Sunday, 23 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 23 November 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden6:13 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORRY MANX68318.33Cheryl Buick
2BAD ANGEL577218.04Trevor Peck
3WOTA BUZZ6418.52Jodie Lord
4NAGINATA462718.16Keith Morgan
5CROSS COUNTER437518.26Glenn Campbell
6TANGAM FLASH3NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7JET OUTLAW658718.47Keith Morgan
8IT’S YOUR MONEY218.17Lorraine Roy
9SMOKEY’S KARMA6618.77Trevor Peck
10TITANIUM BLACK876518.92David Thompson
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Maiden6:31 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINFIELD SPRING28X426.56Jodie Lord
2GLAMOUR KID7668NBTMichael Grant
3IBROX STAR273526.23John Shea
4LUCKY COAT2727.02Rodney Bates
5PREMIER PRINCENBTJodie Lord
6NIFTY FIFTY45NBTKyle Newton
7ZIPPING TRIGGER635225.82Denis Hogan
8LOLLABOUT KID444626.15Michael Grant
9DIRECT BINDI7587NBTKeith Morgan
10WAYWARD ONE7626.62John Shea
Race No. 3Agh Demolition Maiden6:54 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BRINDLE656718.25Trevor Peck
2TROJAN SPIRIT5524NBTRobert Blakely
3TURBO DAWN6548NBTDavid Ruse
4PARANORMAN573618.16Michael Bullock
6BENNY AYE234118.09Lisa Mcfarlane
7BILLY SILVER786818.14John Surr
8AGENT OF CHANGE5746NBTKevin Bewley
Race No. 4The Climate Doctor Dash7:13 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCO TOOL6857NBTNoel Bland
2GREYSYND RAVA632XNBTNoel Bland
3SHADES OF PALE275818.12Trevor Peck
4BOBBY BANT728717.77Denis Hogan
5LARRIKIN STREAK321418.48Noel Bland
6PLUNDERED756518.23Robert Blakely
7TRY TIME OSCAR778518.20Kyle Newton
8BEE FLASH118.11Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 5B.firm Fitness Stakes7:36 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BORE382125.68Jodie Lord
2PLEIADES843725.23Lorraine Roy
3SUTTON FLIGHT626325.61John Thorpe
4LITTLE BRANDY3358NBTPamela Braddon
5SUPREME SPRITE1216NBTPamela Braddon
6ELLIE DUNBAR856725.79Glenn Campbell
7BIG ASSET244625.65John Shea
8CROWIE’S CHANCE712325.52Lorraine Roy
Race No. 6Port Container Services Sprint7:52 PM
3/4 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE’S CHANCE166318.17Lorraine Roy
2SIXTO RODRIGUEZ735517.83Leigh Drganc
3LITTLE MEEKA1372NBTPamela Braddon
4SCARP MISSILE121117.65Jodie Lord
5KYMMY CAN DO314318.02Barry Coleman
6SERIOUS CHANCE422617.72Lorraine Roy
7SNIPER SKILLS873218.52Heidi Drganc
8TARN STAR288318.59Glenn Campbell
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Sprint8:14 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA RASCAL6676NBTLeigh Drganc
2TROCADERO848718.04David Thompson
3WEEKEND GANGSTER3277NBTKevin Bewley
4PINK ROSA LEE327717.87David Thompson
5SIERRA GRAND743517.93Rodney Morley
6BOW DANDIE5356NBTPaul Braddon
7AWESOME CHANCE663517.96Lorraine Roy
8YALE642217.89Jodie Lord
Race No. 8Sky Racing Tv 1-3 Wins F8:38 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HA HA SNOW871117.80Michael Clayton
2UNO SUZIE272117.95Jodie Lord
3ASA HELLFIRE1317.81Jodie Lord
4BERRIDALE KING452318.11Lisa Mcfarlane
5SENORITA ESCOBAR325218.17Michael Clayton
6EL ROSE111117.76John Thorpe
7MAZIN FLASH141217.77Lisa Mcfarlane
8ROMA GIRL126217.94John Thorpe
9SWEET MARIKA224317.80Wayne Bradley
10LARRIKIN STREAK321418.48Noel Bland
Race No. 9Beteasy 1-3 Wins H8:56 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND COOL722825.65Noel Bland
2DANDA FLASH582126.44Lisa Mcfarlane
3DEADLY PANTHER233125.90John Diehm
4RAPID TO EXCEL423425.76Lisa Mcfarlane
5BONNIES CHOICE655626.34Stephen Erwin
6MAJOR HISTORY838325.95Wayne Hogan
7DIMITR2323NBTPaul Braddon
8VELVET HAMMER7125.66Jodie Lord
9ELEGANT SPRITE475626.49Michael Grant
Race No. 10Beteasy 1-3 Wins H9:17 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL SPRITE738826.40Michael Grant
2HYMIE486625.71Glenn Campbell
3AY FLASH444326.02Mandy Blewitt
4PURE RADIANCE4235NBTPaul Braddon
5FEAR THE SPEED261825.56Lisa Mcfarlane
6UNO SEOUL233827.46Jodie Lord
7AUSSIE SPRITE834525.65Lisa Mcfarlane
8LITTLE GUN6216NBTPaul Braddon
9ELEGANT SPRITE475626.49Michael Grant