Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Temora
  • JAMIE BYRNES FLOORING MDN

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $210, 2nd: $60, 3rd: $30 - total: $300
      1. EXPLOSIVE GRANT T: David Grant - NBT
      2. ESTHER'S RUBY T: Steven Kemp 2745 NBT
      3. DANA PRINCESS T: Rodney Mcdonald 8234 19.63
      4. SWANKY NICK T: William Schwencke 5673 19.54
      5. MYSTIC CRUISE T: Steven Kemp 7437 NBT
      6. GRANT'S JOY T: Edward Sanchez 6536 NBT
      7. DIAMOND WHITE T: Mitchell Williams 722 19.36
      8. FLAMING BLU T: Gregory Katon 8348 19.75
      9. SENOR DIEGO T: Garry Anesbury 5546 20.50
      10. BEAR WITH ME T: Timothy Mccaffery 4575 19.77
  • SIMAROO LODGE 0-1W STAKES

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $270, 2nd: $85, 3rd: $40 - total: $395
      1. FUSION FEVER T: Kylie Mcdonald 5537 27.06
      2. BEEGUMBAH BLISS T: Barbara Katon 5631 27.00
      4. ZULU FUSION T: Kylie Mcdonald 4764 NBT
      5. MIGHTY CRUISE T: Steven Kemp 312 NBT
      7. PETRA HERRARA T: Lorraine Roy 4222 26.89
      8. BALTIC FUSION T: Kylie Mcdonald 2755 27.11
  • ALAN RANDS ELECTRICAL STAKES

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $95, 3rd: $45 - total: $440
      1. CHANEY T: John Jones 5323 19.84
      2. DANA MEZZA T: Rodney Mcdonald 7434 19.11
      3. COUNTRY FANTASY T: John Scott 2656 19.36
      4. SPIN THAT WHEEL T: Colin Overy 4216 19.02
      5. TAMMY'S CHANCE T: Lorraine Roy 6311 19.20
      6. CLAUDIA CORLEONE T: Gary Kimber 5448 19.25
      7. DANA CRAZY T: Glenn Schwencke 5625 19.32
      8. CHATTA POOCHIE T: Rodney Mcdonald 3774 19.39
  • TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL STAKES

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $105, 3rd: $50 - total: $505
      1. CORLEONE KID T: Gary Kimber 2243 26.18
      2. EL GRAND KNOCKA T: Roselyn Nicholls 1332 NBT
      3. ZIPPING QUINSEE T: Matthew Lanigan 2473 NBT
      4. ZIPPING BLAZE T: Matthew Lanigan 5253 NBT
      5. DEAD EYE DICKSON T: Gavin Gledhill 4473 NBT
      6. CORLEONE KING T: Gary Kimber 1415 26.12
      7. TOP ALCOHOL T: Gavin Gledhill 4446 26.94
      8. LONDON TOM T: Lorraine Roy 1151 26.50
  • TEMORA CUP 1ST WEEK IN MARCH STK…

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $105, 3rd: $50 - total: $505
      1. CAWBOURNE TRICK T: Steven Kemp 6436 19.25
      2. TOPHAT AND TAILS T: Gavin Gledhill 1165 NBT
      3. TROY BOYCE T: Gavin Gledhill X666 NBT
      4. NINJA SLOY T: Garry Anesbury 4243 19.05
      5. BENDER BANQUET T: Gillian Apps 5353 19.34
      6. CONTROLLER T: John Jones 4124 NBT
      7. TAKE THE APACHE T: Rodney Mcdonald 1281 19.13
      8. COSMIC CHOIR T: Kenneth Seckold 5746 19.10
  • MILLERS TROPHIES & EMBROIDERY ST…

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $105, 3rd: $50 - total: $505
      1. THROUGH T: Gavin Gledhill 2534 NBT
      2. CAWBOURNE DOLLY T: Steven Kemp 6341 NBT
      3. DUSTY HOOROO T: Wesley Mcdonald 5221 26.33
      4. PRINCE MARK T: Gavin Gledhill 4644 NBT
      5. DANA PHANTOM T: Rodney Mcdonald 1452 26.67
      6. YOU BLUE T: Gavin Gledhill 7351 NBT
      7. STRICKLAND T: Gary Kimber 6585 26.25
      8. SISTA GRANT T: David Grant 3363 26.75
  • REX PERROT MOWERS STAKES

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $270, 2nd: $85, 3rd: $40 - total: $395
      1. CRUMP'S HUSSLER T: Michael Holgate 5416 27.49
      2. CORLEONE QUEEN T: Gary Kimber 6567 27.43
      3. EAST OF BLUE T: Barbara Katon 4554 27.56
      4. DURAMA LADY T: Michael Holgate 3167 NBT
      5. MISTER STABLER T: Timothy Mccaffery 3834 26.94
      6. HALLE ROCKIN' T: Christopher Bootsma 7466 26.55
      7. CRUISY'S T: Garry Anesbury 2456 27.55
      8. BLUEBOW T: Vicki Prest 7352 NBT
  • PRESTONS GRAINS STAKES

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $270, 2nd: $85, 3rd: $40 - total: $395
      1. DANA FRED T: Rodney Mcdonald 1335 20.07
      2. SNO BO T: Arthur Fahey 8547 19.37
      3. HIAZAKYTE T: Rodney Morley 3641 19.42
      4. BRINDLE SHARK T: Cheryl Buick 1412 19.08
      5. MAC'S INTENT T: Timothy Mccaffery 6425 19.45
      6. NED'S CHANCE T: Lorraine Roy 1113 19.17
      7. TILLY ROCKIN' T: Christopher Bootsma 5865 19.16
      8. CAWBOURNE SLIDER T: Edward Winters 1363 19.23
  • WHITES SHOEX STAKES

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $270, 2nd: $85, 3rd: $40 - total: $395
      1. KING FUSION T: Arron Gould 4876 19.36
      2. DANA WAZ T: Rodney Mcdonald 7865 19.67
      3. SMACKDOWN SALLY T: Mervyn Pinney 6224 19.37
      4. COUNTRY GREG T: John Scott 4722 19.18
      5. SMOOTH PEARL T: Gregory Katon 6627 19.99
      6. INDIGO SUMMER T: Mitchell Williams 4812 19.32
      7. PAWS OF FURY T: Elizabeth Scott 3263 19.35
      8. DANA PIPER T: Arthur Fahey 4586 19.33
  • JOIN THE GBOTA STAKES

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $270, 2nd: $85, 3rd: $40 - total: $395
      1. COSMIC SCENE T: Mervyn Pinney 4456 19.45
      2. BEAR BANQUET T: Gillian Apps 5565 19.21
      3. LUCY'S SQUIGGLE T: Christopher Glascott 3777 19.54
      4. DANA HAMMY T: Rodney Mcdonald 4214 19.48
      5. BUCKEYE BILL T: Graham Thurkettle 2448 19.76
      6. MACADAMIA ROSE T: Rodney Morley 7771 19.53
      7. BEST ON T: Christopher Bootsma 4754 19.60
      8. QUEEN OLLIE T: Arron Gould 8258 19.75
  • ELVIS AT CUP 10TH MARCH STKS

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $270, 2nd: $85, 3rd: $40 - total: $395
      1. CRAZY HORSE T: Ricky Mckinnon 7566 19.14
      2. MONTANA FERNANDO T: Arron Gould 1345 NBT
      3. ROBERT VICTOR T: Rodney Morley 4625 19.15
      4. DANA SNOW T: Rodney Mcdonald 6647 19.22
      5. SUTTON ZOE T: Garry Anesbury 1173 19.43
      6. ALL ABOUT IRISH T: Mervyn Pinney 1 19.49
      7. MONSTER LUCY T: Christopher Glascott 3157 19.37
      8. TURBO FUSION T: Wesley Mcdonald 1628 19.37
  • SWANKY PARK STAKES

    • Date: 23 Feb 2019
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $270, 2nd: $85, 3rd: $40 - total: $395
      1. FLASH HORNET T: Rodney Morley 5535 NBT
      2. IZZY TUFFY T: Arthur Fahey 5857 19.72
      3. SHINING GLITTER T: Michael Holgate 6754 NBT
      4. JANRAY SQUAWKER T: Glenn Schwencke 6385 19.61
      6. BUDDY BANQUET T: Gillian Apps 4252 19.44
      7. MIA'S TOY T: Mervyn Pinney 4334 19.47
      8. SUGAR TOWN T: Graham Thurkettle 5766 19.38