Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SPOLLY'S CRANBOURNE CUP 9/2/19

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SELECT BULLY [M] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 46866 FSH
      2. HURRICANE BLAKE [M] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 88577 NBT
      3. MISS TATTS [M] T: Sharon Neocleous (Yinnar South) 57755 NBT
      4. HOPEFUL [M] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 52 FSH
      5. ON DEGOEY [M] T: Vincent Daffy (Eumemmerring) 73T4 FSTD
      6. HURRICANE CINDY [M] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 85868 NBT
      7. BIG PAPA (NSW)[M] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 66382 NBT
      8. WON'T STOP HER (WA)[M] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 55 FSH
      9. MUZA'S MAGIC [M]Res. T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 48 FSH
      10. KRYSTAL PARADE [M]Res. T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 64466 NBT
  • WWR SAWDUST

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. EDNA BETTS [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 84556 NBT
      2. NO PROBLEM JOHN [M] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 46 FSH
      3. PRINCE FERNO [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 45445 NBT
      4. SWEET GABRIELLA [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 57356 NBT
      5. SANTANA [M] T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 56736 NBT
      6. SHE GOT FIRE [M] T: Anne Carr (Devon Meadows) 27652 NBT
      7. BOMBARDIER KING [M] T: David Schwarz (Dallas) 556 FSTD
      8. RIPPLEBROOK BEN [M] T: John Mcintyre (Ripplebrook) 34323 NBT
      9. DEWANA HELP ME [M]Res. T: Matthew Dewan (Carrum Downs) 234 FSH
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BYE BYE BRAD [7] T: Carole Schembri (Moe South) 42662 NBT
      2. SAPPHIRE HAWKE [7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 65456 NBT
      3. MT. VIEW GIFT (NSW)[7] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 56677 NBT
      4. HASHTAG SPOLLY [7] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 76645 NBT
      5. SELECT MINISTER [7] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 87363 NBT
      6. VINEYARD [7] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 35231 23.82(1)-5/11/18
      7. BERRY BOUND (NSW)[7] T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 56563 NBT
      8. HURRICANE CRAIG [7] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 68556 23.71(4)-17/5/18
      9. GYPSY KIOWA [7]Res. T: Anne Carr (Devon Meadows) 83634 NBT
      10. ZIPPING NAVY (NSW)[7]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 42416 NBT
  • TOP RUN IMAGES

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MAYHEM EXPRESS [7] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 51868 FSTD
      2. INVICTUS COCO [7] T: Christian Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 52761 26.59(2)-24/1/19
      3. SHOOTERS ALI [7] T: Peter Trim (Devon Meadows) 66473 26.61(8)-12/7/18
      4. CHOOSE [7] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 24T61 NBT
      5. SPECTATOR (NSW)[7] T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 64767 NBT
      6. BRINDLE DELIGHT [7] T: Susan Trim (Devon Meadows) 12F52 NBT
      7. AIRLY SPENCE [7] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 25152 NBT
      8. TEKIDANTO [7] T: Amanda Scott (Knowsley) 45231 NBT
      9. GALLOPING NIKKI [7]Res. T: David Schwarz (Dallas) 6F348 26.59(1)-23/6/18
      10. SPOTLIGHT [7]Res. T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) 86338 FSTD
  • MORLAND'S MEATS

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. IMA GHOST BUSTER [6] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 76355 26.19(8)-2/8/18
      2. GALLOPING BLUBOY [6] T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 54532 NBT
      3. ROSIE GLENDA [6] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 67844 NBT
      4. TITANIUM BOY [6] T: Michael Ferguson (Shady Creek) 87768 26.93(7)-23/3/17
      5. POISON GAS [6] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 21145 26.22(7)-6/1/19
      6. OZ WIZARD (SA)[6] T: Jade Mifsud (Hernes Oak) 45217 26.33(5)-21/1/19
      7. LITTLE FRECK [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 26488 NBT
      8. BEKIM INSTINCT [6] T: Andrea Condon (Yarragon) 54335 26.68(8)-7/9/17
      9. CAWBOURNE MAV (NSW)[6]Res. T: Lisa Farquhar (Sebastopol) 72656 FSTD
      10. WOODY'S MY NAME [6]Res. T: Robert Moles (Neerim East) 14437 26.79(8)-12/11/18
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SPIN THE TROLLEY [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 67845 NBT
      2. LOCK PEPPER (QLD)[5] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 16336 26.30(2)-22/11/18
      3. HARVEY WARBANGER [5] T: Neville Haigh (Crossover) 28768 26.26(1)-4/10/18
      4. IRINKA JENNA (NSW)[5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 35248 26.30(3)-31/5/18
      5. DOUBLE BLACK [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 74483 26.62(8)-1/11/18
      6. FOURTH DIMENTION [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 34866 NBT
      7. MIDNIGHT STORM (NSW)[5] T: Robert Ferris (Tyabb) 83244 26.13(1)-10/5/18
      8. BOSSINO [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 62546 NBT
      9. AIRLY WITH GRACE [5]Res. T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 37115 26.21(6)-17/1/19
      10. IT'S DEBATABLE [5]Res. T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 68648 NBT
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ROW TAY TOM [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 76515 26.15(8)-27/4/17
      2. TARIKA TARA (NSW)[5] T: Terrence Churchill (Allambee) 77672 NBT
      3. FLASH APOLLO [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 64878 NBT
      4. RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 64563 NBT
      5. PHILO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 65678 NBT
      6. TARQUIN BOB [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 44542 NBT
      7. WALK WOODY WALK [5] T: William Read (Devon Meadows) 88377 25.94(7)-25/10/16
      8. DOUSED IN MUD [5] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 67756 NBT
      9. CHARLIE HAZE [5]Res. T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 25755 26.19(6)-19/10/17
      10. IT'S DEBATABLE [5]Res. T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 68648 NBT
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. STRAITLINE WILLY [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 53425 26.14(4)-7/6/18
      2. MICKIE RAVEN (NSW)[5] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 36752 NBT
      3. UNDENIABLY [5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 55463 NBT
      4. SPEEDY RYDER [5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 13548 26.03(2)-19/4/18
      5. SWIFT GEM [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 61265 26.22(4)-6/1/19
      6. KEEN GEM [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 37343 26.18(7)-19/11/18
      7. DR. ANNIE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 65513 26.29(1)-19/11/18
      8. GO DIDDA GO [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 87575 26.31(6)-16/8/18
      9. CHARLIE HAZE [5]Res. T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 25755 26.19(6)-19/10/17
      10. AIRLY WITH GRACE [5]Res. T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 37115 26.21(6)-17/1/19
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SELECT ALL [6] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 56387 23.31(4)-19/7/18
      2. GENERAL MISSY [6] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 84662 23.11(7)-2/8/18
      3. NATE'S AWESOME [6] T: John Mcintyre (Ripplebrook) 76454 FSTD
      4. NEED A ZAC [6] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 44757 23.84(4)-21/9/17
      5. PARUMBA TAYLAH [6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 46637 NBT
      6. CHOPPING SPUDS [6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 64616 23.11(4)-21/1/19
      7. SHAFIRA [6] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 44864 23.37(2)-30/1/18
      8. SUPERIOR CHARRY [6] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 74112 FSH
      9. SHARON'S GOLD [6]Res. T: Sharon Neocleous (Yinnar South) 87286 23.54(1)-3/12/18
      10. SMOKE SIGNALS [6]Res. T: Margaret Grindley (Gladysdale) 27734 23.05(7)-12/4/18
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ZIPPING LUCKY (NSW)[5] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 64572 22.97(5)-15/11/18
      2. GUNMETAL LIAM [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 51343 23.01(4)-21/6/18
      3. EARLY STORM [5] T: Kim Ryan (Cowwarr) 75334 NBT
      4. SELECT TEEMAN [5] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 76458 22.84(1)-23/6/18
      5. DYNA REAVER (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 1275F NBT
      6. VEETEE MIST [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 46751 23.74(1)-24/1/19
      7. ABLE BESS (NSW)[5] T: Jessica Bean (Tinamba) 68414 NBT
      8. VALLEY REAPER [5] T: Paul Spiteri (Morwell) 78647 NBT
      9. SEEKA MOMENT [5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 87738 NBT
      10. WOLF POINT [5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 31258 22.84(1)-17/1/19
  • www.tab.com.au

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DELTA'S MAGIC [5] T: Ryan Bean (Tinamba) 63287 23.13(5)-7/9/17
      2. IONA MISTY (NSW)[5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 81766 23.00(1)-26/4/18
      3. BILL HEENY [5] T: Peter Elston (Sale) 41348 22.88(8)-4/10/18
      4. HERE'S TIGER [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 45857 NBT
      5. DR. DARKRAI [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 56878 NBT
      6. SHE'S GOT DASH [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 44222 22.87(2)-18/1/18
      7. PORSCHA'S GIRL [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 54573 23.15(7)-21/12/17
      8. TUIAKI DORA (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 75523 NBT
      9. PLACID MURPHY [5]Res. T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 76647 NBT
      10. LIGHTNING PARADE [5]Res. T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 46148 23.04(4)-28/12/18
  • TRFM GIPPSLAND CUPS CARNIVAL

    • Date: 31 Jan 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. COOL DE BEERS [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 54567 NBT
      2. DANE DAISY [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 87888 22.99(4)-17/5/18
      3. PRIMROSE DIAMOND [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 47463 23.25(3)-10/8/17
      4. KING OF DIAMONDS [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 77777 22.79(2)-27/4/17
      5. RAYDA [5] T: Garry Condon (Yarragon) 32465 NBT
      6. DR. WATSON [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 64788 NBT
      7. TILLEY'S PIE (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 72538 23.29(3)-21/12/17
      8. DR. COMPULSION [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 57873 NBT
      9. EBB [5]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 15867 NBT
      10. WEEONA PAUL [5]Res. T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 68638 22.54(6)-15/6/17