Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GRV SUPPORTING THE BUSHFIRE APPEAL

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. HALWES [7] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 35445 30.04(3)-6/11/19
      2. DELANCY BALE (NSW)[7] T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 32223 NBT
      3. CAPTAIN CHAPPY [7] T: Paul Bartolo (Little River) 213 30.76(7)-10/1/20
      4. ROCKSTAR BRASS (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 1345 NBT
      5. HURRY HARRY [7] T: Bryce Templeton (Trafalgar) 13 NBT
      6. NATSU BALE (NSW)[7] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 43532 NBT
      7. DIAMA MISS [7] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 55626 30.40(4)-20/11/19
      8. ROCKSTAR STANLEY (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 21722 NBT
      9. TEDDY TOO [7]Res. T: Paul Bartolo (Little River) 15 30.59(4)-1/1/20
      10. ROCKSTAR GARETH (NSW)[7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 41255 NBT
  • $15 LAMB ROAST & PAV TONIGHT

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. RESTRICTED [6] T: Vince Tullio (Taylors Lakes) 1421 NBT
      2. DUSTIFICATION [6] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 32424 30.54(8)-11/9/19
      3. ASTON FRANC [6] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 321F1 FSH
      4. KALYEEDA [6] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 17223 NBT
      5. GETTIN' BALE (NSW)[6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 2P367 NBT
      6. GALENA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 25266 30.33(1)-14/12/19
      7. ARLINGTON (NSW)[6] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 35233 NBT
      8. FAITHY BALE (NSW)[6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 42632 30.18(8)-9/10/19
      9. BOOMBOX CHARLIE (SA)[6]Res. T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 15271 30.43(8)-1/1/20
      10. BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (NSW)[6]Res. T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 33314 NBT
  • $7 CC [email protected] MEADOWS

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. HAVANA MISS (NSW)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 77727 35.27(6)-17/7/19
      2. AYO JOY [5] T: John Frewin (Anakie) 15744 34.90(3)-27/10/18
      3. SPOKANE FLICK [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 26333 34.68(4)-9/5/18
      4. COSMIC SPARKLE [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 4223F 34.91(7)-13/11/19
      5. EDDIE [5] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 44755 NBT
      6. MIDNIGHT MYSTERY [5] T: Andrea Bahen (Yuroke) 22273 NBT
      7. FAST IZZI [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 33335 34.77(7)-18/9/19
      8. DOUBLE TACTIC [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 52645 NBT
      9. MINTER BEE CASH [5]Res. T: Barry Mills (Baddaginnie) 55743 34.52(3)-1/5/19
      10. HUNKAPAPA [5]Res. T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 44367 34.86(3)-2/10/19
  • HAPPY HOUR ALL NIGHT TONIGHT

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. BARCIA PRINCE [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 41125 NBT
      2. CHUN LI [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 74584 30.27(7)-19/10/19
      3. WINLOCK THOR (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 54686 29.88(3)-9/10/19
      4. MY DEWANA PENNY [5] T: Paul Bartolo (Little River) 42322 30.32(6)-25/9/19
      5. GLORIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 58434 30.19(2)-16/11/19
      6. SIR DUKE (NSW)[5] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 73857 30.18(2)-26/10/19
      7. GEORGIA KATE [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 61422 30.53(6)-12/10/19
      8. DESIREE DEVERE [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 17514 FSH
      9. MAKE MINE MONEY [5]Res. T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 86211 FSH
      10. DYNA XEROX (NSW)[5]Res. T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 53687 NBT
  • TAB AUS CUP STARTS FEB 15

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5600, 2nd: $1600, 3rd: $800 - total: $8000
      1. PHILADELPHIA PIP [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 54112 NBT
      2. EMERALD RAINBOW [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 32337 29.97(4)-27/3/19
      3. HUSKY BEATLE [5] T: Dallan Klemke (Toolleen) 11123 NBT
      4. ROUTE SIXTY SIX [4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 12726 30.05(1)-21/12/19
      5. MA’S PLUM JAM [4] T: David Burnett (Little River) 43827 30.02(5)-30/11/19
      6. CHARGING YAALA [4] T: James Ennis (Lara) 11333 29.89(6)-2/3/19
      7. MISS FIREBIRD [4] T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) 47133 30.00(3)-27/11/19
      8. ROCK AND ROLL [4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 66813 30.09(1)-19/10/19
      9. RAGNAR BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 55568 NBT
      10. RENITA BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 3174T 30.48(8)-25/9/19
  • FREE ENTRY AT THE MEADOWS

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. BAROOGA BRETT [4] T: James Ennis (Lara) 34254 34.47(8)-1/6/19
      2. ROCKSTAR BEAV (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 16643 34.79(8)-7/12/19
      3. CRACKERJACK DAZA [4] T: Daniel Webber (Harkness) 15466 34.79(4)-8/6/19
      4. MEPUNGA FRANKIE [4] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 32362 34.60(7)-16/11/19
      5. APEX WITHIN [4] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 56378 34.27(6)-8/8/19
      6. SISCO RIDE [4] T: John Galea (Avalon) 14575 34.32(6)-27/4/19
      7. KESSLER BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 36256 34.59(7)-26/10/19
      8. REPERCUSSIONS (WA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 35112 NBT
      9. MINTER BEE CASH [5]Res. T: Barry Mills (Baddaginnie) 55743 34.52(3)-1/5/19
      10. SELYNYA RYAN [5]Res. T: Selwyn Coates (St Albans Park) 58215 34.80(2)-8/1/20
  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY CROWIE

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $12000, 2nd: $3335, 3rd: $1665 - total: $17000
      1. MADAM ROSMERTA [5] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 78472 30.09(8)-14/9/19
      2. TOO EASY JACK [4] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 26621 30.50(4)-18/1/20
      3. EXTRA SPEED [5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 14232 30.01(3)-4/9/19
      4. RILEY'S PAIGE [4] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 75511 29.81(2)-23/11/19
      5. UNDISPUTED [4] T: Deborah Mowat (Tuerong) 24511 30.12(4)-18/1/20
      6. SUBMISSION [4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 22741 30.12(6)-18/1/20
      7. FLYNN [4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 15551 30.07(3)-18/1/20
      8. WAR CREEK [5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 61122 NBT
      9. GEORGIA KATE [5]Res. T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 61422 30.53(6)-12/10/19
      10. RODRIGO BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 87122 30.54(6)-18/12/19
  • ZACH BUTLER PLAYING AT THE MEADOWS

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. REIKO ABLETT [2] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 65556 29.87(6)-25/5/19
      2. HALBERD BALE (NSW)[3] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 5521F 29.82(5)-4/1/20
      3. JARO BALE (NSW)[1] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 18615 29.73(4)-8/6/19
      4. DYNA SMOKEY (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 26174 29.94(2)-4/5/19
      5. SWIFT CURRENT [4] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 31117 30.19(4)-10/1/20
      6. ZIPPING CLIVE (NSW)[4] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 45614 29.95(1)-10/1/20
      7. LEON BALE (NSW)[3] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 11648 29.88(8)-1/5/19
      8. PENTA ALLEN (NSW)[3] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 11361 29.83(1)-11/1/19
  • HORSHAM TO THE MEADOWS FINAL

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. SHADOW MIST [5] T: Robert Douglas (Heathcote) 31363 30.04(7)-2/10/19
      2. CHILL OUT WEBBY [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 44442 30.26(7)-3/4/19
      3. CRACKERJACK DEV [5] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 25143 30.41(4)-8/1/20
      4. GET GO BOY [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 63181 FSH
      5. JACKIE DEE [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 26163 FSH
      6. SPARKY GIRL [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 31652 NBT
      7. ASTON LOPEZ [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 12151 FSH
      8. WANCHAI EXPRESS (SA)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 3312T 30.29(3)-9/1/19
      9. RAILWAY BURRA [5]Res. T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 58515 30.32(1)-12/12/18
      10. LOCHINVAR DEUS (NSW)[5]Res. T: Rohan Gladman (Avon Lea) 44455 30.15(5)-10/4/19
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. DOVE'S CRY (WA)[5] T: Paul Kaltsis (Nagambie) 51143 30.10(2)-1/1/20
      2. ROCK ME GORGEOUS [5] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 56554 30.45(5)-26/10/19
      3. IDRIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 32353 30.21(4)-8/5/19
      4. OLSON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 17276 30.05(1)-31/8/19
      5. ZEKEL BALE (NSW)[5] T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 52845 30.23(7)-11/9/19
      6. NUNNIONG PLAIN [5] T: Barry Mills (Baddaginnie) 52337 29.98(8)-15/12/18
      7. SPRING PARTY (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 51322 NBT
      8. IMMINENT REALITY [5] T: Cassandra James (Woodleigh) 43116 NBT
      9. RAGNAR BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 55568 NBT
      10. BLUE HUNTER [5]Res. T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 28748 30.30(8)-7/7/18
  • RSN - RACING & SPORT

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. DYNA ROMY (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 74447 30.14(8)-13/7/19
      2. IAGO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 82333 NBT
      3. GINO GAMBINO [5] T: Paul Bartolo (Little River) 31438 30.23(4)-18/9/19
      4. BIG DEAL [5] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 48665 30.07(8)-18/5/19
      5. HEAD BANGER [5] T: Mark Giddings (Heathcote) 36335 30.27(8)-9/2/19
      6. TIGGERLONG GRACE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 12815 NBT
      7. BABY EDEN [5] T: Waylon Kee (Geelong) 64147 30.34(5)-4/12/19
      8. STRETCH BUTLER (NSW)[5] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 25411 30.27(6)-8/1/20
      9. MAKE MINE MONEY [5]Res. T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 86211 FSH
      10. RENITA BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 3174T 30.48(8)-25/9/19
  • SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES

    • Date: 25 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. BELT UP RONNY [5] T: Lee Rowe (Inverloch) 54113 NBT
      2. BACK BURN [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 13157 NBT
      3. CIRCUS OASIS [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 45114 NBT
      4. SHARKY SHARK [5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 26232 FSH
      5. MIMSTAR (QLD)[5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 35164 29.95(5)-10/4/19
      6. SILVER SMARTY [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 63876 NBT
      7. MODERN ICON [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 52221 NBT
      8. WINLOCK WINNER (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 87123 30.45(2)-13/11/19
      9. BLUE HUNTER [5]Res. T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 28748 30.30(8)-7/7/18
      10. DYNA XEROX (NSW)[5]Res. T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 53687 NBT