Sunday, 22 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 22 November 2015

Race No. 1Moby Dicks Tavern Maiden5:37 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY LASS868518.76
2BEANNBTBridget Vanderburg
3CLYDE PARKERNBTStuart Hazlett
4SETH’S PRIDE753318.04Jim Coleman
5MIDNIGHT BLACKNBTRosemarie Camilleri
6PARADIDDLE37818.54David Ruse
7SPRING TIME DOLLNBTKim Sherd
8BOLONEY KNOT322418.56Geoffrey Sheather
9ZULU PEARL7NBT
10CANYA FOXY818.59Anthony Lord
Race No. 2Gibson & Harriden Maiden6:04 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENELOPE PARKER7554NBTStuart Hazlett
2COLONEL PARKER6252NBTStuart Hazlett
3MISS SHAKE IT44NBTKim Mulrine
4LEHIGH LOTTO7236NBTStephen Cleary
6545NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7VEEKINI4277NBTBruce Peck
8JESSICA PARKER7NBTStuart Hazlett
Race No. 3 Heat 1 Sprint Series …6:20 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAILAWAY JACKIE11125.27
2BOGIE EMERALD664626.52David Thompson
3SUPER BOOT466326.09Paul Britt
4EMILY’S KITTY321425.59
5CAWBOURNE COMBAT576625.63
6AWESOME NIKITA258426.08Donna Campbell
7FADDEEV567525.84Lorraine Roy
8IMITATION112225.66Anthony Lord
Race No. 4Canberra Mower Service Stakes6:40 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABLE SWAG245430.98
2IBROX BLACKJACK647630.80
3KOUYATE4487NBTDavid Missingham
4ANASTASIA133NBTAnthony Lord
6BLAZING BULLET5111NBTJeffrey Stedman
7HOT FEELING432XNBTRosemarie Camilleri
8SNEAKY ISA5475NBTRosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 5Sky Racing Heat 2 Sprint Series …7:04 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL WHIP533525.67Jim Coleman
2IMA TOMAHAWK434326.25Darren Petersen
3DASH DASH DOT5746NBTDarren Petersen
4BETA TIP768726.29David Thompson
5CAWBOURNE AARON253725.82Kyle Newton
6CRANKY SNAGROW474225.96Mandy Blewitt
7ELIZA PHAROAH5564NBTPhillip Clark
8BEST WESTERN172125.68Lorraine Roy
Race No. 6Queanbeyan Rsl Bowling Club 0-1 …7:20 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MARLOW241417.95Jennifer
2BACKFIRE326218.23David Thompson
3KATHY AUSTIN26118.16Raymond Maitland
4PASTIZZI PITZI415117.74Paul Britt
5SHARINA GUN174218.27Shannon Ellis
6BALLY RENEE817118.23Geoffrey Sheather
7ZULU OPAL467218.44Raymond Maitland
8CANYA ROUSEY4218.35Anthony Lord
9AUTUMN BLAZE858318.46Geoffrey Sheather
10LEHIGH LIMIT744318.50Stephen Cleary
Race No. 7Petpanels.com.au Sprint7:41 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKS BUZZARD753518.19Chris Priestley
2BIRD HAS FLOWN127118.31Geoffrey Sheather
3CRYSTAL BALL527718.60Jim Coleman
4UNSUB JENNIFER265318.26Jennifer Maitland
5TORGMENTOR321418.75Gai Derrick
6FURSTY FERRET2311NBTAdam Oliver
7IMA WARRIOR345817.95Darren Petersen
8BEROCCA BEAR865318.41Cheryl Buick
9AY FLASH466418.15Mandy Blewitt
10BEERSHEBA637718.09Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Stakes7:58 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ASSET325318.05John Shea
2KIWI NUGGET22X117.96Donna Campbell
3PARANORMAN163517.91Darren Petersen
4NOTORIOUS CHANCE163217.91Lorraine Roy
5SPEEDY SPARKY448417.85Paul Britt
6CRANKY FRANKY262717.95Paul Rollins
7SO FAR AWAY564718.02Wayne White
8ALPHA NYX2337NBTChris Priestley
9BEERSHEBA637718.09Bruce Peck
10URBAN ROCK STAR6888NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 9Petpanels.com.au Sprint Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCILER4726NBTBruce Peck
2SKYLAH JEWEL317226.05Raymond Maitland
3FEAR DA MONKEY678626.59Rosemarie Camilleri
4SYDENHAM RED765426.57Adam Oliver
6WESTERN BELLE514225.83Lorraine Roy
7YACHT RICH2883NBTRaymond Maitland
8QUEEN LEHIGH5154NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 10The Climate Doctor Dash Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA GUNSHOT171417.99Rosemarie Camilleri
2HANNIE HOO2635NBTJeffrey Stedman
3TAYZZATRON667218.23David Thompson
4PAPER PLANES355618.28Darren Petersen
5EVE’S BRODIE6737NBTDavid Missingham
6IBROX STAR857218.08John Shea
7BLUE SKIES284118.23Ivan Howe
8LEHIGH LIMIT744318.50Stephen Cleary
9GUS’S GIFT5684NBTBruce Peck
10SHIFTY CHANCE635618.40Lorraine Roy
Race No. 11B.firm Fitness Sprint Stakes8:59 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARCOURTS JOE524818.76Darren Petersen
2CARWOOLA CHERRY641518.57Paul Britt
3AUTUMN BLAZE858318.46Geoffrey Sheather
4HE’S ZARR BADGER622418.55Shannon Ellis
5MISS JACKSON154519.02Donna Campbell
6IMA FANCY MAN1719.22Rodney Bates
7LEHIGH LADY662718.99Stephen Cleary
8HOW BIZARRE5657NBTIvan Howe
9SHIFTY CHANCE635618.40Lorraine Roy
10AY FLASH466418.15Mandy Blewitt
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments