413730.46Tom Tzouvelis
2SANDAVE BELLAIRE437630.44Wayne Andrews
3CHA CHA GEM212330.21Noel Murdoch
4WINDY GIRL513830.31Barry Dull
5COSADO SUN423530.48Sharon Morris
6DEEP DESPAIR252230.39Michael Geraghty
7TWEED DANCER113630.72Mark Johnston
8SWIFT NIMRODX54630.38Raymond Burman
9FANTASY FREEZE2815NBTJeff Crawford
10LADY CORSAIR445430.30Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 3Clint’s Caravan Warehouse7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO LASSIE GO832430.27Darren Russell
2SPRING FORTE232130.39Colin Graham
3INDIAN GIVER133330.12Jeanette Cauchi
4HESPERIDES312630.25Brian Francis
5SHUNT MAN814330.35Robert Greensill
6WILDASH SEMI213130.28Bob Giltinan
7RUMBLE DRIVE124230.23Selena Zammit
8TIJUANA TEMPO314230.33Garry Geary
9SMACK DAB52X730.18Peter Ruetschi
10IMA RUNAWAY778731.12Raymond Burman
Race No. 4Hamish Ryan Turns 187:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MARSHALL687430.28Peter Ruetschi
2SPRING BONANZA456130.02Tom Tzouvelis
3COSMO CYNDIE152230.22William Elson
4SUITE ALEXIS362430.25Steven Scott
5ALPHA HERMES774230.42Selena Zammit
6PARCHMENT641830.12Michael Boody
7ZIPPING JOHNNY2248NBTScott Austen
8GRIM CREEPER776729.86Nicole Connell
9ZAFONIC DANCER474430.38Troy Okamura
10MILLION DOLLAR186730.47Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud8:10 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURYN’S BEST856529.94William Elson
2EVIE’S ANGEL461730.07Noel Murdoch
3PYRO BOB181330.00Robert Dempsey
4ZABDON LAMBO122330.14Peter Ruetschi
5TEAR IT DOWN252130.31Selena Zammit
6JURY212130.06Tony Brett
7NOOREE DESSA346529.97Lois Neal
8MASTER CORSAIR361430.12Sidney Goodwin
9ONE DOLLAR774430.39Jeanette Cauchi
10DISCO DOLLY455630.41John Hill
Race No. 6Box 1 Photography Queensland Cup…8:28 PM
OPENH event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,355 2nd: $1,530 3rd: $765.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG EASY RED187634.84Rusty Dillon
2KWAZII2132NBTDennis Trewin
3MY AWESOME MAGIC133135.11Peter Ruetschi
4EL CHAD577235.46Brad Yates
5JUST SPIFFING445535.05John Mccarthy
6AMOUR BAROQUE1113NBTGregory Stella
7CHADOR KAHN144834.84Glenda Dart
8UNIQUE KALEESI475335.66Douglas Gladman
Race No. 7Box 1 Photography Queensland Cup…8:52 PM
OPENH event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,355 2nd: $1,530 3rd: $765.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELANTIPY GOLD316635.32Selena Zammit
2CYNDIE’S MAGIC112134.84William Elson
3MISTY FIORD8721NBTBill Mcnally
4STRUGGLE STREET1131NBTTony Apap
5QUINA BALE1711NBTSamantha Ferguson
6SMASHNIAK MARCY152534.93Christopher Kadniak
7GOT A BROTHER417734.88Peter Ruetschi
8FAY’S MAGIC321235.05Frederick Swain
Race No. 8Sky Racing9:13 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACNIVEK721429.97Kevin Ellis
2MASTER CHA CHA532529.97Noel Murdoch
3PREMIER JET772429.97Craig Hazelgrove
4BOOTY BEACH243329.95Steven Scott
6LADY ABIGAIL218229.85Frank Hancock
7YOUI555229.91Lee Wylie
8JOE’S DRINKING217130.07Glenda Dart
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com9:31 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM STORMY563830.32Tom Tzouvelis
2BOGIE MIRACLEX13630.33Steven Scott
3KNEW YOU WOULD876430.22Peter Ruetschi
4TRANSKEI ROCCA262530.22Bob Giltinan
5NATURAL LAD132230.33John Hill
6DOLLAR AND CENT223130.36Jeanette Cauchi
7SNEAKIN’ OUT474630.31Ronald Hamilton
8SIZEABLE542130.53Patricia Carrington
9SEIZED ASSET844430.26Victor Osborn
10DREAM BLASTER144X30.37Raymond Burman
Race No. 10Follow Us On Facebook @ Brisgrey…9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY ELECTRIC835730.50Noel Murdoch
2VEE BEE DOOLEY475130.53Barry Dull
3BURNING OAK123230.68Felicia Guymer
4PIZARRO256230.61Adam Whitmore
5MIGHTY NIMROD825430.55Raymond Burman
6LUCKY CALL1315NBTGary Friend
7KIKEM ZEST257330.54Tom Tzouvelis
8ALOTA DAGZ254230.53Jason Bloomfield
9FANTASY FREEZE2815NBTJeff Crawford
10DARK SMIFFY257430.98Samuel Lees