Sunday, 21 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 21 September 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:22 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ONYA MARLOW374518.32Wes Ryan
2HOUSE FLY8218.65Bridget Vanderburg
3STRIKE A DEAL433NBTJeff Crawford
4ARCHIE’S CANNON374718.51Trevor Peck
5GLAMOUR KID72NBTMichael Grant
6JACK THE CREEPER3234NBTGregory Mckinnon
7BUY BACK BABY2388NBTMark Fletcher-smith
8PORTOFINO5777NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9SPICEY CALLAH674619.22David Thompson
10COSTA RICA666718.77Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Port Container Services Maiden5:39 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA PATTY833326.13Lisa Mcfarlane
2URBAN CHIC4225.97Jodie Lord
3LIL’ MISS TERROR8754NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4ZIPPING TRIGGER3256NBTDenis Hogan
6DIRTY RAT85NBTBridget Vanderburg
7LOLLABOUT KID554526.36Michael Grant
8JET OUTLAW3566NBTKyle Newton
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Maiden6:01 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALM TEENBTJodie Lord
2ORPHAN BLACK675518.81David Thompson
3DIRECT TRIGGA787818.75Keith Morgan
4ELEGANT SPRITE566418.63Michael Grant
5WAG NATION7448NBTLeonard Sargood
6ONE LUCKY MAN426718.38Stephen Erwin
7NO KETCHUP425518.27Lisa Mcfarlane
8TOPPER KAHLU6567NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9BIG BRINDLE585718.35Trevor Peck
10STONE AGE QUEEN787718.91David Thompson
Race No. 4Petpanels 1-3 Wins H6:21 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIESIN GUN377518.05Jim Coleman
2FREE AT LAST623418.27Geoffrey Sheather
3BIG BORE1117.97Jodie Lord
4TRY TIME OSCAR537718.20Kyle Newton
5RICK’S CUTIE PIE116218.17Ricky Mckinnon
6TIGER FATIGUE166818.83Mark Fletcher-smith
7FIRECRACKER LADY323417.99Geoffrey Sheather
8PINK ROSA LEE534618.04David Thompson
9BILLY SILVER655718.14John Surr
10COSMIC CARLA6837NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 5Petpanels 1-3 Wins H6:41 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANZA CHOKER5X1218.11Geoffrey Sheather
2CATHY’S MISSILE1618.18Jodie Lord
3CELESTIAL SPRITE833718.07Michael Grant
4FLASH FLASH717618.29Kyle Newton
5PUBLIC ORDER344518.32Peter Warner
6GALBA DICE321318.13Ronald Webb
7JAY LOW4112NBTJeff Crawford
8FANCY COUNTRY214318.71Geoffrey Sheather
9SHADES OF PALE568818.12Trevor Peck
10BILLY SILVER655718.14John Surr
Race No. 6Gibson & Harriden Stakes6:57 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DREAM1432NBTJodie Lord
2CHOCOLATE BULLET112325.57Jim Coleman
3SIERRA GRAND271425.50Rodney Morley
4SIXTO RODRIGUEZ537X25.83Lisa Mcfarlane
5MISTER WENTWORTH474425.50Geoffrey Sheather
6RALPHY BABY751725.95Lisa Mcfarlane
7HONDO JAKE444225.50John Thorpe
8PIERRO KADE231825.44Jodie Lord
9RAPID TO EXCEL846725.96Lisa Mcfarlane
10KING KID654826.02Michael Grant
Race No. 7Petpanels 1-3 Wins H7:16 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED SPRITE17X418.08Michael Grant
2MISS MAGOO467819.09Leonard Sargood
3APACHE THIS4734NBTMark Fletcher-smith
4NINJA ZORRO863518.63Gregory Mckinnon
5NOBBY COUNTRY461718.33Geoffrey Sheather
6BOBBY BANT413618.09Denis Hogan
7CARWOOLA AVARY553618.00Trevor Peck
8SCARP MISSILE125117.98Jodie Lord
9COSMIC CARLA6837NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10WYNWOOD YA887718.44Keith Morgan
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes7:41 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S REALLY COOL764630.74Frederick Shoobert
2PADDLES ANDERSON414330.58Jodie Lord
3MAGIC EARNER726731.60Jodie Lord
4WINSOME COURTNEY7161NBTChris Priestley
5AUSSIE SPRITE125431.62Lisa Mcfarlane
6MADAM GOODESY657531.24Ricky Mckinnon
7SUTTON FLIGHT245230.53John Thorpe
8WINSOME MAX831331.52Chris Priestley
9BONNIES CHOICE7386NBTStephen Erwin
10AUNTY CATHY675831.54Keith Morgan
Race No. 9Oaks Road @ Stud Sprint7:59 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY’S JOY635517.92John Thorpe
2ROCKSTAR BEN568718.12Trevor Peck
3EMPTY PROMISES3718NBTRonald Webb
4BABAJI MAGIC867417.96Paul Hannaford
5DIAMOND KATIE687718.63Keith Morgan
6BLUE OUTLAW413317.98Chris Priestley
7CARWOOLA ELLA456517.96Trevor Peck
8TROCADERO462818.04David Thompson
Race No. 10Beteasy.com.au Stakes8:19 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH KING788525.85Alan Tutt
2AY FLASH627826.02Lisa Mcfarlane
3HERE’S WALLY8361NBTLeonard Sargood
4MAJOR HISTORY414625.95Wayne Hogan
5FEAR THE SPEED554326.09Lisa Mcfarlane
6OBAN162625.88Jodie Lord
7POPEYE’S MISSILE322125.88Jodie Lord
8MAN BAG632826.13Chris Priestley
9POINT BOO668826.22Keith Morgan
10RAPID TO EXCEL846725.96Lisa Mcfarlane