Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ACER [M] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 82343 NBT
      2. HOPEFUL [M] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 5243 NBT
      3. ON DEGOEY [M] T: Vincent Daffy (Eumemmerring) 73T46 NBT
      4. ONLY WISH [M] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 7464 FSH
      5. NO PROBLEM JOHN [M] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 4686 FSTD
      6. MUZA'S MAGIC [M] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 485 FSH
      7. YUKEN SUNSHINE [M] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 57738 NBT
      8. CONKACOIN [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 33 FSH
      9. DISCO NORM (QLD)[M]Res. T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 224 NBT
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GYPSY KIOWA [7] T: Anne Carr (Devon Meadows) 36342 NBT
      2. MY GIRL CHEZZA [7] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 41373 NBT
      3. INTER MIMI [7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 62371 NBT
      4. MISS INQUISITIVE [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 25454 NBT
      6. MY RAPHAEL (NSW)[7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 88474 FSH
      7. ZIPPING NAVY (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 24165 NBT
      8. VINEYARD [7] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 23123 23.82(1)-5/11/18
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SPECTATOR (NSW)[7] T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 47674 NBT
      2. SUPERSTAR JESSIE [7] T: Mario Cortese (Hampton Park) 361 FSH
      3. ZIPPING DALE (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 56246 23.14(8)-7/12/18
      4. SMOKE AND EMBERS [7] T: Peter Trim (Devon Meadows) 35746 23.04(1)-4/10/18
      5. IS ALL [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 622F5 NBT
      6. HURRICANE CRAIG [7] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 85565 23.71(4)-17/5/18
      7. BYE BYE BRAD [7] T: Carole Schembri (Moe South) 26627 NBT
      8. BLUEFLASH LENNY [7] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 45784 23.72(7)-16/8/18
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RAGGED WARRIOR [6] T: Peter Trim (Devon Meadows) 51373 NBT
      2. CHEEKY SHADOW (NSW)[6] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 51666 FSH
      3. HELLO COBBER [6] T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 55755 FSH
      4. DYNA ALEXIA (NSW)[6] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 21364 NBT
      6. SHARPO [6] T: Ronald Wood (Warragul) 77366 22.96(2)-29/11/18
      7. HURRICANE BILLIE [6] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 28581 23.46(1)-12/11/18
      8. ANN CHERIE [6] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 47388 NBT
  • WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MOKHTAR [7] T: Mark Johnson (Ellinbank) F665F FSH
      2. EL BURRITO [6] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 56363 NBT
      3. BOWIE BOY [6] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 33374 FSTD
      4. SHOOTERS ALI [7] T: Peter Trim (Devon Meadows) 64738 26.61(8)-12/7/18
      5. INTER JOE [7] T: Joe Interligi (Dandenong North) 35146 NBT
      6. BAGS OF BUCKS [6] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 74254 NBT
      7. BRICABRAC [7] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 45413 26.26(4)-17/1/19
      8. SPOTLIGHT [7] T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) 63386 NBT
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JOHNNY BLACK [5] T: Joseph Clarke (Tooradin) 14248 NBT
      2. JOHN'S CHOICE (QLD)[5] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 76565 FSTD
      3. MR. PENDLES [5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 86642 26.24(4)-23/11/17
      4. ROW TAY TOM [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 65155 26.15(8)-27/4/17
      5. PRIMROSE DIAMOND [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 74634 FSTD
      6. JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 87757 NBT
      7. MARKINCH MAID [5] T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 44773 FSH
      8. RURIK (QLD)[5] T: Gary Thorneycroft (Don Valley) 44267 NBT
      9. MEGA MCKAYLA [5]Res. T: William Dawes (Moe South) 54885 FSTD
      10. BOYCEY ROAD [5]Res. T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 72667 26.00(6)-25/1/18
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SHE'S GOT DASH [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 22234 22.87(2)-18/1/18
      2. THUMB A RIDE [5] T: Ian Clarke (Frankston South) 57866 23.34(5)-4/10/18
      3. GONE EARLY [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 34457 23.00(2)-10/5/18
      4. IONA MISTY (NSW)[5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 17663 23.00(1)-26/4/18
      5. MIDNIGHT MUSCAT [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 26663 22.76(7)-26/4/18
      6. HARDY'S BANJO [5] T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 56374 NBT
      7. VALLEY REAPER [5] T: Paul Spiteri (Morwell) 86477 NBT
      8. FARFALLA NERA [5] T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 84458 NBT
  • TOP CAT VIDEO

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DISCO LEMONADE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 45142 FSTD
      2. TEMUJIN [5] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 53443 26.16(1)-15/11/18
      3. DYNA REAVER (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 1275F 26.65(8)-13/12/18
      4. LANIS MORRIS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 68343 FSTD
      5. PYTHON PRIDE [5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 23875 NBT
      6. BAGGY'S REQUEST [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 65225 NBT
      7. SUPER SERENA [5] T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 45363 NBT
      8. KEEN GEM [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 73432 26.18(7)-19/11/18
      9. MEGA MCKAYLA [5]Res. T: William Dawes (Moe South) 54885 FSTD
      10. ZIPPING AMBER (NSW)[5]Res. T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 26524 FSTD
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MADERRA (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 56583 22.83(1)-21/4/17
      2. BRINDLE NINJA [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 74216 22.96(1)-21/6/18
      3. SEEKA MOMENT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 73834 NBT
      4. CHOPPING SPUDS [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 61621 23.11(4)-21/1/19
      6. FRUIT FRAMES (QLD)[5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 34261 NBT
      7. RYDER SIR [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 44546 NBT
      8. GUNMETAL LIAM [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 34317 23.01(4)-21/6/18
  • TOP RUN IMAGES

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. NEW FIRE GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 74337 23.24(5)-18/10/18
      2. VIOLETS ARE RED [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 17255 23.11(8)-12/11/18
      3. PREMIER JESS [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 87335 22.73(8)-9/11/17
      4. ARCHITECTURE [5] T: Ronald Cameron (Cranbourne) 42647 23.24(1)-16/8/18
      6. AGENT VOILET [5] T: Aaron Campbell (Drouin) 81656 22.86(4)-12/11/18
      7. JESSE'S TYPHOON [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 65367 22.92(2)-22/12/16
      8. TRIM CITY [5] T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 68386 22.87(1)-16/8/18
  • MORLAND'S MEATS

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MEGA HAZEL [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 42848 NBT
      2. ASTON JEWEL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 68638 FSH
      3. MAC DADDY [5] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 22675 22.95(4)-29/10/18
      4. ARASHUNDI [5] T: Joseph Abela (Clyde) 16235 22.93(3)-7/6/18
      6. SHIMMY DAT RAY [5] T: Robert Bate (Taylors Hill) 36552 22.96(6)-29/11/18
      7. APILA CASH [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 64624 23.17(5)-26/10/18
      8. MINI FERNANDO [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 12584 FSH
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 11 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MEEHAN PHIL [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 36125 NBT
      2. COOL DE BEERS [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 45671 23.25(1)-31/1/19
      3. DEWANA INTEREST [5] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 44136 23.33(7)-17/1/19
      4. IT'S DEBATABLE [5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 68648 NBT
      5. AMLIN MISS [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 78375 NBT
      6. SCARLET MAGIC [5] T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 86874 NBT
      7. DANE DAISY [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 78885 22.99(4)-17/5/18
      8. PHILO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 56787 NBT