Sunday 15th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 15th May 2011

Race No. 1Kaleen Plaza Meats Maiden05:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER READY32562NBTC Glascott ( Wagga)
2FUEL TO FIRE34255NBTJ J Cameron ()
3PRINCESS SCRUFFY533NBTW Taylor (Cootamundra)
4DOMINIQUEFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
5OLIVE’S BRIDGE73256FSTDS Cleary (Woodstock)
6MAKE IT SWEET24656NBTT N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
7INTENSE PLEASURE64677FSTDP J Zagorowski (Collector)
8VENOMOUSFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
9ROYELLA ROSE64445NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
10BRAKEMAN86457NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 2Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat 106:04PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MONTGOMERY34112FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
2I’M MIGHTY MAGIC32348FSHN Becroft (Kurrajong)
3IRISH MARINA2241434.95G Thurkettle (Harden)
4ROBERT ANDREW51315FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6ZURI DIAMOND64124FSHL V Iredale (Frankston)
7WALLY 12517FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
8MR. MEANA17511FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 3Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat 206:22PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD TIGER74755FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2ONLY BILL46265NBTG Sheather (Young)
3BORN BAD23542NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4ART OF DESIRE31353NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
6SWEET EQUITY13311NBTJ J Platts (Fraser)
7STACK ‘EM FLAT52511FSHG J Bate (Lara)
83676135.22M A Chalker (Gordon)
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat 306:40PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAY SHAZ1236334.75N W Staines (Yass)
2REGAL CHLOE26337NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
3INDIGO PIRATE73255FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
4BEER ASSASSIN15223FSTDM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6MIGHTY ELITE1F211FSHN Becroft (Kurrajong)
7SONIA ALLEN71578FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8RED RULER35141FSHD Russell (Innisplain)
Race No. 5Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat 407:01PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LA LA15541FSTDN Staines (Yass)
2LAVANA86834NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
3OFF THE CANVAS23481FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
4CONNERY’S MATE12264FSTDD C Longmore (Junee)
5BA BA BOOM5344634.82L Hannaford (Bungendore)
6SHAIANE BALE18854FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7EMO APPEAL51151NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8BIG BANG APPEAL55337FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service (1-3) H107:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MINI MOUSE1112FSHN Becroft (Kurrajong)
2MYALLA RAZ41183FSTDS Cleary (Woodstock)
3SOUR CHERRY1375525.97J Thorpe (Nicholls)
4ODNOC SOOTY32377NBTN Staines (Yass)
5AMBASSADOR OSTI125.90L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6ROYALLA ROCKET43637NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
7DIDN’T DUCK15337FSTDT B Heaton (Batlow)
8GRUNGELL DRAMA32434NBTN W Staines (Yass)
9LUCY ROXON51745FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
10BAZA BEETROOT6386525.94M L Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service (1-3)h207:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIMA13125.62L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2IRINKA SHORTY3853625.80M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
3FREDA’S ANGEL12FSTDR J Waters (Gunning)
4OBY ROXON15265FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
5CARVELLA ROSE1334525.44F G Shoobert (Florey)
6MAD JAZZ32334FSTDJ C Thorpe (Nicholls)
7GOLD QUAGMIRE42414NBTN W Staines (Yass)
8SAPPHIRE ADMIRE7321726.02B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
9INCH PERFECT44746FSHJ King (Wilberforce)
10BIDI ROXON7674625.81G C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 8Climate Doctor (1-3) Win Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M THIRSTY26723NBTJ T Mellon (Wingello)
2ROMBA1522130.83K Mcdonald (Springside)
3INDULGENT24342NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
4FROMARGE828T4NBTG J Collier (Googong)
5VOLCANO CRUNCH23252NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
6JAKAYTOR65423NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
7BOMB DISPOSAL127130.69N Staines (Yass)
8DOUG AND PADDY2234431.55W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
9MOTLEY FLEW4F745NBTA Reilly (Young)
10MYALLA MISS56755NBTS Cleary (Woodstock)
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Stake08:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN MAGIC52533NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
2MAGIC POINTS4372330.83J K Coleman (Carwoola)
3ROSE PATTERN5571F31.14A G Tutt (Hawker)
4AREJAY ELITE72284FSHB J Iredale (Frankston)
5PEEKA BLUE8318631.15W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
6MEAN NATHAN1222630.68K M Mulrine (Collector)
7COUNTRY BELL1236330.49N W Staines (Yass)
8BON AMOROUS1F11130.72T B Heaton (Batlow)
Race No. 10Swaggerbout Dash08:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CHEAP8818418.57G C Sheather (Young)
2BEAR PARK TULLY7376218.00A Jenkins (Higgins)
3BATLOW BOB42128NBTT B Heaton (Batlow)
4YARRAN1364117.93L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5LIZ’S CONQUEST43867FSHN Becroft (Kurrajong)
6JOHN BOY5452117.87A F Jenkins (Higgins)
7FORGOTTEN YEARS6265518.05P J Warner (Burra Creek)
8JUST PARTY62373NBTG Sheather (Young)
9WILD MORGY8743518.28J J Cameron (Bungendore)
10MY MUM’S COOL46485NBTA Maher (Bungendore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments