Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Shepparton
  • BYERS ELECTRICAL MAX. 6 DOGS

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. ASTON TORRES [M] T: Clint Arthur (Lancaster) FSH
      2. TOO EASY JACK [M] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 3 NBT
      4. KNOCKA BOTT (NSW)[M] T: Riana Groom (Longwood) FSH
      5. GOTTA BE THERE (NSW)[M] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 16247 NBT
      7. HARDAWAY GEORGE [M] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) FSH
      8. TIGGA TOY [M] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) FSH
      9. NEW WAVE [M]Res. T: Richard Boehm (Dunolly) 4784 FSH
      10. GOLDEN MOON [M]Res. T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 77666 NBT
  • TOP CAT VIDEO MAX. 6 DOGS

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. FIRE UP KEITH (NSW)[M] T: Peter Scott (Junee) 123 NBT
      2. KRAKEN JACKI [M] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 8 FSH
      4. ASTON MARTINI [M] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) FSH
      5. COOL TALENT [M] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 234 NBT
      7. MY NAME'S DARREN [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) FSH
      8. AMBER'S DOLLY [M] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 54332 NBT
      9. BUDDY GOES BANG [M]Res. T: Stefano Cassar (Creswick) 727 FSH
      10. OUR HARLEY QUINN [M]Res. T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 56474 NBT
  • CKH PAINTING MAX. 6 DOGS

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. KRAKEN BUSTER [M] T: Helen Eyles (Murchison) FSH
      2. ASTON AKIRA [M] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) FSH
      4. ASTON KAH [M] T: Clint Arthur (Lancaster) FSH
      5. STEEL MAGNOLIA [M] T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) FSH
      7. ZIPPING TEX (NSW)[M] T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 3455T FSTD
      8. GAZZA'S PICK [M] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) FSH
      9. LITTLE RAGE [M]Res. T: John Galea (Brookfield) 35238 NBT
      10. GOLDEN MOON [M]Res. T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 77666 NBT
  • SHEPPARTON NEWS MAX. 6 DOGS

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. SODA CRASH [M] T: Maxwell Auld (Tatura) FSH
      2. MEEHAN BAZZ [M] T: Jodie Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) 46 FSH
      4. TURANZA TIGER (NSW)[M] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) FSH
      5. MY NAME'S JASON [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) FSH
      7. PROMPT (QLD)[M] T: Aaron Setford (Devon Meadows) 222 FSH
      8. JAIMANDY JESTER [M] T: Paul Donohue (Upper Lurg) FSH
      9. SPOT ON MICK [M]Res. T: John Mccallum (Craigieburn) 23625 FSTD
      10. MUZA'S GIFT [M]Res. T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 544 FSH
  • ELITE COLLARS & LEADS

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MAGIC JET [5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 2342F FSTD
      2. MOON PHASE [5] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) 31385 22.36(3)-19/11/18
      3. PLATELAYER (QLD)[5] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 32833 NBT
      4. YOHAN [5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 35487 22.38(6)-16/7/18
      5. BLUE ODESSA [5] T: Barry Hall (Dingee) 42232 22.30(3)-3/11/18
      6. SUCCESSION PLAN [5] T: Natalie Perkins (Romsey) 24321 NBT
      7. ALL OF US [5] T: Troy Comensoli (Wangaratta) 12331 21.89(4)-13/12/18
      8. EMMA LAKERS [5] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 28242 22.39(7)-17/12/18
      9. SAVANNAH ICON (NSW)[5]Res. T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 7F726 NBT
      10. MAXIMUM JAN [5]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 44876 22.50(1)-21/11/17
  • MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LIBBY'S DREAM [5] T: Leanne Polato (Hazelwood North) 24341 FSH
      2. ASTON YOKO [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 41182 NBT
      3. BACK YA SELF [5] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 34111 25.64(5)-31/1/19
      4. SCHUSTA (NSW)[5] T: Rebekah Dudley (Kilmore) 22342 NBT
      5. MR. CASHKING (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 23411 NBT
      6. SERENDIPITY GOLD [5] T: Sandra Elmes (Dunolly) 57685 NBT
      7. SLINGSHOT JAYLA [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 43156 FSTD
      8. TAT SCOOBY [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 57531 25.65(4)-2/2/17
      9. SAVANNAH ICON (NSW)[5]Res. T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 7F726 25.66(6)-12/3/18
      10. DYNA DIEDRE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) T3564 NBT
  • BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TAT TUBBY [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 16274 25.63(5)-15/6/17
      2. TAT WARBY [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 63335 25.76(5)-24/9/18
      3. AVATAR MAXIMUS [5] T: Sandra Elmes (Dunolly) 15468 FSH
      4. JAIMANDY TRACEY [5] T: Paul Donohue (Upper Lurg) 6F741 25.47(3)-12/10/17
      5. XERA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 57683 FSTD
      6. DYNASTIC RULER [5] T: Peter Brown (Kyneton) 42665 NBT
      7. MY FERNANDO TIM [5] T: John Mccallum (Craigieburn) 25486 NBT
      8. COBBER VICTOREM [5] T: Richard Gray (Pyalong) 62853 26.06(1)-27/11/17
      9. SAVANNAH ICON (NSW)[5]Res. T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 7F726 25.66(6)-12/3/18
      10. DYNA DIEDRE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) T3564 NBT
  • RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LITTLE BLACK JOE (NSW)[4] T: Gavin Burke (Hazelwood North) 31214 25.44(8)-12/6/17
      2. SO SAY [4] T: Troy Comensoli (Wangaratta) 11321 25.45(2)-13/12/18
      3. HARRY'S MY NAME [4] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 73543 25.25(1)-3/5/18
      4. RIDE HIGH [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 15661 FSH
      5. NOTORIOUS MAC (WA)[4] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 18134 FSH
      6. CAVERNANDO (NSW)[5] T: Bobi Veleski (Cranbourne East) 45715 FSH
      7. LILLY FOX [5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 11141 FSTD
      8. LIGHTNING SEVEN [5] T: Angelo Ghirxi (Brookfield) 33731 NBT
      9. SAVANNAH ICON (NSW)[5]Res. T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 7F726 25.66(6)-12/3/18
      10. DYNA DIEDRE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) T3564 NBT
  • truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON TALKS (NSW)[6] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 64212 25.43(5)-28/1/19
      2. GOTTA JUMP START (NSW)[7] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 34333 FSTD
      3. MR. VINNIE [7] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 23133 NBT
      4. ZERO TO HERO [6] T: Peter Dapiran (Northwood) 1251 25.81(8)-19/1/19
      5. KRAKEN JANE BABE [6] T: Helen Eyles (Murchison) 31464 26.10(4)-18/6/18
      6. BE SEEING YOU (NSW)[7] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 261 NBT
      7. TITANIUM BOLT [6] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 15631 25.54(8)-28/1/19
      8. CINDY'S MATE [7] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 24243 FSTD
      9. SWAHILI ICON (NSW)[7]Res. T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 52454 NBT
      10. ATOMIC ICON (NSW)[7]Res. T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 66252 25.81(7)-19/11/18
  • NETFIND PTY LTD

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SODA WITCH [7] T: Tanya Auld (Tatura) 1 22.62(2)-31/1/19
      2. KRAKEN CHAMP [7] T: Helen Eyles (Murchison) 12 22.36(3)-26/1/19
      3. HUSKY HOOFS [6] T: Dallan Klemke (Kennington) 51623 22.29(3)-8/11/18
      4. LIBERAL JONES (NSW)[7] T: Douglas Eddy (Kialla West) 24863 22.70(4)-25/6/18
      5. SPACE ALERT [7] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 31222 NBT
      6. KRAKEN TEX [7] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 51 FSH
      7. TYPHOON TESSIE [6] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 11 22.07(5)-31/1/19
      8. XELA ALLEN (NSW)[6] T: Simone Fisher (Lara) 47161 22.31(5)-31/1/19
      9. CUSTOM MADE [7]Res. T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 221 FSH
      10. GRAY GREY GOOSE (NSW)[6]Res. T: Kenneth Kubik (Epping) 31324 22.49(7)-3/1/19
  • EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FREDDY PERFECT (NSW)[4] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 45521 22.00(1)-1/2/18
      2. ALL INN MISSHAP [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 34368 21.96(8)-27/9/18
      3. GOOD HUMOUR [4] T: Vincent Mileto (Toolamba) 71228 22.68(Q)(2)-11/2/17
      4. WINLOCK CASPER (NSW)[4] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 64546 22.15(6)-15/11/18
      5. ZIPPING SPUD (NSW)[4] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 31164 22.37(1)-10/1/19
      6. WOLF POINT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 31258 22.43(5)-20/11/17
      7. INGA TOM [5] T: Douglas Burge (Kinglake West) 14513 NBT
      8. WINLOCK STRECKER (NSW)[5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 21827 22.03(5)-10/3/18
      9. WINLOCK INTENT (NSW)[5]Res. T: Anita Courts (Lara) 31474 22.26(5)-7/1/19
      10. GUNMETAL LIAM [5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 13431 22.26(2)-17/12/18
  • FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS

    • Date: 07 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ANNALEY FLASH [5] T: Domenic Paterno (Mangalore) 14731 22.31(6)-28/1/19
      2. MAJOR GAS [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 73336 NBT
      3. MOONQUAKE [5] T: Clint Arthur (Lancaster) 427T7 NBT
      4. SYCAMORE LOU LOU (NSW)[5] T: Kerrie Tuovi (Lake Albert) 31162 NBT
      5. AMY AMOUR [5] T: David Grindley (Corowa) 21584 22.28(1)-5/7/18
      6. SLINGSHOT STORM [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 44125 22.14(7)-4/8/18
      7. SPECTOR ICON (NSW)[5] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 64537 22.37(1)-8/11/18
      8. SCOTT CONFUSED [5] T: Arron Rocke (Broadford) 34411 22.40(1)-28/1/19
      9. JACK'S ON DECK [5]Res. T: Yvonne Carter (Mudgegonga) 87323 NBT
      10. QATAR GIRL [5]Res. T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 57665 FSH