Sunday 21st December 2008


1. RACE 1 NON SKY — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
17.45 Grade M 310M
1 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
2 HIGHLAND ABBEY M STEPHEN WADICK
3 MALBON STREET M ALAN TUTT
4 CAWBOURNE MONA M BRUCE PECK
5 PRINCESS SNOWY M PAUL HANNAFORD
6 HIGH FEES M KEITH MORGAN
7 TARONGA LEALA M DEIDRE JENKINS
8 INDIGO FELIX M GEOFF SHEATHER
9 RAFFETY RULES M JIM COLEMAN
10-VACANT

2. MERRY XMAS FROM KILKOYNE KENNELS — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
18.00 Grade 5 310M
1 SLICK WILLY 5 GEOFF SHEATHER
2 INTIMATE LEE 5 WAYNE BRADLEY
3 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
4 PINK SLIP 5 G HARDING
5 FORGET IT 5 JOANNE BLACK
6 FIVE BUCKS 5 NEIL STAINES
7 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK
8 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. BAT’S FRUIT MAIDEN — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
18.19 Grade M 440M
1 SUTTON TIGER M JOHN THORPE
2 COOL CRIMES M DENICE WARREN
3 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
4 MATRIX TRILOGY M TANIA CAHILL
5 EASE UP TURBO M DEIDRE JENKINS
6 REPULSE M IAN MCFARLANE
7 BLACK VENUS M KENNETH STAINES
8 SILENT PEDRO M GEOFF SHEATHER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. ACTTAB SPRINTERS FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
18.42 Grade MX 310M
1 UNIVERSAL SPIRIT M EILEEN SMITH
2 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
3 LIP GLOSS 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 CAITLIN JADE 5 KIM MULRINE
5 VIVA GEM M DEIDRE JENKINS
6 JEM’S BUB M DEIDRE JENKINS
7 TOP OCTANE 5 PETER HESLOP
8 HIGHLAND RAIN M STEPHEN WADICK
9 TARONGA LEALA M DEIDRE JENKINS
10 CAWBOURNE MONA M BRUCE PECK

5. RETURN TO RACING 1ST FEB 09 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
19.00 Grade NG 310M
1 CAPTAIN TEDDY 3 CHRIS SHAW
2 TALIESIN BLUE 3 JIM COLEMAN
3 KICK UP MICK 4 BRUCE PECK
4 MOLLY ROSS 4 TERRENCE KENNEDY
5 BOMBA BANQUET 3 NOEL BATINICH
6 DIGAMMA 4 IAN MCFARLANE
7 BEHIND BARS 2 GEOFF SHEATHER
8 ELITE STARDOM 3 JASON KELLER
9 GOANNA JUNIOR 4 MICHAEL BULLOCK
10-VACANT

6. MERRY CHRISTAMS 0-3 STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
19.24 Grade NG 600M
1 WHIP IT UP 5 JASON PLATTS
2 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
3 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
4 MISS REBLEE 5 PHILLIP CASTLES
5 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 ODNOC TIPPY TOES 5 BRUCE O’HARA
7 CAWDOR FLASH 5 BRUCE PECK
8 SWEET RAYAH 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
9 MAN OF STEEL M GARRY LYNCH
10 MONKEY BONES M GARRY HARDING

7. CANBERRA GREYHOUNDS XMAS FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
19.47 Grade NG 440M
1 UNO IT 4 IAN MCFARLANE
2 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY
3 AZURE OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
4 ROSEY’S BOND 5 NEIL STAINES
5 PLUGGER BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
6 JACKATEER 5 NEIL STAINES
7 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 FIRST VICTORY 5 BRUCE PECK
9 JENMAR BEAU 5 LESLIE WOLHUTER
10 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN

8. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE NON GRADE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
20.06 Grade NG 440M
1 SUPREME OSTI 2 LORRAINE ROY
2 GALBA GIRL 4 NEIL STAINES
3 ORBIE 4 ANN ANDERSON
4 COMFORTABLY NUMB 1 JASON WILSON
5 LEGAL ARGUMENT 4 GEOFF SHEATHER
6 SPANISH STATE 4 BRUCE PECK
7 BUNGALA BALE 2 IAN MCFARLANE
8 BENNY’S COOL 1 FRED MALONE
9 ROXY EVA 3 BRUCE PECK
10 GATHERING 4 LORRAINE ROY

9. TOLEDO TRAILERS STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
20.29 Grade 4/5 530M
1 GALBA LINDA 4 NEIL STAINES
2 PUPPET RULER 5 ALAN TUTT
3 LAGOON AMY 5 JOHN CURTIN
4 GOLDEN RUBY 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL
6 MR. UNIVERSE 5 EILEEN SMITH
7 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
8 PEARL LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. HAVE A SAFE FESTIVE SEASON — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
20.48 Grade MX 440M
1 TOP ENFORCER 5 JASON WILSON
2 VICTOR LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 FLICK THE FLINT M KEITH MORGAN
4 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
5 PANDORA LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BROWNYN PECK
7 SHERKHAN 5 TANIA CAHILL
8 UNO KATON M BRUCE PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

11. SKY CHANNEL STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
21.09 Grade 5 440M
1 CRUISER BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 IT’S A CHANCE 5 LORRAINE ROY
3 BIG DADDY’S DIVA 5 TREVOR PECK
4 LITTLE CHEYENNE 5 KEITH MORGAN
5 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON
7 AVID WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
8 ROUGHEAD 5 JOHN THORPE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

12. TRUE BLUE DASH FOR CASH — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING
21.27 Grade 5 310M
1 DARK CAVALIER 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 SHENAE LEE 5 MICHAEL BULLOCK
3 CLANCY’S FLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
4 MISS MEEK 5 DENICE WARREN
5 MIAMI LOCK 5 JESSICA PEIL
6 MONEY GENIE 5 KEITH MORGAN
7 DUCK SHEREE 5 PETER HESLOP
8 FRIDA BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
9 SEA BISCUIT 5 MICHAEL BULLOCK
10-VACANT