Sunday, 21 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 21 August 2016

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Maiden4:29 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MAD MADDISON586518.61Rosemarie Camilleri
2STATE OF JOY6486NBTBarbara Katon
3FAB’S SON7518.75Geoffrey Sheather
4SCOTTIE’S HOTTIE218.22Jodie Lord
5WYLEENBTGlenn Suter
6CLAY STOPPER65NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7TALLY UP5819.30Bruce Peck
8BERRIDALE ROSE447318.46Jim Coleman
9COSMIC AVALANCHE7877NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 2Save Our Greys Maiden4:55 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE WON’T FALL685826.44Bruce Peck
2BRAVO IZMIR2NBTGregg Mills
3TEFLON TREY223625.69Brian Tame
4RECONSIDER845626.85Shaun Kirby
5BLUE GLUE567526.18Richard Feist
6CARWOOLA ROXY352326.61Jeremy Osborne
7BURNER BANT226.49Denis Hogan
8YELLOW JESSIE445526.06Rodney Morley
Race No. 3Thanks Ray Hadley Maiden5:18 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHAELA ELLEN568626.91Lester Sheather
2IRISH ECHO87NBTBruce Peck
3COCO WHIP864NBTJason Platts
4MYSTIC MAGICIAN5NBTKyle Newton
6MURRAY DARLING866726.46Subawa Ngurah
7LITHIUM CRYSTAL8866NBTShaun Kirby
8MARTAM’S GIRL645NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 4Ngru Facebook Stakes5:37 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAST542325.37Lesley Hannaford
2HOTSHOT APACHE177127.19Barbara Katon
3SURFING SALLY1224NBTRonald Webb
4OLD BAILEY3265NBTJodie Lord
5PERFECT LILY1368NBTNeil Staines
6MEALE’S CHANCE2411NBTLorraine Roy
7PUBLIC CIRCUS116XNBTPeter Dooner
8SPARKLE VALLEY415326.18Kim Mulrine
9JACKIE’S MATE5673NBTKristine Kirby
10DESPICABLE TESS5542NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 5Golden Oldies Stakes5:53 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE AARON363425.82Kyle Newton
2MATTY KEEPING5377NBTRicky Mckinnon
3TAYZZATRON658325.98David Thompson
4TENTERFIELD LASS562726.49Wayne White
5DIMITR268526.05Shaun Kirby
6KEEP CALM525125.51Wayne White
7SWEET LOLLY477426.13Peter Massa
8STARLIGHT BLUSH111726.12Benjamin Sweetman
9WANTING176725.44Andrew Munroe
10CRANKY SNAGROW843625.72Mandy Blewitt
Race No. 6Canberra Rg Connections Stakes6:17 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY THE WEAPON865631.75David Ruse
2MADDIE GARI7548NBTJeremy Osborne
3TANGO IZMIR211430.83Gregg Mills
4WALKAWAY ANNIE436331.31Neil Collins
5NITROUS ICE454530.90Rodney Morley
6ELLE NETTE LEE362131.02Deane Smith
7MISS COLLEGE323431.00Chris Priestley
8BEEGUMBAH RUMBA341131.34Bradley Ashton
9CELESTIAL PRINCE756730.94Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 7Tab.com.au 1-3 Final 1-3 Wins F6:37 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULD OF LISTEN1225.99Derek Kerr
2VINCE FAWN283225.63Neil Staines
3ZULU STORM347226.16Raymond Maitland
4RAPID FANTASY667226.04Tracey Mullin
5BARBIE’S CHANCE312125.54Lorraine Roy
6LARNACH LASS187125.78Simon Rhodes
7ALANNA BANANA534125.78Neil Staines
8LACHLAN’S WISH231125.62Jodie Lord
9TAYZZATRON658325.98David Thompson
10FOXY WHIP132326.11Jason Platts
Race No. 8The Catching Pen Stakes6:53 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $290 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA BERNEA654725.60Subawa Ngurah
2SEW SHE CAN343825.57Michael Clayton
3BOAMBEE LAW137125.56Wayne White
4SPIDERS BROTHER312325.42Neil Staines
5HOW’S IT CRUDE611225.80Wayne Bocquet
6EXTREME CHANCE266225.35Lorraine Roy
7ASA CARRERA118225.11Anthony Lord
8SMART ASK121525.51Lesley Hannaford
Race No. 9Toledo Trailers Stakes7:16 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY BONNIE352130.92Neil Collins
2STANDING BEAR414731.06Garry Anesbury
3FUTURE IMMORTAL7358NBTAngela Della Bosca
4JACOBITE DARCIE4474NBTDerek Kerr
5BALDCREW4372NBTGregory Katon
6MISS TWERKER712231.24Kim Mulrine
7FINE AND SUNNY3574NBTRonald Webb
8NAILED DOWN543131.40Chris Priestley
9HOW CHEEKY787531.41Bruce Peck
10CELESTIAL PRINCE756730.94Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 10Gibson & Harriden Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI FIVE142818.17Deane Smith
2ROSEDENE ELITE553118.09Faye Herbert
3PEARL IZMIR1NBTGregg Mills
4TEZZA MAC261418.05Ricky Mckinnon
5GLENDALE THOR2231NBTGlenn Schwencke
6ALWAYS SUNNY1573NBTRonald Webb
7MIDNIGHT SKY777117.91Frederick Shoobert
8BIT PINK453117.97David Thompson
9RUN WITH QUE154XNBTMichael Clayton
10GLENDALE ZEUS6152NBTGlenn Schwencke
Race No. 11Asrp Join Today Dash Stakes7:59 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILIGENT MISS213717.70Brian Tame
2MAX DESTRUCTION383417.93Neil Staines
3LIKA GUNSHOT744117.99Rosemarie Camilleri
4COSMIC SKITTLEX37617.85Michael Clayton
5FANCY BIANCA6121NBTBrian Tame
6BIRD HAS FLOWN453418.10Geoffrey Sheather
7DOPPLER EFFECT764318.02Wayne White
8IKARA BALE73X717.98Gordon Herbert
9DRIFTWAY OPAL353617.91Cheryl Buick
10SUGAR HIT MACEY4388NBTBenjamin Sweetman
Race No. 12Thanks Sam Neill Stakes8:23 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY SPENT431225.74Neil Collins
2HUMALEE331326.06Paul Ricketts
3DELTA IZMIR4361NBTGregg Mills
4LITTLE MYSTIQUE3783NBTKristine Kirby
5ASA EXPRESS2218NBTKyle Newton
6RAPID TUTU665526.28Tracey Mullin
7SQUIZZY BUZZARD1555NBTBenjamin Sweetman
8FOXY WHIP132326.11Jason Platts
9BAALUK426425.99Geoffrey Stafford
10UBOBO1737NBTGregory Katon