Sunday, 12 May 2013

Box Draw For – Sunday, 12 May 2013

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemo Paste Maiden5:04 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARA’S THINGNBTAnthony Micallef
2WOW FACTOR7235NBTAaron Williams
3JOEY’S GIRLNBTDavid Thompson
4GRACIOUS JAKE23XNBT
5TEN LEGGER635518.39James Frendo
6BILLY SILVER327218.14John Diehm
7SOUL MISTIQUENBTNathan Tetley
8TICK IN TIME3NBTArthur Jenkins
9PLUNDERED8NBTDavid Ruse
10NEVER BACK DOWN788718.80David Thompson
Race No. 2Gibson & Harriden Maiden5:26 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYTIME GAL24526.29Anthony Lord
2MIDNIGHT CHOICE573525.88Stephen Erwin
3ARIEK MAGIC8487NBTVivian Jones
4CAWBOURNE TOMCAT325.81Jodie Lord
5BO BONNIE642225.63John Thorpe
6WICKY’S SPIRIT8NBTStephen Fitzgerald
7CAWBOURNE MONARO638NBTJodie Lord
8KEMBLA CAN’T536526.36Michael Clayton
9GEORGIA SPY56NBTStephen Fitzgerald
10COUNT ON YOU5585NBTMichael Eberand
Race No. 3Climate Doctor Dash5:47 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER’S MEMORY346518.35Stephen Fitzgerald
2ABBIE CLAIRE314618.03John Thorpe
3BLACK TRANZAM1333NBTRaymond Sims
4SOLO COMMANDO236718.05Geoffrey Sheather
5HERE’S JESSE467718.63Craig Sheridan
6RUN FOR CASH1763NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7BUENA RONNIE MAX586318.38David Meiers
8WHITE THING588818.29David Thompson
Race No. 4Betezy.com.au Final6:08 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. WINCHESTER234218.33Michael Clayton
2CAWBOURNE RAVE3318.23Jodie Lord
3KY’S MEMORY341218.15Peter Frendo
4HERE’S 1117.89Ryan Collier
5FOREX SPECIALX85318.02Ashley Dwyer
6NICE ONE2821NBTMichael Eberand
7ARIEK VIV5751NBTVivian Jones
8VAPOUR BEAUTY6218.56Chris Priestley
9TICK IN TIME3NBTArthur Jenkins
10NITRO LUIS45X4NBTMatthew Soames
Race No. 52013 Toledo Trailers Ncdc Final6:26 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $7,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE MERRY6331NBTKelly Bravo
2FREDDY’S SMILE3121NBTToby Weekes
3COUNTY JET1422NBTDavid Pringle
4SET TO SHINE6111NBTGeorge Tsohalis
5CAWBOURNE NITRO1471NBTAnthony Lord
6WINSOME CHARLEE1652NBTJohn Finn
7MOTOWN GIRL3112NBTToby Weekes
8HAVEN5542NBT
9MIDNIGHT NEWS3143NBTDavid Pringle
10BOMB DISPOSAL713334.94Neil Staines
Race No. 6The Legends Heat 16:43 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $230 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE SPARKY523330.51Jodie Lord
2CAWBOURNE PREY435630.95Jodie Lord
3CAWBOURNE OTTEY211430.52Anthony Lord
4BLACK AND TAN132330.81Frances Bodkin
5IZZY’S JOY221330.99John Thorpe
6ARIEK PIRATE6438NBTVivian Jones
7JACK’S JOKER122XNBTDavid Pringle
8CAWBOURNE BOMBER1123NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 9Bet Acttab Back Canberra Stakes7:39 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILTED LOVER251718.01Frances Goodwin
2LANCE463417.88Leon Jakobasic
3LUCY ROXON665117.88Geoffrey Sheather
4REALLY BIG HORSE211517.84Neil Staines
5ARLANDRIA322117.84Lesley Hannaford
6DALGAZ SHARI123417.87Dale Ashton
7ELITE GURU423517.94
8TACTICAL FORCE664317.99Michael Clayton
Race No. 10Canberra Mower Service Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $795 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL NERO144526.07Stephen Fitzgerald
2RILEY’S CHANCE666625.44Geoffrey Sheather
3HOT BENJI544225.82Geoffrey Sheather
4REDMOND STREET553526.22Chris Priestley
5CHLOE EMMA244125.62John Thorpe
6DENTAL 5535NBTNeil Staines
7ALBURN634225.79Lesley Hannaford
8WHERE’S ARIEK245626.36Vivian Jones
Race No. 11Vetsense Rehydrate Stakes8:14 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOPAR ICE742317.94Rodney Morley
2TWITTER TRILOGY343618.29Geoffrey Sheather
3PAMELA’S GIFT477819.42Michael Grant
4AMAZING PADDY643318.02Jim Coleman
5ALL TOO HARD466117.97Wayne Attwill
6HERE’S BLUEY4118.13Craig Sheridan
7DING’S CHANCE241117.83Lorraine Roy
8TOONIE DEMON486418.89James Frendo
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments