Tuesday, 7 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 7 February 2017

Race No. 1Angliss Meats6:55 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY LARK211221.90Michael Hickmott
2JASPER ROSE385422.19Joan Newnham
4I’M ELITE CLASS421722.70Robert Reid
5CHIPS AHOY487322.76Rhonda Essery
7BARCIA’S HUNT537622.99Jay Schafer
8WHATTA PASS122.24Glen Olsen
Race No. 2Lounds Fresh Seafoods7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILS AIN’T OILS623.12Rhonda Essery
2BROTHER ROB222.50Glen Olsen
3PALE FACE SCOTCHNBTRhonda Essery
4ZIPPING OUTLAW256623.39Rhonda Essery
5GO PRANCER GO22322.33Rhonda Essery
6ZIPPING DONNA67623.20Rhonda Essery
7HOPE HE’S CLASSY637422.76Robert Reid
8BELLA SENORITA456NBTRobert Lound
9SWEET ROXETTE576NBTRobert Lound
10FIDDY BUCKS687NBTMichael Pandelakis
Race No. 3Quality Timbers Mareeba7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MATERIAL466322.02Jon Forster
2RHONDA’S DYNO546322.35Rhonda Essery
3ZIPPING JOKER575822.10Rhonda Essery
4SMOOTH FLAME243222.15Robert Thomson
5SPRING CLOVER346621.91Joan Newnham
6SAINT’S CHARM476322.14Graham Thomson
7RUBY’S MAGIC386321.95Jay Schafer
8AMARDA645422.52John Barrow
9RHONDA’S SEA458822.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 4Carol Richards7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MALAMUTE142422.26Joan Newnham
2ALL BECAUSE323622.08Michael Pandelakis
3MISS BEAST134722.21Thomas Jackson
4BURNER BANT737122.46George Tsakissiris
5CAPTAIN DJAY564522.35Clarence Wilcox
6GO GWAN331522.20Rhonda Essery
7GOJO MOJO222122.34Graham Thomson
8MISS LARDIE DA236322.20Robert Thomson
9RHONDA’S SEA458822.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 5Minnie Heath8:15 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR REGINALD427122.03Hayden Dodd
2CABARET TONIGHT765221.92Jon Forster
3UNIVERSAL ONE672522.07Kerry Griffin
4BERISHA113421.98Matthew Mcguire
5VELOCITY AIM223222.08Joan Newnham
6FROM THE TAP166521.97Robert Lound
7MACADAM654422.05Rhonda Essery
8FANCY RED441222.39Graham Thomson
9RHONDA’S SEA458822.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 6Angliss Meats Townsville8:35 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MASS417621.99Rhonda Essery
2ZIPPING CARLTON445421.88George Tsakissiris
3NOVA PARTY721122.20Robert Lound
4BEAMING BOUNCER281122.02Greta Thomson
5MADAGASTER615521.94Clarence Wilcox
6SLOW DANCER155122.09Glen Olsen
7RAMBO RITSON172522.08Daniel Miles
8I’M ALICE432722.10Michael Clark
Race No. 7Michael Pandelakis8:55 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUDNUT641221.91Robert Thomson
2FREDRIK366122.03Henry Parker
3FARMOR GREENIES666121.93Robert Reid
4ATOMIC OPIE313222.05George Tsakissiris
5AMY’S ELITE523822.02Rhonda Essery
6ASA ABBANDANDO22X521.82Clarence Wilcox
7THRILLA STROKE111322.08Daniel Miles
8FLYING MAGNUM114121.93Michael Hickmott
Race No. 8Just Perfect Kitchens9:15 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVILLE ROSE713629.04Matthew Mcguire
2PUMA CLOUD128429.08Michael Fusco
3VELOCITY LAVINIA526229.23Joan Newnham
4MAX ROCKET1761NBTJohn Barrow
5KERRIE’S A MINX522628.81Glen Olsen
6CRUSHED ICE622529.19Robert Lound
7GLENALLON ZULU547229.88Robert Lound
8RONRAY FLAME6511NBTJustin Reid
Race No. 9Kooloop Collars9:36 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTTIE’S GIRL645821.97Robert Thomson
2SENORITA REGINA677723.36Jay Schafer
3RONRAY BULLET18X622.32Justin Reid
4MISS GRAND THEFT778421.94Michael Davies
5MARG’S MEMORY757823.15Rhonda Essery
6PERFECT SISTER585722.31Rhonda Essery
7KNOCKIN’ BLUE386422.17Michael Davies
8MAYWYN ACCOLADES2785NBTJohn Barrow
9RHONDA’S SEA458822.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 10Burdekin Vet Services9:57 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S FOREVER647621.76John Barrow
2TANGI MION658321.86Robert Lound
4BRUTON MISS311121.99Robert Lound
5METRO MAN111121.60Thomas Jackson
7LIBERTY LEGS315421.96Glen Olsen
8FACE TIME714421.78Glen Olsen