Sunday 23rd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 23rd October 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Stake05:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE EM DEE743FSTDJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
2ROYELLA ROSE73477NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
3TIGGER’S MOBILE33845NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
4JABOOM26457NBTR W Stewart (Prairiewood)
5BLUE GAUNTLET62243NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6SUTTON PRINCESS645FSTDJ Thorpe (Sutton)
7MIST COOL57222NBTR Morley (Flynn)
8REBEL PRINCESS5F256NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 2Gibson & Harriden Stake05:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPEY GOES44FSTDM Hope (Kambah)
2SURGEON SALY ANN4624NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
3ANNA DUBEFSHG J Hughes (Wingello)
4SUTTON STARFSHL Jakobasic (Sutton)
5DESIGN LABELF288FSTDK Sherd (Queanbeyan)
6SUTTON HERO36NBTJ Thorpe (Sutton)
7SPIRAL BOUND4FSHP J Castles (Dunlop)
8FANCY TANGO52722NBTG C Sheather (Young)
9SUTTON TALENT46FSTDJ Thorpe (Sutton)
Race No. 3Canberra Mower Service Dash06:14PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY ZOE3867NBTK E Sherd (Queanbeyan)
2WATTA DESTINY43NBTA F Jenkins (Higgins)
3RIO BLASTFSHJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
4SUTTON ANGELFSHL Jakobasic (Sutton)
5MYALLA MAGICFSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
6TALIESIN FREDDY26NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
7ELJACKOFSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
8EXPLOSIVE ICE4FSHR Morley (Flynn)
9PASCALLE WEST5FSHG Hughes (Wingello)
10SPIRIT OF DON35676FSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 4Cannonball Heats Next Week06:33PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE ROXON1613318.04G C Sheather (Young)
2KISSIN’ CHLOE6172217.82R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
3ABINATE5458617.98A Dwyer (Calwell)
4FIRST BANQUET1332317.90N E Batinich (Young)
6WIGINATE6611317.95A Dwyer (Calwell)
7JOHN BOY3844217.81A F Jenkins (Higgins)
8LUCY ROXON5734518.00G C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 5Kaleen Plaza Meats Stake06:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH WATTA MOVER32476NBTP Hannaford (Bungendore)
2BIDI ROXON7447525.81G C Sheather (Young)
3BOB PRIDE1431226.15R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
4RELEASE THE HEAT112FSHJ J Platts (Fraser)
5CRAZY CARRIE12543NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
6GLENORA SMOKEY86357NBTT Peck (Queanbeyan)
7PHANTOM AGENT6626425.72P J Wall (Charnwood)
8MEAN NATHAN4781325.46K M Mulrine (Collector)
Race No. 6Doug Mackechnie 1-3 Win Final07:15PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZER STRIKE61152NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2SISTER BLISTER1354117.93F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
3BEAR PARK CHUCK2834218.61A Jenkins (Higgins)
4CINNAMON SUGAR6111118.00M W Griffin (South Nowra)
5WHERE’S TAMMY72433NBTG C Sheather (Young)
6MEAN FOOT1117117.83K M Mulrine (Collector)
7GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ21162NBTC M Campbell (South Nowra)
8TOBIAS TIDE75223NBTL Codd (Werombi)
9QUEEN FLUSH5176318.05N W Staines (Yass)
10UNAUTHORISED14NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
Race No. 7Graham Gourlay Memorial07:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $200 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’LL GET PURE88416FSTDM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2SHE CAN SEW5121131.00R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
3ME CONFUSED7111330.73F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
4DOUG AND PADDY1555531.01W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6VICE ADMIRAL1221130.70F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
7HIGHLY CHOSEN1545531.12J Shea (Collector)
8HE’S REALLY COOL22474NBTF Shoober (Florey)
Race No. 8Climate Doctor Stake08:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLUE BAGS72551FSTDR J Collier (Googong)
2EARN YA KEEP7772831.01J Thorpe (Sutton)
3BIG ZED8464330.91K M Mulrine (Collector)
4MEAN MAZ6773131.08K M Mulrine (Collector)
5BRANCH FORM23816NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
6WHAT’S UP SLURPSF3168FSTDG Sheather (Young)
7ONE AND ATE21574NBTK Sherd (Queanbeyan)
8BA BA BOOM46562NBTP A Hannaford (Bungendore)
Race No. 9Lodge Of Truth Braidwood Dash08:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWLES OVER3621718.11Y Pappas (Royalla)
2PRIVATE JANE21222FSHG C Sheather (Young)
3DIESEL ROC14252NBTL R Codd (Londonderry)
4FROGSTAR78155NBTL R Codd (Londonderry)
5ZO LA DOE2311517.84M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6RIMA16712FSTDL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7WATCH HIM GO26144NBTS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
8SIR STACKALOT83411FSTDG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Magic Sprite @ Stud Dash08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVEMBER WHO6715818.18K M Mulrine (Collector)
2MISS DUB VEGAS13622NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3AIRBOURNE OSTI32114NBTL Hannaford (Bungendore)
4KELGANDYS VIOLET26777NBTJ R Myers (Nowra Hill)
5ELUSIVE SNOW88386FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
6COOL JORGIA5323418.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
7JOHNS GENEROSITY17355NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
8SAPPHIRE ADMIRE76745NBTB L Peck (Queanbeyan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments