Sunday, 22 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 22 May 2016

Race No. 1Tab.com.au Maiden5:44 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL FLEX322426.14Margaret Bannerman
2MELLOW CHARM584426.14Jennifer Ngurah
3MY GWAPO277626.05Anthony Hardaker
4TEMKOOLA MAGIC87X3NBTKeith Morgan
5DESTINY’S SOUL53NBTSusan Sundstrom
6TEFLON TREY225.69Jodie Lord
7OSTI INFLUENCENBTAshley Dwyer
8LACHLAN’S WISH3635NBTJodie Lord
9ONE OF THEM68NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 2B.firm Fitness Maiden6:07 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSED UP819.18Rosemarie Camilleri
2ALICE CREED4NBTWayne Bocquet
3TREE FU TOM465718.58Keith Morgan
4TEFLON TOBY218.02Jodie Lord
5DRIFTWAY JOKER282318.13Rodney Bates
6DEMI LOVE8NBTRodney Morley
7MYSTIC POWERS37418.27Jodie Lord
8SYD THE KID4418.35Cheryl Buick
9BAD BLOODX75518.87David Thompson
10ELSIE ACTION565818.73Michael Grant
Race No. 3Canberra Mower Service Mdn6:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ICE CREAM577826.10Keith Morgan
2SAGARA FLEX6468NBTMargaret Bannerman
3DASTARDLY DORIS478726.20Michael Grant
4WALKAWAY BONNIE47NBTNeil Collins
5BLUE GLUE687326.50Richard Feist
6SACHA FLEX3765NBTSean Bannerman
7EMPRESS LU33525.56Jodie Lord
8YELLOW JESSIE8426.15Rodney Morley
9ONE OF THEM68NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 4The Legends Heat Sprint Series H6:54 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBI ON ICE864431.45Rodney Morley
2WESTERN BELLE441431.41Lorraine Roy
3YOU GOT RIVERED1412NBTDean Swain
4TRUE BLU DESTINY235631.13Susan Sundstrom
5JOHNNY BANDANA41NBTJodie Lord
6ASHBY GALO5556NBTKeith Morgan
7REEFTON TREASURE211130.54Margaret Bannerman
8SPRING TIME LILY134531.05Kim Sherd
9WANDER LUST757531.68Anthony Hardaker
10NITROUS ICE686730.90Rodney Morley
Race No. 5The Legends Heat Sprint Series H7:14 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG CRUZ3124NBTJohn Cusack
2HAPPY DIGGER5122NBTJohn Diehm
3KIM ZARR DASHIAN1716NBTNeil Staines
4UNPRETENTIOUS6748NBTDean Swain
5HEAD WRECK18NBTJodie Lord
6MYSTERIZE1NBTJodie Lord
7MISS BRITT445231.10Shannon Ellis
8SPRING TIME DOLL324630.62Kim Sherd
9NITROUS ICE686730.90Rodney Morley
10WANDER LUST757531.68Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Ncdc Final Dista…7:39 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $16,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOYBELL MAGIC542134.77Dean Swain
2CYANIDE428234.69Craig Sheridan
3MORE IN STORE832235.03Mark Gatt
4WHITE BANDIT111134.72Lisa Delbridge
5QUASI BALE622234.90Mark Delbridge
6RITZA ROSSI176234.86Mark Gatt
7MISS FOXY LEE831134.18Dean Swain
8ANGRY THUNDER676134.89Karen Midson
9TULLABUNG HONEY528334.70Neil Staines
10SOVEREIGN QUEEN735334.83Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 7The Legends Heat Sprint Series H8:04 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLCAT MAGIC4172NBTJohn Mellon
2SOVEREIGN QUEEN735331.05Subawa Ngurah
3MAINLINE OSTI4215NBTAshley Dwyer
4RAGNAROK274830.83Graham Thurkettle
5SLAMMING THUNDER4214NBTNeil Staines
6THEY SAID2312NBTSydney Swain
7TEFLON TRAVIS31NBTJodie Lord
8HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ6816NBTMark Bell
9NITROUS ICE686730.90Rodney Morley
10WANDER LUST757531.68Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 8The Legends Heat Sprint Series H8:23 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA BERNEA533331.53Subawa Ngurah
2NOAH’S FUSION4175NBTKylie Mcdonald
3NANA’S HABIT1762NBTMark Bell
4TAHNEE’S RASCAL7657NBTBruce Peck
5SINGLE TAX51NBTJodie Lord
6MOLLYS MUSIC6142NBTVicki Prest
7GOT A MOTOR13NBTJodie Lord
8CAWBOURNE COMBAT737631.84Keith Morgan
9WANDER LUST757531.68Anthony Hardaker
10NITROUS ICE686730.90Rodney Morley
Race No. 9The Climate Doctor Dash Stks8:44 PM
FFA event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMA GIRL141317.73John Thorpe
2EL ROSE662317.76John Thorpe
3BEEGUMBAH BURST812517.90Bradley Ashton
4SPEEDY SPARKY313317.85Paul Britt
6CHOCOLATE BULLET411617.88Jim Coleman
7CRANKY FRANKY665217.95Paul Rollins
8WARTHOG411317.89Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 10Agh Demolition & Asbestos Stks9:08 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE BEST616825.46Wayne Bocquet
2EXTREME CHANCE122425.50Lorraine Roy
3CRANKY SNAGROW418325.72Mandy Blewitt
4JAZZY PEPPER154125.58Frank Jeffcoat
5DOLLY DYER512625.62Wayne Bocquet
6PASTIZZI PITZI334126.90Paul Britt
7BE MY BEAU473525.78Graham Thurkettle
8ALLEN FIRESTORM486725.41Bruce Peck
9LITTLE CHELSEA4856NBTWesley Mcdonald
Race No. 112016 Canberra Pubs Challenge Stk…9:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GHIBLI861NBTNeil Staines
2BARBIE’S CHANCE246325.55Lorraine Roy
3GEE SOMEBODY587826.48Anthony Hardaker
4TIGGERLONG SWAGE1283NBTJohn Cusack
5COCO PEPPER364325.71Frank Jeffcoat
6TAPSTER FLEX831726.62Sean Bannerman
7BLACK KYUREM254125.29Bradley Ashton
8MISS COLLEGE6255NBTChris Priestley
9I’M CELESTIAL363726.28Michael Grant
10TWO DOLLAR COIN374725.77Anthony Maxwell