Tuesday, 7 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 7 February 2017

Race No. 1P & R Food Services3:11 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUPCY [M]75866NBTP Aulakh (Mill Park)
2WICKED HILLARY [M]43525FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3MISS SPRINGER (NSW)[M]87688FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
4RIVERDALE PADDY [M]55558NBTI Green (Little River)
5ARION BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6KAYOBY [M]FSHM Dopper (Lara)
7GREY GROUSE [M]5775NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]64283NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs3:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK PAWS BOLAC [M]88688NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
2JEAN ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3SWIFT OPERATOR (NSW)[M]33287NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4DARB’S THE MAN [M]2567NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5ZIPPING QUEEN (NSW)[M]FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
6CHURCH PARADE [M]564FSHD White (Sunbury)
7BARNEY COCO [M]88887NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
8GOOD GONE BAD [M]686NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce3:51 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPHITE JACK [M]FSHM Dopper (Lara)
2JAI JAI AWAY (NSW)[M]7642NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
3QUEEN LA FIPA [M]7348NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4WHY NOT BECKY [M]64345FSHK Kubik (Epping)
5GALO’S BEST [M]FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6KATE BALE (NSW)[M]64F5FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]66475NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8ASTON BOAK [M]5545FSHD Trewin (Lara)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist4:11 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT WILL [M]77517FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2VEE POWER [M]558NBTM Salvatore (Plenty)
3CATHY’S TIGER [M]74577NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4RIVERDALE COCKY [M]FSHI Green (Little River)
5SNOW BOMBER [M]44573NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
6MERL’S ANGEL [M]48745FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7RANA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
8CHILLING EFFECT (NSW)[M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Jims Mowing – Geelong4:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYWIRE BOY [M]77885FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
2RADICOLL ARANDT [M]67538NBTM Zammit (Exford)
3YABBA DABBA DO [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4EMGEE SPRINTER [M]76876NBTA Marum (Corop)
5BRUCE MAE (TAS)[M]368NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
6GAMERON BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7PAGE BOY [M]7FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (NSW)[M]FSHL Kenyon (Corio)
9CRACKERJACK MAN [M]Res.343NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 6Country Link Rural Supplies Lara4:51 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT COSMIC [M]37747FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
2DESTINI CHARGER [M]63365NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3JUST A PEANUT [M]37463NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
4MAHLO NACHO [M]22537NBTJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
5KLEMO [M]78845FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
6HARRIET BALE (NSW)[M]63626FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7ZIPPING BRONCO (NSW)[M]2FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8LOST BLUE [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK MAN [M]Res.343NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 7Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas5:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE RAPID [M]374FSHD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
2ZIPPING MARO (NSW)[M]FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
3MERL’S BLAZE [M]F8655FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4DON’S MAGIC [M]845FSTDL Morshead (Barongarook)
5HELEN ALLEN (NSW)[M]6FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6MUMMA BAKES [M]56FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
7OCTO BURN [M]35424FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8SHAKEY SALLY (QLD)[M]72NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BROM [M]57424NBTA Courts (Lara)
2ONI BALE (NSW)[M]56466FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
3NEFARIOUS [M]88867FSTDA Marum (Corop)
4QUEEN ALLEN (NSW)[M]67FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5CHERYL’S BOY (NSW)[M]75757NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
6WINSTON CRUISE [M]4267NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7ZIPPING MAISY (NSW)[M]4FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8YAD MAI [M]63335NBTD Dawson (Preston)
9CRACKERJACK MAN [M]Res.343NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology5:52 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABA O’RILEY [M]84FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
2MAHLO HAWKEYE [M]464NBTJ Palma (Lara)
3LINDA BALE (NSW)[M]5585FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
4MOTORS TOO FAST [M]78888NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
5NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]57884NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
6MERCAT [M]FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
7ELLIE’S BLUE [M]57636NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
8BELLACHINO [M]628FSHP Furci (Maribyrnong)
Race No. 10Outline Print Design6:14 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAN ALLEN (NSW)[M]52FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2BLACKPOOL DONNY (NSW)[M]FSHA Kenyon (Corio)
3ROY BOY [M]FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
4ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]32778FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5EXFORD PEGGY [M]3FSHD Mcintyre (Exford)
6LATER SKATERS [M]55FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
7KYNAN’S REVENGE [M]365FSHK Kelly (Wallan)
8BONNA BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Tts Electrics6:33 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET GALO’S [M]4FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2NORAH BALE (NSW)[M]8NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3ZELEMAR JIM [M]FSHM Salvatore (Plenty)
4HAGRID GRANGE [M]645FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
5MAXIMUM JARVIS [M]57644NBTA Courts (Lara)
6MOORE OF MOORE (QLD)[M]4286NBTR Britton (Lara)
7ASTON NINA [M]FSHD Trewin (Lara)
8PAINTS A STORY (QLD)[M]66FSHJ Sharp (Lara)