Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Race No. 1Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas2:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHLO HAWKEYE [M]46425FSTDJ Palma (Lara)
2CHURCH PARADE [M]56434FSTDD White (Sunbury)
3LORIAN VICTORY [M]65872NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4PIERCE BALE (NSW)[M]76656NBTH Collins (Lara)
5TRIBAL FUSION (QLD)[M]47862NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6RANA ALLEN (NSW)[M]5247NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7LEON’S WISH [M]57383NBTN Baker (Plenty)
8DEE MINI MOUSE [M]45738FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9FINE WINE [M]Res.27677FSTDE Matthyssen (Talbot)
10BUSH DASH [M]Res.6655FSTDD Fleming (Alvie)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH DANCER [M]787FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
2NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]57884NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
3KLEMO [M]84585FSTDL Lacy (Noble Park)
4SWEET GALO’S [M]47FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5MAXIMUM JARVIS [M]64436NBTA Courts (Lara)
6GRAPHITE JACK [M]485NBTM Dopper (Lara)
7NORAH BALE (NSW)[M]8263NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8CRAZY EYE JYE [M]26FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9RIVERDALE COCKY [M]Res.77NBTI Green (Little River)
10DYNASTIC RULER [M]Res.37FSHP Brown (Kyneton)
Race No. 3Pet Panels.com.au3:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATHY’S TIGER [M]57765NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2RIVERDALE TARZAN [M]72354NBTI Green (Little River)
3DESTINI TWEED (NSW)[M]55275NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4MONOAK (NSW)[M]32342NBTG Mannion (Balliang)
5BIG BOY ROCKET [M]2854NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
6PURE CASCADE [M]61447NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
7YAD MAI [M]33543NBTD Dawson (Preston)
8ANDY’S GEM [M]888FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
9JOHNNY DUNBAR [M]Res.26FSHP Brown (Kyneton)
10RUPCY [M]Res.86674NBTP Aulakh (Mill Park)
Race No. 4Outline Print Design3:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLLING [7]33515NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[7]37T48NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
3BANGOR GLYNIS (NSW)[7]22674FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
4EAT MY SHORTS [7]56473NBTJ Wickham (Newcomb)
5MURRABIT YAP [7]63686FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
6DASHING DREAM [7]77672NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7DUE FRATTELI (NSW)[7]35547FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8TIME BANDIT (QLD)[7]63123NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9JUST RUN LEFT [7]Res.8865722.98(1)F Meyer (Maryborough)
10HELL BLAZIN’ [7]Res.25457FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 5Tts Electrics4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONI BALE (NSW)[7]6636126.32(2)J Wickham (Newcomb)
2PAULA BALE (NSW)[7]51756FSHH Collins (Lara)
3BUSH HERO [7]85175FSTDD Fleming (Alvie)
4TAYLA’S BANJO [7]33563FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
5EXHIBITION (NSW)[7]4561426.32(2)J Sharp (Lara)
6PHOEBE ALLEN (NSW)[7]32533NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7DON’S MAGIC [7]45551FSTDL Morshead (Barongarook)
8BLOOD MOON [7]32537NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
9ABERGAVENNY (QLD)[7]Res.53385FSHA Langton (Anakie)
10KENO BALE (NSW)[7]Res.55364NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKESTER [5]58766NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2HARSH MILES (SA)[5]11856NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
3ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]53282NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4DEADSET JET [5]14833NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5BOLONEY CLUB [5]65F64NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6OUR LUCK [5]6824225.90(3)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
7MAXIMUM MAK [5]27783NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8MO GREEN [5]32423FSHL Mitchell (Lang Lang)
9RED TONE [5]Res.18364NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10TEFLON TRAVIS (NSW)[5]Res.34685FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist4:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANI BALE (NSW)[6]8575726.16(4)S Ferguson (Avalon)
2ACE GONE WILD [6]6435526.44(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]46433NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4MANZEENE MAN [6]5477726.17(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5MOONLIT EYES [6]66627NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6MAKIKOS [6]7888626.23(2)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7LIMBURG AVA [6]7765526.13(6)P Reivers (Lara)
8BLITZEN BELL [6]46543NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Jims Mowing – Geelong5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLOCKED [5]5461626.17(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2DYNA MIMI (NSW)[5]8348726.08(2)H Collins (Lara)
3FURIOUS JACK [5]22138NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4HOME RUNNER [5]6367725.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
5ROMAN AROUND [5]63724NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6TIME TAKER [5]1866526.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7CAESAR’S COMET [5]8762325.91(6)M Fox (Laverton)
8CALL ME WAYLAN [5]78456FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[5]Res.7635FNBTR Rutland (West Melton)
10RIPPLE EFF EX [5]Res.73566NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce5:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING BAROQUE [7]758122.93(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2MRS. PRESSLEY [7]33417FSTDJ Higgins (Napoleons)
3BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (NSW)[7]451FSTDL Kenyon (Corio)
4NIRRANDA GIRL [7]6552523.31(3)K Mitchell (Lara)
5BANGOR DORRIE (NSW)[7]75787FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
6PUDDLE JUMPER [7]7514FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MONICA STAR [7]45736NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8GOLD ATTRACTION [7]21545FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
9CHILLING EFFECT (NSW)[7]Res.18822.74(8)J Sharp (Lara)
10SHADOW BOLT [7]Res.27287NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles5:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZZ KEBAB [6]3583523.18(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
2KIERA BALE (NSW)[6]38628FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SCARCE [6]3376823.33(8)T Sharp (Melton West)
4MUDSLINGER [6]7523422.94(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
5MIDORI MISS (NSW)[6]31445NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
6GOOD GONE BAD [6]8614122.92(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7YAALA [6]2358823.09(8)A Welsh (Breamlea)
8KALARA [6]44637NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology6:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISEN BILLY [5]6545122.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2LORD REGNAR [5]2583622.68(2)L Courts (Lara)
3OSCAR [5]6618422.90(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
4GOLDEN BLAZE [5]6277222.55(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
5UNCOOL ALBERT [5]8432522.54(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6FILIUS FLITWICK [5]6126823.14(5)P Matthews (Navarre)
7OH LELE PETER [5]5557222.82(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
8COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]3544322.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
9IMA TOMAHAWK [5]Res.7F55522.79(7)D Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10ZULETTA [5]Res.58425NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 12Merv Jennings Signs6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI SOCKS [5]7687322.63(8)P Pace (Rockbank)
2HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[5]6615222.83(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
3GUNMETAL ANGEL [5]73417NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4RAPANA (NSW)[5]24577FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5DASHING DIAMOND [5]4512622.80(2)C Hayes (Mill Park)
6PHILO BALE (NSW)[5]6645822.74(4)C Grenfell (Avalon)
7KATE’S BOY [5]5334322.67(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8MAXIMUM DOS [5]75165NBTA Courts (Lara)
9HEAVY POCKETS [5]Res.12218NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.5537822.70(2)A Courts (Lara)