Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP 12/1/19

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BUSY BELLA [M] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 47F7 FSH
      2. VICTORY POST [M] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 547 NBT
      3. DING DONG [M] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 75655 NBT
      4. ZIPPING CAESAR (NSW)[M] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 63422 NBT
      5. HOT DOT TWO (NSW)[M] T: Phillip Scott-smith (Warragul) 2373 FSTD
      6. LAGATHA [M] T: Peter Trim (Devon Meadows) 4F6F7 NBT
      7. TEKIDANTO [M] T: Amanda Scott (Knowsley) 23424 NBT
      8. BELLE LICIOUS [M] T: Kelvin Iles (Longwarry) 67 NBT
      9. HORUS BLUE [M]Res. T: Guiseppe Girvasi (Cranbourne) T8766 NBT
      10. ISLAND CRUISER [M]Res. T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 4554 FSTD
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ALICE SPRUNG [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 77443 NBT
      2. VINEYARD [M] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 47352 NBT
      3. PRINCE FERNO [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 43555 NBT
      4. CAMPBELL ROSE [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 35765 NBT
      5. QUEEN LITA [M] T: Melissa Biggins (Ferntree Gully) 22762 NBT
      6. KRYSTAL PARADE [M] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 55644 NBT
      7. HURRICANE CINDY [M] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 88768 NBT
      8. LIGHTFOOT LASS [M] T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 57383 NBT
      9. PUNCH OUT [M]Res. T: David Basile (Heathcote) 62464 FSH
      10. MY BRO BLACK [M]Res. T: Shane Richer (Boolarra) 34544 NBT
  • TRFM GIPPSLAND CUPS CARNIVAL

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ALL YOU GOT [5] T: Christine Cortese (Hampton Park) 65388 22.97(4)-23/8/18
      2. JUST BLACKY [5] T: Mario Cortese (Hampton Park) 38166 23.22(4)-7/12/17
      3. WHITE LINE LASS [5] T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 72858 22.62(8)-19/4/18
      4. COSMIC BREEZE [5] T: Margaret Grindley (Gladysdale) 55521 22.94(5)-19/4/18
      5. MISS WALT [5] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 45216 23.21(5)-3/12/18
      6. HEARD IT BEFORE [5] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 67821 NBT
      7. BRINDLE NINJA [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) F3387 22.96(1)-21/6/18
      8. SWEET SPOLLY [5] T: Clint Leviston (Callignee) 26684 22.98(1)-1/11/18
      9. GREG'S PRINCE (QLD)[5]Res. T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 51658 23.19(6)-16/8/18
      10. GOORAWIN [5]Res. T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 61375 22.93(2)-26/10/16
  • TOP RUN IMAGES

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JONI SUNSET (NSW)[5] T: Gregory Tuck (Pakenham) 57777 22.96(8)-28/4/16
      2. PRIMROSE DIAMOND [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 75847 23.25(3)-10/8/17
      3. ORIENTAL TARJ [5] T: Ian Anderson (Kernot) 56875 NBT
      4. PHILO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 76765 NBT
      5. VOLUPTUOUS BLUE [5] T: Jane Stephens (Drouin West) 47666 22.82(4)-6/2/18
      6. TILLEY'S PIE (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 37725 23.29(3)-21/12/17
      7. POISON PEN (NSW)[5] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 85774 NBT
      8. VOLUPTUOUS DOT [5] T: Ross Stephens (Drouin West) 66756 23.19(5)-5/10/17
      9. ALONSO POWER [5]Res. T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 66566 NBT
      10. DR. LUVDISC [5]Res. T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 34357 23.23(2)-29/10/18
  • SPOLLY'S CRANBOURNE CUP 9/2/19

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SODA MAXI [7] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 83443 NBT
      2. WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE [7] T: Martin Tocknell (Rosebud) 73463 FSTD
      3. SUPER ATTITUDE [7] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 43432 NBT
      4. I'LL SWAP YA [7] T: Ian Newcombe (Bayles) 22213 NBT
      5. HURRICANE CRAIG [7] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 62768 FSTD
      6. BLACK DASH THREE [7] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 85378 26.57(1)-12/11/18
      7. POISON GAS [7] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 68621 FSTD
      8. BOONE [7] T: Chris Constantinou (Devon Meadows) 41256 26.32(2)-3/12/18
      9. BROKEN PIECES [7]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 66347 26.68(4)-7/12/18
      10. SPOLLY'S FLYER [7]Res. T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 23776 FSTD
  • MORLAND'S MEATS

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GALAXY STAR [5] T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 78853 25.93(8)-20/12/16
      2. ROW TAY TOM [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 67651 26.15(8)-27/4/17
      3. JUPITER JONES [5] T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 55824 26.19(2)-16/11/17
      4. KENO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 77286 NBT
      5. SLICK MAGGIE [5] T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon) F5656 NBT
      6. THREE SCOOPS [5] T: Michael Pirani (Boronia) 45757 26.66(1)-16/6/16
      7. MIDNIGHT MARZY (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 76733 NBT
      8. COOL DE BEERS [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 66545 FSTD
      9. ALFIE'S AFFAIR [5]Res. T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 27326 26.46(5)-30/8/18
      10. TARIKA TARA (NSW)[5]Res. T: Terrence Churchill (Allambee) 71776 NBT
  • WWR SAWDUST (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TOBY SURE [6] T: Neil Kelly (Warragul) 56774 FSTD
      2. GOOD MOVE [5] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 43167 26.34(2)-20/12/18
      3. BRANDEEN FI [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 44245 26.15(3)-11/5/17
      4. SWIFT GEM [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 15886 NBT
      5. NITRO GEE (NSW)[6] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 51614 26.26(4)-20/12/18
      6. SPIN THE TROLLEY [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 68678 FSTD
      7. GALLOPING BLUBOY [6] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 74F54 NBT
      8. IMA GHOST BUSTER [6] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 75876 26.19(8)-2/8/18
      9. VOLUPTUOUS RUBY [6]Res. T: Jane Stephens (Drouin West) 47764 26.41(5)-2/11/17
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. WOLFIE'S SOOK [5] T: Martin Tocknell (Rosebud) 41137 26.20(2)-8/2/18
      2. TANTALISE [5] T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) 65337 25.96(4)-23/8/18
      3. SPAZZY BLUE [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 73343 NBT
      4. GO DIDDA GO [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 68446 26.31(6)-16/8/18
      5. DIESEL TURBO [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 35334 26.27(2)-2/11/17
      6. TEMUJIN [5] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 61453 26.16(1)-15/11/18
      7. KEEN GEM [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 11778 26.18(7)-19/11/18
      8. POCKET DIAL [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 7216F FSH
      9. MACALISTER MAC [5]Res. T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 34786 NBT
      10. MAC [5]Res. T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 73444 26.09(6)-30/5/17
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. IS ALL [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 81462 NBT
      2. JAMIE MARIE (NSW)[7] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 64465 NBT
      3. MT. VIEW GIFT (NSW)[7] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 43566 NBT
      4. OZ WIZARD (SA)[7] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 65873 NBT
      5. GRAY GREY GOOSE (NSW)[7] T: Kenneth Kubik (Epping) 84373 NBT
      6. SAPPHIRE HAWKE [7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 36545 NBT
      7. PACIFIC ACTION [7] T: Uta Bickerton (Pearcedale) 76372 NBT
      8. HURRICANE BILLIE [7] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 54662 NBT
      9. DYNA ALEXIA (NSW)[7]Res. T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 47876 NBT
      10. ZIPPING TODD (NSW)[7]Res. T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 12486 NBT
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PACIFIC BEACH [6] T: Uta Bickerton (Pearcedale) 26371 NBT
      2. AMANDA LEE (NSW)[6] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 14464 FSH
      3. FAIRYTALE ENDING [6] T: Jess Fothergill (Heathcote) 25245 NBT
      4. WHERE'S MARCIA [6] T: Ian Anderson (Kernot) 88578 NBT
      5. PARUMBA TAYLAH [6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 37466 NBT
      6. ROSIE GLENDA [6] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 65678 FSTD
      7. FLASH LOGIE (NSW)[6] T: Donna Furey (Pearcedale) 67883 NBT
      8. BELA NATALI [6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 76532 NBT
      9. BURNING STEEL (NSW)[6]Res. T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 65534 NBT
      10. SHARPO [6]Res. T: Ronald Wood (Warragul) 61727 22.96(2)-29/11/18
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LILTY ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 21538 22.88(2)-26/10/17
      2. WOLF POINT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 76736 NBT
      3. APILA CASH [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 45222 23.17(5)-26/10/18
      4. ADALA PRINCE [5] T: Patrick Ryan (Lang Lang) 13314 23.03(5)-6/4/17
      5. BOLARE [5] T: Jess Fothergill (Heathcote) 34568 23.03(8)-20/9/18
      6. TOTALLY BULLISH [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 66547 22.72(1)-11/9/18
      7. GALLOPING WYTEE [5] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 86665 NBT
      8. RED QUEEN [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 85522 22.94(2)-5/11/18
      9. WEEONA GINA [5]Res. T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 86664 22.83(6)-11/9/18
      10. INDIRA'S GIRL [5]Res. T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 72366 23.15(5)-31/8/17
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 06 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GONE EARLY [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 63344 23.00(2)-10/5/18
      2. HARDY'S BANJO [5] T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 72756 NBT
      3. IT'S DEBATABLE [5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 85568 NBT
      4. CARTWHEEL CHLOE (NSW)[5] T: Gary Thorneycroft (Don Valley) 32358 22.96(4)-26/10/17
      5. FIVE LIGHTS (NSW)[5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 53157 23.17(6)-22/6/17
      6. WALKIN' THE WALK [5] T: Matthew Height (Yarragon) 11884 NBT
      7. MOSSY OAK (SA)[5] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 75348 22.92(8)-9/8/18
      8. LEKTRA MISS [5] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 75473 22.94(6)-1/11/18
      9. PRECIOUS METAL (QLD)[5]Res. T: Gregory Mclachlan (Cranbourne East) 46816 NBT
      10. NINETYMILE DONNY [5]Res. T: Peter Terry (Moe) 66275 23.25(6)-19/11/18