Wednesday, 1 March 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Wednesday, 1 March 2017

Race No. 1The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…12:08 PM
4/5 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOPSTICKS7161NBTCameron Butcher
2YARRAMUNDI MILLA766438.28Leslie Bates
4HOTHAM FLYER345437.69Lisa Rasmussen
5DOVETON BOBO787438.36Kevin Bewley
7VON DOUSA612237.87Raymond Murray
8SUTTON STEELE212137.65Angela Modra
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIVERSAL CASHNBTPaul Fagan
2RIPPER FAN SAM6365NBTAlan Randall
3KIST BY KIST568623.74Kiah Hurley
4VICO ROADNBTRaymond Fewings
5HALF A MILLNBTLisa Rasmussen
6HAYVILLE MAXIMUSX423.95Colin Swain
7TRAVESTON464323.18Kim Johnstone
8CASHED UP734423.76Gary Pidgeon
9SHEZ NOT SHY8NBTRaymond Barkla
10YUFFIE BALE4644NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Maiden Stake Pr1…12:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH TO SHINE576523.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2DEETRICHNBTTroy Murray
3PRINCESS SASHANBTLisa Rasmussen
4RED FAITH3723.73Ross Panagiotou
5SASSY KISTNBTKiah Hurley
6IMA SMITHY2524.06Robyn Mackellar
7OLIVIA MARLOW773823.94Kevin Murnane
8WINNIE BALE323.83Wendy Matcott
9JEAN ALLEN5NBTWendy Matcott
10SWEET BUSINESS74NBTTina Cattermole
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Maiden Stak…1:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICK SHIFTER236224.10Tony Rasmussen
2SENNI AMBERNBTPeter Wilton
3TRON’S EMPIRE382523.82Kevin Murnane
4UMPIRE BALENBTWendy Matcott
5HAYRIDE PAPLEY868224.00David Perry
6BLOOD BROTHER857323.86Alan Randall
7HOLD FIRE8524.18Todd Kelly
8BLUEBERRY ROADNBTPaul Fagan
9YES NO PERHAPS64424.00Robert Isaacson
10ALLEN ROBBIE277423.45Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONKY TONK GAL631423.16Bruce Lellmann
2LYKA MODEL551123.56Lester Harris
3SON OF HELGA655123.13Kevin Bewley
4LOCERYL141422.94Lisa Rasmussen
5BATHURST BOGAN813322.70Kim Johnstone
6WAZ ON FIRE6771NBTLester Harris
7CHOBANI875223.47Todd Kelly
8BLACK ORLOV111423.33David Hall
9HAPTIC BALE128523.57Wendy Matcott
10BAYSIDE JAZZ228523.53Kevin Murnane
Race No. 6Nixons Function Centre (1 Win) S…1:42 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILKA JOY634131.63Karen Wittholz
2STORMY MOMENT454632.19Kelvin Douglas
3SHOTGUN BLUES764432.44Michael Stewart
4DODGY COOKIE827632.68Todd Kelly
5VINTAGE BLING112831.30Troy Murray
6SEATTLE SUZY1875NBTLeonard Wilson
7SUTTON SKULLY6137NBTTrevor Jessup
8PADDY NORRIS451631.90Leslie Bates
9EASY BETTS575731.96Nicole Newlyn
10FULLY FRIED358731.85Todd Kelly
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:17 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY’S ACE241530.85Cameron Butcher
2YENTIL BALE617431.61Lisa Rasmussen
3ENEMY MINE124531.45Robert Isaacson
4STICK FIGURE4631NBTTony Rasmussen
5GO YARRA GOX523NBTLester Harris
6BUZZ BOX253531.18Cameron Butcher
7FINALLY BOOMING5742NBTSteven Clarke
8LIKE A TORNADO241331.38Steve Hoffman
9BLITZING JET477332.01Scott Feltus
10COLONEL PARKER663731.48Michael Stewart
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…2:37 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROC THE BELVUE334531.11Cameron Butcher
2PENNY MAKER123630.68Nicole Price
3SHEEZ STUNNING221630.85Richard Pearce
4BARNABY JONES642631.64Trevor Jessup
5ON FIRE452131.08Cameron Butcher
6SOPHIE TYSON361831.27Tony Lagana
7SUNNYSIDE JAY541531.58Christopher Martin
8ASA JACK KEENE652231.14Trevor Jessup
9JIMMY MCBAIN476631.16Todd Kelly
10LIVELY PARKER1756NBTMichael Stewart
Race No. 9The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…2:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK THE ACES5538NBTBruce Lellmann
2LITTLE WOLF654223.51Lester Harris
3KATIES EMPIRE448323.63Kevin Murnane
4CINDY TYSON753122.96Tony Lagana
5FULL BOGAN171523.21Kim Johnstone
6USAIN’S SQUEEZE855122.86Nicole Newlyn
7SWEET CHLOE788323.48Todd Kelly
8LONG GULLY ELLA11423.53Paula Hearnden
9REGIS MISS542523.22Brian Styles
10TRANSFIXED527723.36Nicole Price
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:16 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EYED ROSE1823.61Ross Panagiotou
2IMA BOGAN745223.48Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3BOGANVILLE316NBTKim Johnstone
4TIGER’S EMPIRE573123.87Kevin Murnane
5PURE EAGLE731123.73Lester Harris
6ZANTHEA877123.38Cosimo Lopresto
7ASTON HINKLEY12223.20Troy Murray
8SWEET JAZ553123.31Simon Gesler
9IZZY HARRY262623.28Trevor Jessup
10CAPE THUNDER627523.48Brian Styles
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:33 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN545322.92Todd Kelly
2WILD SOUL113222.94Kim Johnstone
3ZAMBORA DYNAMO413822.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4OPLAR BALE666222.84Lisa Rasmussen
5MAX DESTRUCTION363623.09Kevin Murnane
6BEST IN RED312823.10Renata Maruszczyk
7WAVE TO KIRRA878822.96Michael Stewart
8JACK IN BLACK823722.69Desmond Hockley
9SHIFTING GEARS6464NBTKelvin Douglas
10BOGAN AT HEART844522.99Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 12Kingsford Hotel (sa Owned) Stake…3:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTY ALLEN336523.18Trevor Jessup
2SUPER VELOCE738322.94Kevin Bewley
3JACKO’S REPLY563422.93Christopher Martin
4GAWKER BALE466623.17Scott Feltus
5MAGICAL BOB242122.91Desmond Hockley
6BABYLON REDEEMER311323.06Tony Lagana
7FABREVALE732322.64Eva Sherriff
8REDDY SUCCESSOR212423.13Nicole Price
9BOGAN AT HEART844522.99Kelvin Douglas
10SHIFTING GEARS6464NBTKelvin Douglas