Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Cranbourne
  • RAM LOCKSMITH HT1

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. PAW PILOT [M] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) FSH
      2. CHINA BAR [M] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) FSH
      3. STRIVING [M] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 2344 FSH
      4. SWEET GABRIELLA [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 84645 NBT
      6. SONIC LAURYN [M] T: Peter Reinders (Gruyere) 6T28 NBT
      7. SONGS AN STORIES [M] T: Luckie Karabitsakos (Pearcedale) FSH
      8. SMART ZERO [M] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 87738 FSTD
  • CASEY STEEL HT2

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. FOREST LODGE [M] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 68866 NBT
      2. FLOJO MIKADO [M] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 23545 FSTD
      3. SHOWING [M] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 5275 FSH
      4. DOUBLE SUPREME [M] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) FSH
      6. MINDIL BEACH [M] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 46626 FSH
      7. PUNK LASS ROCKS [M] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 36 FSH
      8. DARCON RAIDER [M] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) FSH
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ROSIE COTTON [7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 63343 17.99(4)-20/2/19
      2. NAVY STORM [6] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 81853 18.01(8)-7/1/19
      3. KNUCKLES [7] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 36628 NBT
      4. TRIXIE'S ROCKET (NSW)[6] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 65213 18.21(3)-8/4/19
      5. INTER LANA [6] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 13132 18.13(7)-17/4/19
      6. KILLARA JOHN [7] T: Owen Fraser (Devon Meadows) 78467 NBT
      7. REGAL DUKE [6] T: Stephen Spiteri (St Albans) 32137 18.25(5)-12/12/18
      8. TESTA GIRL (NSW)[7] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 52212 NBT
      9. FLASH LOGIE (NSW)[6]Res. T: Donna Furey (Pearcedale) 26287 NBT
      10. EROLO BALE (NSW)[7]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 17573 FSH
  • TAB MULTIPLIER

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. REFRESH [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 48726 FSH
      2. WHY NOT LEO [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 16843 17.87(3)-4/10/18
      3. BROTHER GRIFF (NSW)[5] T: Colin Kelly (Warrnambool) 51223 FSH
      4. BLACKPOOL DOC (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 61234 NBT
      5. BLUEGRASS ICON (NSW)[5] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 57555 NBT
      6. DESTINI AGITATOR [5] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 54734 NBT
      7. KEL KNIGHT [5] T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 63725 17.76(4)-13/3/19
      8. BLACKPOOL FLOSS (NSW)[5] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 32346 NBT
      9. BUCKLE UP YORK (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 88755 18.06(8)-27/3/19
      10. BUCKLE UP LEO (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 52738 17.76(3)-19/12/18
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FLASHY DE GOEY [7] T: Ivan Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills) 44477 NBT
      2. LIMERICK ICON (NSW)[7] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 43126 NBT
      3. STYLISH MISSILE [7] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 63724 NBT
      4. RIK LEE (NSW)[7] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 43421 31.22(2)-20/5/19
      5. CLASS EDGE [6] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 7114 FSH
      6. ANTARES STAR [6] T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 81445 30.57(5)-27/2/19
      7. KIRANNA BLUE [6] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 41625 30.88(4)-26/2/19
      8. MISS ZOK DEE [6] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 77256 NBT
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GIVE ME WINGS [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 63772 NBT
      2. PHILO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 84533 NBT
      3. SHOWGIRL QUEEN (NSW)[4] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 16171 30.32(2)-14/12/18
      4. WHIP ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 42466 NBT
      5. SISCO BELLA [5] T: John Galea (Avalon) 67556 FSH
      6. BEJARANO [4] T: Stephen Toner (Bunyip) 64434 30.51(2)-23/1/19
      7. YOGI MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 45534 30.71(7)-25/8/18
      8. PINK FLOYD [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 63788 30.38(8)-16/1/19
  • TOP CAT VIDEO

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. IVEY'S AFFAIR [4] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 11513 17.70(7)-18/5/19
      2. ARON ALLEN (NSW)[4] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 16874 17.80(8)-27/12/18
      3. DYNA WINTER (NSW)[1] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 42365 17.50(3)-1/5/19
      4. WHY NOT HUGH [3] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 63112 17.88(4)-18/4/18
      5. WINLOCK CASPER (NSW)[4] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 28321 17.74(8)-13/2/19
      6. WHY NOT BAZZAR [1] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 22126 17.60(7)-10/4/19
      7. DUCE ROYAL (NSW)[4] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 56721 17.54(6)-18/5/19
      8. MUSTANG TULLY (QLD)[3] T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 31121 17.72(1)-22/5/19
  • SPOLLYS (2-4 WINS)

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BELLEPERI MISS (NSW)[5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) F3376 NBT
      2. MATILDA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 42288 FSTD
      3. EASY TASH (NSW)[5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 24311 30.62(8)-4/2/19
      4. DUNDEE ACE [6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 53553 30.48(5)-19/9/18
      6. CROSSFIRE ICON (NSW)[5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 88583 NBT
      7. EPISODE [6] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 26473 FSH
      8. COSMIC OLLIE [5] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 41243 NBT
  • TAB - WE LOVE A BET

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. JUST LOVE (NSW)[4] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 55318 17.72(2)-1/5/19
      2. MOTHER MONSTER [4] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 61872 18.13(4)-3/4/18
      3. TORY'S ROCKET [4] T: Stephen Smullen (Aspendale) 12411 17.74(5)-6/11/18
      4. DATA STAR [4] T: Ian Brown (Loch) 31363 17.83(6)-23/11/17
      5. MEPUNGA BONNIE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 41415 NBT
      6. KHLO MONEY [5] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 64531 FSH
      7. DUE FRATTELI (NSW)[4] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 17341 17.89(3)-2/5/18
      8. PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[4] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 43561 17.80(1)-31/8/16
      9. MINI TRON [5]Res. T: William Backhoy (Skye) 17854 18.13(Q)(2)-10/10/16
      10. BUCKLE UP YORK (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 88755 18.06(8)-27/3/19
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LET'S ROLL (WA)[5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 14765 17.89(2)-3/4/19
      2. PREMIER JESS [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 45162 17.95(8)-12/4/17
      3. BIG BUBBLES [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 15685 17.68(7)-10/2/18
      4. ZIPPING NAVY (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 22131 18.11(2)-22/5/19
      5. POPPY YAALA (NSW)[5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 52611 NBT
      6. KOITSENKO (NSW)[5] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 42174 17.92(2)-27/12/18
      7. DYNA OWEN (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 55435 17.74(2)-27/2/19
      8. LORD DAVINCI [5] T: Tony Salpigtidis (Plenty) 25258 18.00(8)-14/11/18
      9. MINI TRON [5]Res. T: William Backhoy (Skye) 17854 18.13(Q)(2)-10/10/16
      10. BUCKLE UP LEO (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 52738 17.76(3)-19/12/18
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TOOKA HALF (NSW)[5] T: Melissa Payne (Almurta) 63662 17.78(2)-3/4/18
      2. WINLOCK SLIM (NSW)[5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 13223 NBT
      3. MISS DOZER [5] T: Yuk Backhoy (Skye) 31465 18.02(7)-3/1/18
      4. CATALEYA (WA)[5] T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 52663 NBT
      5. DEWANA SPRITE [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 22237 17.73(1)-28/4/18
      6. ROSTA POWER [5] T: Margaret Salvatore (Plenty) 23522 NBT
      7. ALINA GRAND [5] T: Ivan Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills) 71567 17.77(2)-7/3/18
      8. THAT WILL BE [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 61313 17.96(8)-6/5/19
      9. MINI TRON [5]Res. T: William Backhoy (Skye) 17854 18.13(Q)(2)-10/10/16
      10. BUCKLE UP YORK (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 88755 18.06(8)-27/3/19
  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 29 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LUCAS ROSE [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 76374 NBT
      2. CHEEKY CINDY [5] T: Alan Hunter (Pearecdale) 4854T NBT
      3. FIESTY GIRL [5] T: Suzanne Reaper (Tynong) 14244 18.04(3)-6/3/18
      4. CRACKERJACK TIM [5] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 43431 NBT
      5. PARUMBA TAYLAH [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 71754 NBT
      6. MINI DOZER [5] T: Yuk Backhoy (Skye) 75451 18.08(6)-29/8/18
      7. ZIPPING STORM (NSW)[5] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 15863 FSH
      8. ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[5] T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 56755 17.78(8)-27/6/18
      9. BUCKLE UP YORK (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 88755 18.06(8)-27/3/19
      10. BUCKLE UP LEO (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 52738 17.76(3)-19/12/18