Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Gawler
  • GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 643 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $880, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $125 - total: $1255
      1. NO SURRENDER T: Nicole Price 1334 38.22
      2. BORN A RUNNER T: Clint Trengove 5262 38.19
      4. STRATHMILL LASS T: John Cunningham 5324 38.96
      6. SEBON PANTHER T: Tony Nobes 4553 37.71
      8. STELLAR STONE T: Jack Trengove 5315 38.02
  • THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE PR2 Divi…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $565, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $805
      1. FINNISS STORM T: Kevin Bewley 3532 23.71
      2. BLAZE VICTOREM T: Tony Fry 3244 23.54
      4. RITZY STAR T: Des Hockley 262 23.62
      5. DENIS WAHWAH T: Tamica Dunn 5266 24.18
      7. ALL ABOUT T: Lester Harris - NBT
      8. SWEET SMUDGE T: Raymond Barkla 5423 23.50
      9. WESTERN COUNTRY T: Tony Lagana 35X5 23.98
      10. SIMPLY CHAOS T: Ben Rawlings 3444 23.86
  • GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAK…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $585, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $840
      1. HENSON PARK T: Vadim Roz 3428 NBT
      2. MASKED BY DESIGN T: Sharyn Gray 2332 22.96
      4. VINNIE RUMBLING T: Rolland Parry 3247 23.04
      5. HOODED MONKEY T: Jason Dolan 1455 23.14
      7. TARP WELDER T: Raymond Murray 7267 23.28
      8. FOLLOW YOU T: Kevin Bewley 1644 NBT
  • GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1 WIN) STAK…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $585, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $840
      1. GYPSY BOY T: Clint Trengove 215X 23.08
      2. RADIANT WAY T: Chris Jaensch 6421 23.27
      4. OUR WINNIE T: Lachlan Mill 41 23.35
      5. DR. KYSON T: Colin Swain 2213 23.09
      7. ON FIRE ALICE T: Tony Lagana 5536 23.33
      8. TERMO BEACH T: Angela Modra 4513 23.40
      9. STELLAR LAD T: Gary Pidgeon 3555 23.58
  • NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) ST…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $610, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $90 - total: $880
      1. JOE'S GOLD T: Clint Trengove 2118 23.05
      2. HOT PRINCESS T: Alan Randall 2666 22.76
      3. VELOCITY DORY T: Kim Johnstone 6112 22.87
      4. MR. ONASIS T: Marcello Calicchio 6533 23.09
      5. RHYNSTONE BLAKE T: Bec Mcauley-fry 2666 23.00
      6. SIMPLE MAN T: Bosko Stamenkovic 4444 23.04
      7. FILTHY PHANTOM T: Tony Hinrichsen 5323 22.87
      8. CAWBOURNE SOPHIE T: Chris Jaensch 3763 23.00
      9. EMERLEY BURNER T: Graeme Stirling 4145 23.23
  • ACCELL THERAPY STAKE PR2 Divisio…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $610, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $90 - total: $880
      1. FIRED UP T: Des Hockley 4727 22.98
      2. FAUX ALLIE T: Bec Mcauley-fry 3266 23.11
      3. ASTON TALLULAH T: June Sharpe 3525 23.27
      4. LONG GULLY JIMMY T: Paula Hearnden 1863 23.24
      5. JUNIOR T: Tony Nobes 2333 23.08
      6. SAINT SANDY T: Alan Randall 6365 23.02
      7. FOR FIVE SECONDS T: Clint Trengove 7424 22.89
      8. SOMETIME CRAZY T: Renata Maruszczyk 4216 22.99
      9. GO FORWARD GEMMA T: Kevin Bewley 4724 23.44
      10. BLACK JACK TEA T: Ross Panagiotou 4614 23.15
  • XP3020 STAKE PR2 Division2

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $610, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $90 - total: $880
      1. SEVEN ENEMIES T: Colin Swain 5233 23.57
      2. SPY MASTER T: Brian Styles 3575 22.87
      3. BURNING GLOW T: Renata Maruszczyk 3644 22.82
      4. EXPRESS EVE T: Nicole Price 2651 22.84
      5. LONG GULLY ROGER T: Paula Hearnden 8434 23.09
      6. CRIMES T: Kim Johnstone 6461 23.16
      7. YENDERRA EVIE T: Ashlee Griffiths 2212 23.06
      8. SAINT CANDY T: Alan Randall 4424 22.89
      9. CHRISTOPHER ROSE T: Georgina Hall 4654 22.94
      10. ILLUSTRATION T: Kevin Bewley 5538 22.94
  • GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE PR2 Divisio…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $650, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $90 - total: $920
      1. BURNT GOLD T: Renata Maruszczyk 4555 22.82
      2. FREDDY REIKO T: Kim Johnstone 5566 22.74
      3. SWEET ROSE T: Nicole Price 1161 23.05
      4. BLAZE MAKER T: Don Gordon 3138 23.02
      5. IDLE RANGER T: Neil Mann 2335 22.78
      6. BODHI'S BRO KAI T: Vadim Roz 4627 23.18
      7. SUTTON ABBIE T: Angela Modra 1374 22.79
      8. ALLINGA LILY T: Yvonne King 6633 23.05
      9. LONG GULLY CARLY T: Paula Hearnden 1585 22.94
      10. IN TRINITY T: Don Turner 4546 23.02
  • GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $585, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $840
      1. ALLINGA GRIN T: Yvonne King 2125 23.23
      2. BOOMBOX SHELBY T: Raymond Barkla 6462 23.52
      4. ESCAPE INN T: Kevin Bewley 1514 23.53
      5. EMERLEY POIDA T: Rolland Parry 2214 23.28
      7. ZIPPING COOKIE T: Rosa Panagiotou 6671 23.22
      8. LITTLE WINE T: Lester Harris 2214 23.54
      9. FIVE BUCKS DOWN T: Tony Hinrichsen 6326 23.35
      10. VIKING RAIDER T: Paula Hearnden 2484 23.49
  • THE BUNYIP STAKE PR2 Division3

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $585, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $840
      1. ALLINGA CHLOE T: Yvonne King 4231 23.02
      2. SPRINGVALE CHER T: Michael Giniotis 7135 22.83
      4. FLAMING BUBBLES T: John Cunningham 4152 23.31
      5. FINNISS TALE T: Kevin Bewley 2864 23.92
      7. PANDA ROSE T: Rosa Panagiotou 6375 22.72
      8. TIARA SEBON T: Karryn Nobes 4142 23.19
      9. PURE BY DESIGN T: Sharyn Gray 3344 23.16
      10. GIPPSLAND GIRL T: Tony Nobes 4534 23.11
  • GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE PR2 Div…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 531 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $675, 2nd: $190, 3rd: $95 - total: $960
      1. VEGAS GANGSTER T: Don Turner 8615 NBT
      2. DUSTY COUNTRY T: Nicole Price 1232 31.05
      4. SWINGING FORTS T: Marcello Calicchio 2343 31.53
      5. FINNISS EAGLE T: Kevin Bewley 4166 NBT
      7. LADY BLUEBELLE T: Don Gordon 2356 31.59
      8. ANOTHER RUBY T: Angela Modra 4745 32.06
  • GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE PR2 Di…

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 531 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $675, 2nd: $190, 3rd: $95 - total: $960
      1. MAI TAI FOCUS T: Michael Giniotis 1335 31.30
      2. ASTON DOTTY T: June Sharpe 2334 NBT
      4. BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY T: Kevin Bewley 2434 NBT
      5. COLD ESKY T: Ed Kowalewski 6134 31.17
      7. INNOCENT T: Kim Johnstone 3364 30.95
      8. HEY GRACE T: Des Hockley 3161 31.29