Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Race No. 1Angliss Meats6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILS AIN’T OILS652422.53Rhonda Essery
2ARTS323.00Harold Hovi
3MR. MERVENBTHeath Ardle
4FLYING MOZZIE625623.22Lyn Randall
5TRAVELLIN’ MANNBTRobert Thomson
6PARIS AUGOGO825422.59Kevin Wheeler
7RIFFNBTHarold Hovi
8SWEET ROXETTE576723.06Robert Lound
9CROFFTYS CARNAGE643823.21Lyn Randall
10FIDDY BUCKS687NBTMichael Pandelakis
Race No. 2Bohle Barn Hotel & Motel7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNOCENT MAN266222.07Glen Olsen
2GO PRANCER GO347122.33Rhonda Essery
3PEARSON PRIDE743522.72Lyn Randall
4BARCIA’S HUNT642422.33Jay Schafer
5OVERRULED371523.19Lyn Randall
6I’M ELITE CLASS176422.66Robert Reid
7SUGAR HIT AIVAH451X22.49Jessica Camp
8JASPER ROSE456322.19Joan Newnham
9ZAMBEZI GIRL657422.59Lyn Randall
10NOT A WORD774623.15Jon Forster
Race No. 3Doug Warrington7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREAKS OF GOLD643522.10Gavin Mcdougall
2CABARET TONIGHT527721.92Jon Forster
3LITTLE MAKRIL7264NBTDarren Taylor
4HE TELLS LIES5144NBTGreta Thomson
5WATCH THE MAGIC185722.03Robert Lound
6SPRING CLOVER624521.91Joan Newnham
7SCOTTIE’S GIRL582621.97Robert Thomson
8GAGAN NANCY3443NBTKevin Wheeler
9GIVEAWAY LASS555522.52Peter Milani
10SINGLE SHOT367622.57Lyn Randall
Race No. 4Tella Photography7:55 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CARLTON437521.88George Tsakissiris
2MAYWYN ACCOLADES131722.30John Barrow
3NOVA PARTY211622.20Robert Lound
4OLD MATERIAL314822.02Jon Forster
5MAGIC MILLAH5441NBTKaye Taylor
6EL MALAMUTE461222.26Joan Newnham
7MADAGASTER558121.94Clarence Wilcox
8RHONDA’S DYNO337222.35Rhonda Essery
9ZAMBEZI GIRL657422.59Lyn Randall
10THANK YOU POP677522.00Rhonda Essery
Race No. 5Rq Young Guns Tsv 498 H8:15 PM
OPENH event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GWAN3155NBTRhonda Essery
2BROTHER ROB2232NBTGlen Olsen
3TOP TELLER3311NBTJohn Thurlow
4WHATTA PASS1211NBTGlen Olsen
6ARE JAY DUREE3563NBTKaye Taylor
7BACK STREET BOY422729.91Harold Hovi
8DIAMOND FIESTA232329.13Thomas Jackson
Race No. 6Rq Young Guns Tsv 498 H8:35 PM
OPENH event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE JAY DEE32NBTDarren Taylor
2SUPERFORMANCE127829.97Harold Hovi
3RONRAY FLAME172629.51Justin Reid
4SLOW DANCER1141NBTGlen Olsen
6CHIPS AHOY3351NBTRhonda Essery
7SAINT’S CHARM346729.84Graham Thomson
8BURNER BANT451529.42George Tsakissiris
Race No. 7Tarquin Neal8:55 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE116629.55Darren Taylor
2VELOCITY LAVINIA251429.23Joan Newnham
3CRUSHED ICE311129.19Robert Lound
4LIBERTY LEGS444329.19Glen Olsen
5BLACK AS TAR1656NBTDarren Taylor
6ASA ABBANDANDO535228.65Clarence Wilcox
7KERRIE’S A MINX611628.81Glen Olsen
8MUTLEY ON FRIDAY143129.02Joan Newnham
9IT’S HIS JOB263129.53John Thurlow
Race No. 8Wee Win Kennels9:12 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR GREENIES186221.93Robert Reid
2BEAMING BOUNCER811522.02Greta Thomson
3THEY WATCH228421.97Darren Taylor
4AMY’S ELITE855122.02Rhonda Essery
5FREDRIK173122.03Henry Parker
6BLUEFIRE CHALICE731721.90Kevin Wheeler
7VELOCITY AIM241522.08Joan Newnham
8ATOMIC OPIE326322.05George Tsakissiris
Race No. 9Nathan Richards9:37 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA REGINA737622.69Jay Schafer
2SIENNA’S MISS748722.68Michael Davies
3CAPTAIN DJAY532422.35Clarence Wilcox
4NO WORRIES BUDDY362422.98Peter Milani
5TOMMY MARKTU562422.29Robert Lound
6RHONDA’S SEA874422.34Rhonda Essery
7SMOOTH FLAME328422.15Robert Thomson
8MISS BEAST786222.21Thomas Jackson
9ZAMBEZI GIRL657422.59Lyn Randall
10ZIPPING JOKER865622.10Rhonda Essery
Race No. 10Rachel & Emily Thompson9:52 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT SISTER75X322.31Rhonda Essery
2FANCY RED237322.39Graham Thomson
3GOLDEN PLANET646322.64Kaye Taylor
4MIA MYA MO541322.27Lyn Randall
5CYCLONE ROSIE726322.14Robert Lound
6MISS LARDIE DA326822.20Robert Thomson
7AMARDA523522.52John Barrow
8HOLIER THAN THOU317722.14Michael Pandelakis
9GIVEAWAY LASS555522.52Peter Milani
10DILSTON BRAE488521.97George Tsakissiris