Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Coonamble
  • CLUB APPRECIATION

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $650
      1. TRAVELLIN' MAGOO T: Paul Wasson 8524 23.46
      2. TRALEE ERSKIN T: Benjamin Spence 7275 23.85
      4. ROSIE FEVER T: Casie O'neil 5557 23.83
      6. TRAVELLIN' BRIN T: Paul Wasson 7345 NBT
      8. CROWN MAX T: Carl Moss 6483 23.74
  • SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $750
      1. ARMED RULER T: Robert Green 1221 23.25
      2. SWIFT JILL T: Vicki Pickering 1126 23.35
      3. MIDNIGHT LALA T: William O'neil 5412 23.17
      4. SWIFT DYLAN T: Graham Pickering 7413 23.35
      6. WESTERN HERO T: Graham Pickering 6177 23.25
      7. SWIFT CHESTER T: Graham Pickering 8476 23.40
      8. SWIFT KEVIN T: Graham Pickering 4543 23.22
  • GRAYS AUTO ELECTRICALS MAIDEN

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 305 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $600
      1. URANA SALLY T: Rodney Page 4622 17.99
      2. NOBODY'S CHILD T: Merle Clarke 54 18.63
      3. FOLD BACK T: Merle Clarke 7546 18.23
      4. KANTIKI STAR T: Earl Anderson 8788 18.58
      6. ARROGANT SALLY T: Len Haaring 55 18.65
      7. LITTLE WILMA T: Benjamin Spence 6378 18.61
      8. SWIFT SHARON T: Vicki Pickering - NBT
  • COONAMBLE TIMES MAIDEN

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 305 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $600
      1. URALLA T: Earl Anderson 3564 18.48
      2. JIMMY STAN T: Daniel Hoskins 32 NBT
      3. ARROGANT RUSTY T: Len Haaring 364 18.30
      4. DOUBLE TWENTY T: Benjamin Spence 5 19.05
      6. TWENTY ONE TEN T: Merle Clarke 64 NBT
      7. SWIFT SHARKEY T: Vicki Pickering 74 18.55
      8. SHE'S A GIFT T: Merle Clarke 5 NBT
  • COONAMBLE COMMITTEE

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 305 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $650
      1. FROM THE BRONX T: Merle Clarke 5446 18.11
      2. ARROGANT SPIKE T: Len Haaring 7687 NBT
      3. HARTLEY BEAU T: William O'neil 4341 17.92
      4. ALL ALONG T: Robert Green 67X7 17.97
      6. RUN JOHNNY RUN T: Cornelia Anderson 8444 18.21
      7. EMA'S ONE T: Benjamin Spence 5147 NBT
      8. AWAY SON T: Merle Clarke 5427 18.02
  • ALL ROADS TO COONAMBLE

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 305 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $650
      1. ZIPPING DENVER T: Carl Moss 5786 19.08
      2. ACT NOW T: Carl Moss 4468 18.07
      3. EVER HOPEFUL T: William O'neil 5463 17.88
      4. ARROGANT SCOTTY T: Len Haaring 7638 18.19
      6. DARK WATERS T: Merle Clarke 4465 18.33
      7. CRYSTAL MAIDEN T: Richard Hawker 7756 NBT
      8. EGYPTIAN KATIE T: Ronald Whitton 2887 17.77
  • COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 305 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $750
      1. MR. CASH T: Graham Pickering 2335 17.95
      2. KAWHI T: Cornelia Anderson 7747 18.20
      4. FUSION ART T: Richard Hawker 1467 NBT
      5. ARROGANT DUSTY T: Len Haaring 5556 18.46
      7. COURTNEY'S CHARM T: Paul Wasson 7425 17.89
      8. BOOM UP T: Ronald Whitton 5314 18.44
  • CASTLEREAGH ELECTRICALS

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 305 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $450, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $700
      1. BORROWED ANGEL T: Merle Clarke 7388 18.01
      2. CHEESY DIBBLES T: Benjamin Spence 6114 17.99
      4. ANN KEEPING T: Daniel Hoskins 8743 18.17
      5. LONDYN'S CHOICE T: Benjamin Spence 5548 17.71
      7. OUTBACK LISA T: Daniel Hoskins 2713 17.68
      8. RADIUM BLUE T: Merle Clarke 2442 18.19