Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. HOT DOT TWO (NSW)[M] T: Phillip Scott-smith (Warragul) 37345 NBT
      2. FUN TIME MIKADO [M] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 5333 FSH
      3. DREAMLINER [M] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 85724 NBT
      4. BLUE CIGAR (SA)[M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 6 FSH
      5. ZOE'S INTENTION [M] T: Christian Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 2752 FSH
      6. HORUS BLUE [M] T: Guiseppe Girvasi (Cranbourne) 24534 NBT
      7. NOBODY'S GIRL [M] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 4 FSH
      8. DOUBLE ATTITUDE [M] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 33565 NBT
      9. DARK STEALTH [M]Res. T: Ian Anderson (Kernot) 33673 NBT
      10. ANGIE [M]Res. T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 83645 NBT
  • FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DUDE OF DUDS [M] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 54 NBT
      2. INTER NICK [M] T: Joe Interligi (Dandenong North) FSH
      3. SHE'LL BE WHITE [M] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 2 NBT
      4. BLOCKA'S BUDDY [M] T: Garry Barnsley (Morwell) 3 FSH
      5. ROCKY TWO (SA)[M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) FSH
      6. CRACKERJACK YAPA [M] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 76242 NBT
      7. INTER HELEN [M] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 25 NBT
      8. BLAZING SWORD (SA)[M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 7 FSH
      9. ACER [M]Res. T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 75466 NBT
      10. LIGHTFOOT LASS [M]Res. T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 83865 NBT
  • WWR SAWDUST No.1

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KROOS (NSW)[7] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 3135 22.69(7)-12/1/19
      2. LIAM ROXON (NSW)[7] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 33365 NBT
      3. NAVY STORM [7] T: Darren Langley (Cranbourne) 61865 NBT
      4. RAVEN RICH (WA)[7] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 23338 NBT
      5. ZIPPING BRYNN (NSW)[7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 52126 NBT
      6. ALFIE MIKADO [7] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 5217 FSH
      7. TIM TAM SAM [7] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 41 NBT
      8. ONE THRILL [7] T: Susan Abela (Clyde) 361 23.13(2)-14/2/19
      9. TANJIL ACE [7]Res. T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 36666 FSTD
      10. BLUEFLASH LENNY [7]Res. T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 43342 23.72(7)-16/8/18
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS No.2

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ST. LEO [7] T: Beverley Proctor (Alberton West) 43468 FSH
      2. INTER JOE [7] T: Joe Interligi (Dandenong North) 14665 NBT
      3. BROKEN PIECES [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 44355 NBT
      4. GIN LEE'S JOE [7] T: Colin Goodman (Bena) 154 FSH
      5. IS ALL [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) F5545 NBT
      6. TANJIL ACE [7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 36666 FSTD
      7. BLUEFLASH LENNY [7] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 43342 23.72(7)-16/8/18
      8. HURRICANE CRAIG [7] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 58757 23.71(4)-17/5/18
      9. HOUSE OF LUCK [7]Res. T: James Atkinson (Traralgon) 74385 23.29(2)-30/8/18
      10. BERRY BOUND (NSW)[7]Res. T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 63634 NBT
  • TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS) No.1

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. STRAALJAGER [6] T: Chloe Allan (Healesville) 27131 NBT
      2. INVICTUS COCO [7] T: Christian Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 33637 26.59(2)-24/1/19
      3. HASHTAG SPOLLY [6] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 14337 NBT
      4. DISCO NORM (QLD)[7] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 24143 FSTD
      5. KIRANNA BLUE [7] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 361 FSH
      6. CINDY'S MATE [7] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 43425 FSH
      7. BAGS OF BUCKS [6] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 54546 NBT
      8. SPOLLY'S JET [7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 73755 FSH
      9. ABSTRACT MISS (NSW)[7]Res. T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 41223 NBT
      10. WEEONA YOSHI [7]Res. T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 63838 26.68(1)-7/12/18
  • MORLAND'S MEATS No.2

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DOUBLE BLACK [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 36447 26.62(8)-1/11/18
      2. BOYCEY ROAD [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 66755 26.00(6)-25/1/18
      3. DOUSED IN MUD [5] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 61847 26.56(8)-31/1/19
      4. TARIKA TARA (NSW)[5] T: Stephen Creighton (Giffard West) 76726 NBT
      5. TARQUIN BOB [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 35225 NBT
      6. POTERE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 67523 26.54(8)-20/9/18
      7. PHILO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 87184 NBT
      8. MASTER MORDECAI [2] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 72653 25.82(5)-21/1/17
  • TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) No.2

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MODERN JAGGER [7] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 36348 NBT
      2. WEEONA YOSHI [7] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 63838 26.68(1)-7/12/18
      3. GALWAY ICON (NSW)[7] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 66686 FSH
      4. NOTHIN' TO LOSE [7] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 7371 FSH
      5. ABSTRACT MISS (NSW)[7] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 41223 NBT
      6. MATILDA MIKADO [7] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 42412 FSH
      7. MAYHEM EXPRESS [7] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 84526 NBT
      8. BOONE [7] T: Chris Constantinou (Devon Meadows) 66264 26.32(2)-3/12/18
      9. HEIDI INTENTION [7]Res. T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 341 FSTD
      10. VOLUPTUOUS RUBY [6]Res. T: Ross Stephens (Drouin West) 45448 26.41(5)-2/11/17
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.1

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MR. PENDLES [5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 42323 26.24(4)-23/11/17
      2. WALKIN' THE WALK [5] T: Matthew Height (Yarragon) 58326 26.06(7)-16/2/17
      3. MEEHAN BARNEY [5] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 25843 26.68(6)-24/1/19
      4. ZIPPING LUCKY (NSW)[5] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 24247 FSTD
      5. MAGIC MAYA [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 512T4 25.95(1)-10/1/19
      6. CLONCURRY GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 18354 26.16(6)-28/12/18
      7. ARCTIC IGGY [5] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 87842 NBT
      8. IRINKA JENNA (NSW)[5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 52484 26.30(3)-31/5/18
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MY GIRL CHEZZA [6] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 37318 23.44(2)-11/2/19
      2. ZIPPING JOSETTE (NSW)[6] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 38756 NBT
      3. ARTHUR WATTS (SA)[6] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 14621 FSH
      4. FAIRYTALE ENDING [6] T: Jess Fothergill (Heathcote) 45346 NBT
      5. SMOKE SIGNALS [6] T: Margaret Grindley (Gladysdale) 43256 23.05(7)-12/4/18
      6. HURRICANE BILLIE [6] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 17454 23.46(1)-12/11/18
      7. ROJO OLLIE [6] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 84158 23.12(2)-7/12/18
      8. SPECTATOR (NSW)[6] T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 32164 23.07(1)-11/2/19
      9. ASTON KLARA (NSW)[6]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 26165 FSH
      10. BELA NATALI [6]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 36445 NBT
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.1

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CAMPEON [5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 65645 NBT
      2. VOLUPTUOUS DOT [5] T: Jane Stephens (Drouin West) 48726 23.19(5)-5/10/17
      3. COURAGE CREST [5] T: Kenneth Sweeney (Gladysdale) 24233 NBT
      4. BANJO SALLY [5] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 34521 23.09(8)-24/1/19
      5. MEL'S FOOTSTEPS [5] T: Julie Grindley (Gladysdale) 65881 23.04(5)-1/11/18
      6. VOLUPTUOUS BLUE [5] T: Jane Stephens (Drouin West) 15461 22.81(5)-6/1/19
      7. ARCHITECTURE [5] T: Ronald Cameron (Cranbourne) 76586 23.24(1)-16/8/18
      8. BOLARE [5] T: Jess Fothergill (Heathcote) 54555 23.03(8)-20/9/18
      9. CHARLIE HAZE [5]Res. T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 75566 NBT
      10. MISS WALT [5]Res. T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 53867 23.21(5)-3/12/18
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS No.2

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MISS WALT [5] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 53867 23.21(5)-3/12/18
      2. ZIPPING STORM (NSW)[5] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 21586 FSTD
      3. PILOT PETE [5] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 45675 23.09(8)-8/11/18
      4. ASTON BOSS [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 83773 FSH
      5. CHARLIE HAZE [5] T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 75566 NBT
      6. RACEY ROSE (NSW)[5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 46414 23.09(1)-21/2/19
      7. BEAR CABANG [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 67144 NBT
      8. VIEWING [5] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 63137 23.31(6)-27/9/18
      9. BUSTA MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 18572 22.78(8)-12/6/18
      10. MEEHAN DEANO [5]Res. T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 15566 23.32(8)-13/12/18
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE No.3

    • Date: 07 Mar 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MEEHAN DEANO [5] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 15566 23.32(8)-13/12/18
      2. KALANI AMY [5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 45256 NBT
      3. MANDELA SUN [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 33663 NBT
      4. MAGICAL BLING [5] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 77715 22.93(2)-1/11/18
      5. BUSTA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 18572 22.78(8)-12/6/18
      6. BEAST [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 7874T NBT
      7. ALADDIN PRINCE [5] T: Stavros Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South) 63338 23.19(3)-12/3/17
      8. DEWANA INTEREST [5] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 66657 23.33(7)-17/1/19
      9. FAIRY WHERE [5]Res. T: Terry Proctor (Alberton West) 53772 NBT
      10. SASSY SLYDER [5]Res. T: Jess Fothergill (Heathcote) 55354 22.94(5)-2/8/18