Sunday 18th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 18th December 2011

Race No. 1Raceday Staff Stake05:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYELLA ROSE36546NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
2BANANA8NBTC Obrien (Captains Flat)
3BLUE GAUNTLET32572NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
4UNO BRUZ3FSHL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5ME ME MEFSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6GARLAND TIPPY6F842FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
7SUTTON ROSE8FSHJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
8OSTI’S TRILOGYFSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
9EDNA’S MEMORY66457NBTS P Erwin ()
Race No. 2Hannaford – Thomas Stake06:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYSHAR LAD34533NBTJ S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
2GARLAND BEAU66427FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
3REBEL PRINCESSF2567NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
4REBEL ROGUEFSHD W Hall ()
5DESTINY FLEX253FSTDM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6PURPLE KAZZA55657FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
7WALKAWAY SIOUX56354NBTN P Collins (Bemboka)
8RADIATOR SPRINGSFSHN W Staines (Yass)
9SUTTON HERO3648NBTJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
10CRAZY SUDOKU86475FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 3Journey Park Stud06:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL PROOF85815NBTL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2ARIZONA FLEX22366NBTM Bannerma (Reefton)
3MONKEY SEE77881FSTDR J Dixon (Gunning)
4SIR STACKALOT3651525.80G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5PLAYING FAIR21222FSTDS C Cleary (Woodstock)
6SAPPHIRE FLEX244FSTDM M Bannerman (Reefton)
7PURE MOTAHOME63531FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
8DARLING AVA5136225.64L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9BLACK WASH87728NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
10EASTLEY 48666NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 4Kaleen Plaza Meats Dash06:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELJACKO812118.00S C Cleary (Woodstock)
2ROWLES OVER4154618.09Y Pappas (Royalla)
3NEVER KNOW43836FSTDD W Hall (Bulli)
4MEATLOVERS5475717.74K R Morgan (Braidwood)
5JUST PARTY75375NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
6GLEN ABBY BLAZE4416717.90S C Cleary (Woodstock)
7ZO LA DOE5675717.74M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8GRUNGELL DRAMA4475317.90N W Staines (Yass)
9IRINKA SHORTY5444618.06M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
10COOL CHEREVE64446NBTA Tutt (Hawker)
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden Stake07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEAN FOOT14376NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
2ARIEK 54544FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
3ROBIN WINTER71133NBTJ R Diehm (Spence)
4WALKAWAY CAM3115231.07N P Collins (Bemboka)
5CIVIC OCTANE71187NBTB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
6SPIRAL BOUND2411330.89P J Castles (Dunlop)
7GREYSYND RAIDER51636FSTDL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8EARN YA KEEP2865531.01J Thorpe (Sutton)
9LA PRINCESA78287FSTDP Castles (Dunlop)
10MAGICAL FLEX38645NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Stake07:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLIMATE CAFE34337NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2MIRO BOLT8116730.93A J Rowe (Goulburn)
3TURBO BOY7287530.87M Chalker (Gordon)
4GREYSYND ROCK33557NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5VICE ADMIRAL1558530.70F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
6GARLAND BOOF4121730.93C Hensler (Moruya)
7RIVER HI35543NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
8BOMB DISPOSALF513530.69N Staines (Yass)
9MAGICAL FLEX38645NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
10YOUNG TURK77575NBTL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Dash07:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTY’S LADY2514825.75L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2RETRO ZARR56F7125.57N W Staines (Yass)
3BOB PRIDE4561725.95R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
46324725.32K W Jones (Orangeville)
5PEDRO’S MOBILE7288625.33M Chalker (Gordon)
6TOXIC DREAM1451725.45A J Rowe (Goulburn)
7SANTIKA32238NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8ONLY BILL25555FSTDC Lambert (Yenda)
Race No. 8The Climate Doctor Sprint08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET KIMPTON6241718.18K Morgan (Braidwood)
2TALIESIN FREDDY6224117.88J K Coleman (Carwoola)
3JOHNS GENEROSITY55346NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
4BERRIDALE BULLET7334218.03L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5COOL JORGIA4422318.37T Peck (Queanbeyan)
6RETICULATE22337FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
7SCARLET ROSE854F218.04P J Warner (Burra Creek)
8LOST HIS MARBLE87238FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9XENA RAM61567FSHD Ruse (Moss Vale)
10TEMPEST HOTSHOT638F7FSTDR W Smith (Shanes Park)
Race No. 9Happy Birthday Jake & Jade08:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTTON ROYAL571531.04J C Thorpe (Sutton)
2DEFYING GRAVITY36386FSTDS L Webster (Cawdor)
3TITAN’S ELITE12474NBTM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4BLUE MARQUEE46245FSHJ S Lloyd (Warilla)
5SHINNING BELLE5536131.13L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
6BIG ZED2313330.91K M Mulrine (Collector)
7NEW VIRUS24316FSHG J Edwards ( Hill)
8SIMPLY IN AWE17223NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
9DISREGARD78771FSHW White (Goulburn)
10LA PRINCESA78287FSTDP Castles (Dunlop)
Race No. 10Merry Christmas To All08:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MASTER4575325.58S C Cleary (Woodstock)
2CINNAMON SUGAR83352NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
3DARLEY WHISTLER15663FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
4NOVEMBER WHO8381625.75K M Mulrine (Collector)
5FOLATE1718FSHN W Staines (Yass)
6EARLY MYSTERY5534625.98L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
7TANZANITE FLEX14FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
8COOL AT MIDNIGHT26513FSHD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
9MISS BLUE BAGS4277425.79R J Collier (Googong)
10JAKAYTOR54775NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments