Thursday, 9 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 9 February 2017

Race No. 1Crownbet Final Maiden Series F7:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GETTER230.93Kenneth Burnett
2BLANKO7330.66Christopher Nutt
3TWIN BROOKS436331.03Stephen Fitch
4POLLY THE DOLLY7230.63John Smart
5TAWNY TREY522430.75Valetta Mcdonald
6SASHA BANKS387431.04Mathew Wotton
7JACK’S ON TRACK344130.63Wayne Sugars
8ZIPPING LOLA4130.61Judith Fisher
9TOPPER SOHO422530.56Frances Harris
10SKEPTA445531.79Andrew Crouch
Race No. 2Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn H1 Mai…7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BOMB3631.90Clifford Bell
2TOPPER MISS462730.71Frances Harris
3ZIPPING CHARLESNBTJudith Fisher
4NEAR DARK736730.74Kristofor Rees
5MISS IOWA635830.46Justin King
6GET OUT CLAWS688830.69Mick Player
7IRISH MODEL522230.93Barry Burnet
8SHEZA HUSTLERNBTJason Magri
9EGYPTIAN KNIGHT8NBTPhillip Jones
10BIG BLACK CAPE677X31.27Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn H2 Mai…7:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITHRIL MAGIC48330.76Tomas Rees
2DEAD END323330.57Roberta Cooper
3TOPPER SOHO422530.56Frances Harris
4SPLIT CAPENBTMichael Kranitis
5ASHLAND778XNBTStephen Fitch
6GOOD ODDS SHAKEY322NBTFrank Hurst
7MAD HUEY35NBTDavid Smart
8CURLY GIRLY244230.64Justin King
9LIKE MAGIC631.04Clifford Bell
10MOUNT KEIRA656630.75Charlie Micallef
Race No. 4Puppy Auction 600m Next Week Stk…8:13 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK SKYE327534.78Loretta Rice
2RITZA JIMMY678834.79Mick Player
3BUDDAKAN567635.47Phillip Bailey
4GOOD ODDS BRICKY6115NBTFrank Hurst
6MOONSHINE LACEY216435.18Tony Spiteri
7ROCK SISTER31X435.09Glen Mckinley
8MARBLE GEM673435.11Stephen Milligan
Race No. 5Www.daptodogs.org.au Stks8:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDSTEIN1223NBTMark Bell
2CHLOE’S PHOENIX636530.11Noel Flegg
3GLAMA BOY712230.48Rhonda Davis
4MOUNT THOMAS246330.11Charlie Micallef
5BUGATTI RADAR442330.29Jacqueline Davis
6SUN PHOENIX3144NBTNoel Flegg
7MASSE355630.86Mathew Wotton
8HOTTER THAN JULY456330.86Phillip Jones
Race No. 6Www.crownbet.com Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYE FELICIA515NBTPeter Morschel
2BIG STINK227130.29Craig Chappelow
3FABULOUS DANCER476830.84Phillip Jones
4AREQUIPA GIRL384530.48John Gannon
5LEARN FROM ME134630.68Mathew Wotton
6RITZA JOHN774430.23Mick Player
7TAKAO145NBTFrank Hurst
8TURBO MONKEY8724NBTRaymond Lacava
Race No. 7Jackpot Dog Each Week Stks9:16 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LONELY BOY744429.96Simon Rhodes
2CANYA BOUNCE744630.03Marie Burton
3LOWANNA’S SON6171NBTSharron Webster
4PREVAIL144829.75Craig Chappelow
5STRAUSS316730.17Robert Blakely
6BOAMBEE LAW372130.09Wayne White
7ZAMBORA IDOL1228NBTTony Spiteri
8FAWN EXPRESS515529.87Mark Humphries
9EYE THE VIXEN785630.71Glen Mckinley
10HOT FEELING487730.43Wayne White
Race No. 8Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stks9:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINTER’S INK414630.31Glen Mckinley
2JOHN DUJRIC551730.13Marie Burton
3TILLY LOWNDES862830.38Barry Campbell
4AGENT KADE152830.05Robert Blakely
5DYNA OVERT227730.03Simon Rhodes
6TINKER BELL152730.07Tomas Rees
7OPERA WIN ME645630.16Barry Campbell
8WYEMBAH CHARLIE6536NBTColin Williams
9HOT FEELING487730.43Wayne White
10BUSTLING BABE348630.47Janel Erwin
Race No. 9Ray White Real Estate Stks9:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMIC ICON736435.54Eric Robinson
2RITZA SHOW324435.11Mick Player
3ALBA ROSE667X35.65Mick Player
4NADAL5225NBTDean Swain
6EBONY BELLE435534.85Barry Campbell
7KEYSTA2213NBTLindsay Davis
8FLYING MIKAYLA6123NBTLee Burke
Race No. 10World Famous Dapto Dogs Stks10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH MIGHTY MAGIC268830.14Alexander Little
2LIKE VALENTINA258430.32Clifford Bell
3GLENGARRIE BOY151230.15Mark Gatt
4BUGATTI SNIPPER734830.53Jacqueline Davis
5CAROUSLE EXCITE276530.91Mark Humphries
6ZALI MAGIC545230.26Simon Rhodes
7TOPPER SWAYE366430.24Frances Harris
8AWAKE THE MOJO736829.93Shaun Flaherty
9BUSTLING BABE348630.47Janel Erwin
10EYE THE VIXEN785630.71Glen Mckinley
Race No. 11Dapto Markets Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY TWIST642XNBTWarren Scott
2AQUA DIVERGENT1265NBTTia Robertson
3LACHIE’S LADY144531.16Robyn Hatton
4IMITATE856330.70Craig Chappelow
5OLGA THE WEAPON641430.61Simon Rhodes
6MYRNIONG CULTURE664530.53Mario Azzopardi
7BUGATTI WILD862830.57Jacqueline Davis
8BEER CAN BILLY716531.27John Gannon
9BUSTLING BABE348630.47Janel Erwin
10EYE THE VIXEN785630.71Glen Mckinley