Wednesday, 2 October 2013
Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 2 October 2013
Race No. 1Sky Racing Mdn B Division17:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HURRICANE MAYBE447423.84Brian Barton
3PIXI BELLE337724.25Sandra Clissold
4SPRING OPAL4323.00Christine Oldfield
5CHARLM DELIGHT223.08Richard Muscat
6HURRICANE SPIRIT–NBTGeorge Micallef
7SHINE FOR ME–NBTJulie Brodie
9MAGIC THIEFXNBTStephen Francis
10MISS GYPSY GIRL87NBTCharles Briffa
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au Stks B Divisio…7:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EM VEE SUNRISE4511NBTDanny Keaney
3COSMIC BEN1526NBTIvan Thelander
4SURVIVED641322.90Karina Britton
5JERRY SWINGER161422.87Christopher Molloy
6DROOPY'S JENMAR518422.51Jennifer Brown
7DIEGO SPRITE425422.77Christos Arletos
9DAD'S VAPOUR486522.78Charlie Micallef
10MINI NORRIS3678NBTDavid Mason
Race No. 3Aaa Radiators Stks B Division17:45 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2HURRICANE BARDO554826.95Brian Barton
3BELLA ROC4134NBTLewis Galea
4HUMAN HEADLINE816NBTShayne Pooley
5MACGALLEN1665NBTJohn Gannon
6CAWBOURNE GUN8813NBTJodie Lord
7RISKY BET886626.63David Smart
Race No. 4Ranvet Sprint Oil Mdn B Division…8:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PRINCESS FLAMEXNBTSoner Veli
2NITRO CHILI–NBTSusan Sands
3INDIE BLUE–NBTGeorge Micallef
4MADISON COVE886824.08Julie O'grady
6JESSIE FOZZ3747NBTBrian Bailey
7CLICKETY CLICK66NBTPhilip Goodsell
8FLYING MOSELLA77723.35Michael Eberand
9MISS GYPSY GIRL87NBTCharles Briffa
10MAGIC THIEFXNBTStephen Francis
Race No. 5Www.petsnacks.com.au Stks B Divi…8:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CAWBOURNE ROCKA748422.54Jodie Lord
2HIGHLY RESPECTED118122.48Mark Wilcox
3SWEET POSE36X822.54Wayne Sugars
4UNO KEE1171NBTJodie Lord
6VAPOUR EXPRESS836122.78Charlie Micallef
7TIZA GOLD3112NBTChristine Proctor
8ARE KAY OH217122.91George Micallef
9RHONDA SPIRIT8848NBTJohn Antonelli
10DAD'S VAPOUR486522.78Charlie Micallef
Race No. 6Wollongong Traders Security Stks…8:50 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1COONAWARRA GOLD742226.56Mark Wilcox
2SECRETARIAT1565NBTChristos Arletos
3CLONAKILTY MAN411626.49Brian Mckivat
4TRAVELLING JOE1334NBTWayne Sugars
5PINK VAPOUR742826.97Charlie Micallef
6FINAL BELL454127.70Leonie Barnes
7PRINCE ZAMUNDA381426.83Marien Sullivan
8HUMILIATOR1388NBTAmy Bennett
Race No. 7Ranvet Ferromax Stks B Division39:09 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FLYING EFFORT424226.83Kim Mulrine
2OUR DOUGIE BOY434326.87David Smart
3GEPPETTO513726.93Brian Mckivat
4INDY BOY5877NBTDavid Mason
5LITTLE VAPOUR648827.11Charlie Micallef
6HILLTOP DAWN657427.57Danny Keaney
7OPEN FIRE4223NBTPhilip Goodsell
8CAWBOURNE POWER153NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stks B Division19:27 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SLASHER'S ETHICS175426.61David Smith
2SLINGSHOT JACK331326.65George Micallef
3CROSBY STILLS217426.75John Antonelli
4MAGIC SANTANA2X4426.39Christos Arletos
5WHAT FOR331126.28Jason Fletcher
6NATURAL PLAYER211126.43Mark Wilcox
7PERFECTED226726.66Christine Proctor
Race No. 9Weds Bingo@windsor Leagues Stks …9:50 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CAWBOURNE JAG2NBTJodie Lord
2FLASH FLAMES223627.21Justin King
3TAINTED LUKE3426.95Jennifer Brown
4LINSKI222226.80Kevin Blythe
5FANCY PETE252326.92Paul Bigeni
6AL'S FIREFLY563526.99Ron Lengling
7CAWBOURNE FLOYD5422NBTJodie Lord
8ANGEL LOVE–NBTJames Vassallo
9BLACK HERO7NBTGarry Comans
10KOOL HOOCH365727.01Jeffrey Sands
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stks B Division210:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MISLEADING LADY272723.09Charles Briffa
2HANDY NANDY2424NBTJodie Lord
3STIFF ARM7212NBTKenneth Burnett
4RODRIGO DIAZ8122.97Julie Brodie
5BARDO HOLYFIELD751222.64Brian Barton
6DANCE IMAGE243223.11Percy Gordon
7SUPER'S SON14NBTFrank Daros
8ASHBY GEM1852NBTAllan Manwaring
9PROTON763622.94Bradley Barber
10HAPPY BANKER6475NBTDanny Keaney
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments